Skip to content

Tensile Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1598843, LARKSPUR, CA

Tensile Capital Management LP reported $698,493,583 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002080880-26-000012

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$698M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
68.69%
New
6
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TYLnew+51,375$17.6M
CVCOnew+33,000$16M
COMPnew+1,997,399$14.6M
UHAL-Badded+318,000$14.2M
WBIadded+455,768$12.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CWANreduced-1,485,000-$35.1M
USFDreduced-223,000-$20.6M
CCKreduced-177,000-$17.7M
VALexited-339,419-$17.1M
OSexited-541,070-$9.95M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002080880-26-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $698,493,583, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 426,844 shares; 2024Q4: 426,844 shares; 2025Q1: 378,844 shares; 2025Q2: 382,844 shares; 2025Q3: 357,844 shares; 2025Q4: 357,844 shares; 2026Q1: 357,844 shares 357,844$71M10.16%0Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,875,179 shares; 2024Q4: 1,840,179 shares; 2025Q1: 1,965,179 shares; 2025Q2: 2,040,179 shares; 2025Q3: 2,078,843 shares; 2025Q4: 2,098,843 shares; 2026Q1: 2,098,843 shares 2,098,843$70.7M10.12%0Timeline
LADLITHIA MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,527 shares; 2024Q4: 235,527 shares; 2025Q1: 235,527 shares; 2025Q2: 223,527 shares; 2025Q3: 235,527 shares; 2025Q4: 224,790 shares; 2026Q1: 222,963 shares 222,963$55.7M7.97%-1,827Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 931,314 shares; 2024Q4: 846,314 shares; 2025Q1: 824,042 shares; 2025Q2: 799,042 shares; 2025Q3: 764,042 shares; 2025Q4: 764,042 shares; 2026Q1: 541,042 shares 541,042$49.9M7.14%-223,000Timeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 812,088 shares; 2025Q4: 1,866,243 shares; 2026Q1: 1,591,243 shares 1,591,243$46.5M6.65%-275,000Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 615,074 shares; 2024Q4: 615,074 shares; 2025Q1: 605,430 shares; 2025Q2: 545,430 shares; 2025Q3: 533,165 shares; 2025Q4: 612,165 shares; 2026Q1: 435,165 shares 435,165$43.6M6.25%-177,000Timeline
QTWOQ2 HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 932,767 shares; 2024Q4: 867,767 shares; 2025Q1: 861,767 shares; 2025Q2: 779,767 shares; 2025Q3: 779,767 shares; 2025Q4: 679,767 shares; 2026Q1: 889,767 shares 889,767$42.1M6.03%+210,000Timeline
VERXVERTEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,053,550 shares; 2024Q4: 3,769,550 shares; 2025Q1: 3,660,474 shares; 2025Q2: 3,643,850 shares; 2025Q3: 3,804,409 shares; 2025Q4: 3,419,994 shares; 2026Q1: 3,398,563 shares 3,398,563$40.4M5.79%-21,431Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 978,907 shares; 2024Q4: 978,907 shares; 2025Q1: 883,907 shares; 2025Q2: 753,907 shares; 2025Q3: 753,907 shares; 2025Q4: 753,879 shares; 2026Q1: 753,879 shares 753,879$32.2M4.61%0Timeline
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 635,997 shares; 2024Q4: 740,997 shares; 2025Q1: 871,485 shares; 2025Q2: 811,485 shares; 2025Q3: 812,685 shares; 2025Q4: 790,945 shares; 2026Q1: 750,786 shares 750,786$27.8M3.98%-40,159Timeline
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 528,806 shares; 2026Q1: 984,574 shares 984,574$26.4M3.78%+455,768Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,892 shares; 2024Q4: 25,892 shares; 2025Q1: 25,892 shares; 2025Q2: 27,892 shares; 2025Q3: 27,892 shares; 2025Q4: 27,892 shares; 2026Q1: 26,392 shares 26,392$25.9M3.7%-1,500Timeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,357,990 shares; 2025Q3: 2,524,672 shares; 2025Q4: 2,364,674 shares; 2026Q1: 879,674 shares 879,674$20.8M2.98%-1,485,000Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 452,611 shares; 2025Q4: 529,375 shares; 2026Q1: 399,375 shares 399,375$19.6M2.81%-130,000Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 51,375 shares 51,375$17.6M2.52%newTimeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,395 shares; 2026Q1: 381,395 shares 381,395$17M2.44%+318,000Timeline
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 33,000 shares 33,000$16M2.29%newTimeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 308,162 shares; 2025Q4: 248,562 shares; 2026Q1: 211,143 shares 211,143$15.7M2.25%-37,419Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,268,734 shares; 2024Q4: 1,428,734 shares; 2025Q1: 1,628,734 shares; 2025Q2: 1,350,704 shares; 2025Q3: 901,539 shares; 2025Q4: 1,085,142 shares; 2026Q1: 1,005,142 shares 1,005,142$15.1M2.16%-80,000Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,997,399 shares 1,997,399$14.6M2.09%newTimeline
HOSHORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 773,162 shares; 2025Q2: 1,090,959 shares; 2025Q3: 1,290,959 shares; 2025Q4: 849,946 shares; 2026Q1: 849,946 shares 849,946$8.41M1.2%0Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,000 shares 53,000$8.36M1.2%newTimeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 525,202 shares 525,202$7.24M1.04%newTimeline
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 236,512 shares 236,512$3.89M0.56%newTimeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,028,666 shares; 2024Q4: 6,573,322 shares; 2025Q1: 6,542,676 shares; 2025Q2: 6,210,676 shares; 2025Q3: 6,948,894 shares; 2025Q4: 3,760,472 shares; 2026Q1: 3,760,472 shares 3,760,472$2.19M0.31%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VALVALARIS LTD339,419$17.1Mshares
OSONESTREAM INC541,070$9.95Mshares
ARCBARCBEST CORP81,230$6.03Mshares
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS IN75,039$3.75Mshares
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANY35,000$1.76Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002080880-26-000012 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set