Tenzing Global Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1624095, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
Tenzing Global Management, LLC reported $140,507,800 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.29% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-24-019148
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $141M
- Holdings
- 20
- Top 10 weight
- 82.29%
- New
- 7
- Sold out
- 4
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| YEXTadded | +1,200,000 | $8.3M |
| VOXX INTERNATIONAL CORPnew | +975,000 | $6.2M |
| FSLRadded | +23,750 | $5.92M |
| PDDnew | +27,500 | $3.71M |
| NTGRnew | +175,000 | $3.51M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GOGOreduced | -837,500 | -$6.01M |
| TSMreduced | -30,000 | -$5.21M |
| CDLXexited | -625,000 | -$5.13M |
| METAreduced | -6,250 | -$3.58M |
| KSPIexited | -25,000 | -$3.23M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-24-019148, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $116,104,300, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRCTCRICUT INC | 2,150,000 | $14.9M | 12.83% | +100,000 | Timeline | ||
| YEXTYEXT INC | 2,100,000 | $14.5M | 12.52% | +1,200,000 | Timeline | ||
| VISTA OUTDOOR INCVISTA OUTDOOR INC | 350,000 | $13.7M | 11.81% | +25,000 | |||
| FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC | 41,250 | $10.3M | 8.86% | +23,750 | Timeline | ||
| GOGOGOGO INC | 1,300,000 | $9.33M | 8.04% | -837,500 | Timeline | ||
| NFLXNETFLIX INC. | 12,500 | $8.87M | 7.64% | +1,250 | Timeline | ||
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 13,750 | $7.87M | 6.78% | -6,250 | Timeline | ||
| VOXX INTERNATIONAL CORPVOXX INTERNATIONAL CORP | 975,000 | $6.2M | 5.34% | new | |||
| YETIYETI HLDGS INC | 125,000 | $5.13M | 4.42% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| UPWKUPWORK INC | 450,000 | $4.7M | 4.05% | +75,000 | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 22,500 | $3.91M | 3.37% | -30,000 | Timeline | ||
| PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC | 27,500 | $3.71M | 3.19% | new | Timeline | ||
| NTGRNETGEAR INC | 175,000 | $3.51M | 3.02% | new | Timeline | ||
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 30,000 | $2.25M | 1.94% | -27,500 | Timeline | ||
| GOOSCANADA GOOSE HLDGS INC | 150,000 | $1.88M | 1.62% | +25,000 | Timeline | ||
| TDAYUSA TODAY CO INC | 300,000 | $1.69M | 1.45% | new | Timeline | ||
| SYMSYMBOTIC INC | 62,500 | $1.52M | 1.31% | new | Timeline | ||
| NXTNEXTPOWER INC | 30,000 | $1.12M | 0.97% | new | Timeline | ||
| ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC | 2,500 | $973K | 0.84% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COM | put | 50,000 | $24.4M | -50,000 |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001214659-24-019148 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |