Tenzing Global Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1624095, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
Tenzing Global Management, LLC reported $120,556,000 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.03% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006474
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $121M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 90.03%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 7
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| METAnew | +42,500 | $24.3M |
| UBERnew | +192,500 | $13.8M |
| FSLYnew | +250,000 | $7.26M |
| DAVEadded | +30,000 | $5.22M |
| NFLXadded | +50,000 | $4.81M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NXTreduced | -122,500 | -$14.8M |
| NTGRreduced | -400,000 | -$8.74M |
| URBNexited | -100,000 | -$7.53M |
| GNRCexited | -45,000 | -$6.14M |
| GOOGLreduced | -20,000 | -$5.75M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006474, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $120,556,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 42,500 | $24.3M | 20.17% | new | Timeline | ||
| HLFHERBALIFE LTD | 1,050,000 | $15.5M | 12.82% | -200,000 | Timeline | ||
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 192,500 | $13.8M | 11.49% | new | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 40,000 | $13.5M | 11.21% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NFLXNETFLIX INC. | 125,000 | $12M | 9.97% | +50,000 | Timeline | ||
| FSLYFASTLY INC | 250,000 | $7.26M | 6.03% | new | Timeline | ||
| DAVEDAVE INC | 40,000 | $6.96M | 5.78% | +30,000 | Timeline | ||
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 22,500 | $6.47M | 5.37% | -20,000 | Timeline | ||
| NXTNEXTPOWER INC | 40,000 | $4.82M | 4% | -122,500 | Timeline | ||
| PREPRENETICS GLOBAL LTD | 200,000 | $3.86M | 3.21% | new | Timeline | ||
| FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORP | 225,000 | $3.7M | 3.07% | -160,000 | Timeline | ||
| XPELXPEL INC | 75,000 | $3.32M | 2.75% | new | Timeline | ||
| CHYMCHIME FINL INC | 150,000 | $2.81M | 2.33% | -300,000 | Timeline | ||
| NTGRNETGEAR INC | 100,000 | $2.18M | 1.81% | -400,000 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006474 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |