Skip to content

Tenzing Global Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1624095, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Tenzing Global Management, LLC reported $167,142,846 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001988

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$167M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
90.41%
New
4
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHYMnew+450,000$11.3M
NXTadded+112,500$9.8M
NFLXadded+71,500$6.7M
GNRCnew+45,000$6.14M
TSMadded+20,000$6.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
YEXTexited-1,150,000-$9.8M
AMATexited-40,000-$8.19M
SIGexited-80,000-$7.67M
AEOexited-437,500-$7.49M
LULUexited-32,500-$5.78M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001988, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $117,910,846, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HLFHERBALIFE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 425,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,062,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$16.1M13.66%+187,500Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares; 2025Q1: 187,500 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 162,500 shares 162,500$14.2M12.01%+112,500Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 42,500 shares 42,500$13.3M11.28%+17,500Timeline
NTGRNETGEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,000 shares; 2024Q4: 287,500 shares; 2025Q1: 575,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$12.3M10.4%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,500 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$12.2M10.31%+20,000Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 450,000 shares 450,000$11.3M9.61%newTimeline
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 115,000 shares; 2025Q3: 122,500 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$7.53M6.38%-22,500Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,379 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,750 shares; 2025Q3: 3,500 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$7.03M5.96%+71,500Timeline
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 385,000 shares 385,000$6.59M5.59%-115,000Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares 45,000$6.14M5.2%newTimeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$3.49M2.96%newTimeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.21M1.88%-20,000Timeline
TYGOTIGO ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,562,950 shares 1,562,950$2.16M1.83%+762,950Timeline
YELPYELP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 175,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.82M1.55%newTimeline
GOGOGOGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,075,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,725,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,225,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,175,000 shares; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares 350,000$1.63M1.38%-825,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput200,000$49.2M+37,500

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
YEXTYEXT INC1,150,000$9.8Mshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC40,000$8.19Mshares
SIGSIGNET JEWELERS LTD80,000$7.67Mshares
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS IN437,500$7.49Mshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC32,500$5.78Mshares
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC525,000$4.72Mshares
FISVFISERV INC30,000$3.87Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC5,000$3.67Mshares
TPRTAPESTRY INC27,500$3.11Mshares
DLTHDULUTH HLDGS INC600,000$2.35Mshares
APPSDIGITAL TURBINE INC325,000$2.08Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001988 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set