Skip to content

Tenzing Global Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1624095, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Tenzing Global Management, LLC reported $216,459,700 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010388

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$216M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
82.34%
New
9
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+62,500$12.5M
EVCnew+575,000$7.5M
CARTnew+150,000$7.1M
NTGRadded+200,000$4.67M
RDDTnew+22,500$3.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DAVEreduced-30,000-$11.2M
TSMreduced-22,500-$10.7M
METAreduced-17,500-$9.86M
FSLYexited-250,000-$7.26M
GOOGLreduced-17,500-$6.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010388, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $118,813,450, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,750 shares; 2024Q4: 13,667 shares; 2025Q1: 9,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,500 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$14.1M11.85%-17,500Timeline
HLFHERBALIFE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 425,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,062,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$13.2M11.07%-50,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 55,000 shares; 2025Q1: 112,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 192,500 shares; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$12.6M10.63%-17,500Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 62,500 shares 62,500$12.5M10.53%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,379 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,750 shares; 2025Q3: 3,500 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares; 2026Q2: 162,500 shares 162,500$11.6M9.77%+37,500Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,500 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$8.36M7.03%-22,500Timeline
EVCENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 575,000 shares 575,000$7.5M6.31%newTimeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$7.1M5.98%newTimeline
NTGRNETGEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 175,000 shares; 2024Q4: 287,500 shares; 2025Q1: 575,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$7M5.9%+200,000Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 22,500 shares 22,500$3.91M3.29%newTimeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.73M3.14%-30,000Timeline
WOLFWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$3.62M3.05%newTimeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$2.86M2.4%newTimeline
PREPRENETICS GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.39M2.01%-75,000Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,500 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.28M1.92%newTimeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$2.2M1.85%newTimeline
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 385,000 shares; 2026Q1: 225,000 shares; 2026Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.12M1.78%-100,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 42,500 shares; 2026Q1: 22,500 shares; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.79M1.5%-17,500Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput325,000$97.6Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FSLYFASTLY INC250,000$7.26Mshares
NXTNEXTPOWER INC40,000$4.82Mshares
XPELXPEL INC75,000$3.32Mshares
CHYMCHIME FINL INC150,000$2.81Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010388 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set