Tiger Legatus Capital Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1535279, NEW YORK, NY
Tiger Legatus Capital Management, LLC reported $89,628,000 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-02-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.26% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001535279-21-000003
- Period
- 2020-12-31
- Reported value
- $89.6M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 91.26%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| DRAFTKINGS HOLDINGS INCnew | +55,000 | $2.56M |
| AALnew | +100,000 | $1.58M |
| TMEadded | +75,000 | $1.44M |
| Apollo Global Managementadded | +16,800 | $823K |
| ACDVFadded | +11,500 | $206K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FLUTTER ENTERTAINM UNSP ADRreduced | -849,009 | -$175M |
| UBERexited | -121,000 | -$4.41M |
| NNIreduced | -40,900 | -$2.91M |
| DELLreduced | -30,500 | -$2.24M |
| SCHWreduced | -40,000 | -$2.12M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2020
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001535279-21-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $89,628,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZYNGA INC.ZYNGA INC. | 2,026,000 | $20M | 22.31% | +8,000 | |||
| FLUTTER ENTERTAINM UNSP ADRFLUTTER ENTERTAINM UNSP ADR | 65,600 | $13.6M | 15.12% | -849,009 | |||
| MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR | 50,600 | $9.31M | 10.39% | +100 | Timeline | ||
| TWITTER INCTWITTER INC | 157,000 | $8.5M | 9.48% | -19,500 | |||
| ACDVFAIR CANADA INC VTG & VAR VTG S | 365,000 | $6.53M | 7.28% | +11,500 | Timeline | ||
| Apollo Global ManagementApollo Global Management | 126,800 | $6.21M | 6.93% | +16,800 | |||
| NNINELNET INC | 80,000 | $5.7M | 6.36% | -40,900 | Timeline | ||
| SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE) | 91,000 | $4.83M | 5.39% | -40,000 | Timeline | ||
| QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC | 70,000 | $4.28M | 4.77% | -20,800 | Timeline | ||
| TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUP | 150,000 | $2.89M | 3.22% | +75,000 | Timeline | ||
| DRAFTKINGS HOLDINGS INCDRAFTKINGS HOLDINGS INC | 55,000 | $2.56M | 2.86% | new | |||
| DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 30,000 | $2.2M | 2.45% | -30,500 | Timeline | ||
| AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC | 100,000 | $1.58M | 1.76% | new | Timeline | ||
| NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V. | 20,000 | $1.39M | 1.55% | -5,400 | Timeline | ||
| La Francaise Des Jeux SA Or…La Francaise Des Jeux SA Ordinary… | 2,200 | $101K | 0.11% | new |
Sold out in Q4 2020
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 121,000 | $4.41M | shares |
| ZYNGA INC.ZYNGA INC. | 12,700 | $1.73M | call |
| CRMSALESFORCE INC | 5,000 | $1.26M | shares |
How Q4 2020 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001535279-21-000003 | base | 2021-02-16 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |