Skip to content

Tensile Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1598843, LARKSPUR, CA

Tensile Capital Management LP reported $724,254,846 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002080880-26-000021

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$724M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
74.08%
New
1
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TYLadded+193,668$56.6M
COMPadded+2,015,000$24.8M
VISNnew+315,453$4.03M
WBIadded+97,959$3.36M
APPFadded+20,000$3.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VVVreduced-545,000-$21.5M
CWANexited-879,674-$20.8M
NEexited-399,375-$19.6M
CVCOexited-33,000-$16M
CCKreduced-135,000-$15.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002080880-26-000021, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $724,254,846, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 426,844 shares; 2024Q4: 426,844 shares; 2025Q1: 378,844 shares; 2025Q2: 382,844 shares; 2025Q3: 357,844 shares; 2025Q4: 357,844 shares; 2026Q1: 357,844 shares; 2026Q2: 357,844 shares 357,844$81.2M11.21%0Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 51,375 shares; 2026Q2: 245,043 shares 245,043$71.7M9.9%+193,668Timeline
LADLITHIA MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 261,527 shares; 2024Q4: 235,527 shares; 2025Q1: 235,527 shares; 2025Q2: 223,527 shares; 2025Q3: 235,527 shares; 2025Q4: 224,790 shares; 2026Q1: 222,963 shares; 2026Q2: 222,963 shares 222,963$64.8M8.94%0Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,875,179 shares; 2024Q4: 1,840,179 shares; 2025Q1: 1,965,179 shares; 2025Q2: 2,040,179 shares; 2025Q3: 2,078,843 shares; 2025Q4: 2,098,843 shares; 2026Q1: 2,098,843 shares; 2026Q2: 1,553,843 shares 1,553,843$61.4M8.48%-545,000Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,997,399 shares; 2026Q2: 4,012,399 shares 4,012,399$49.5M6.83%+2,015,000Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 931,314 shares; 2024Q4: 846,314 shares; 2025Q1: 824,042 shares; 2025Q2: 799,042 shares; 2025Q3: 764,042 shares; 2025Q4: 764,042 shares; 2026Q1: 541,042 shares; 2026Q2: 446,042 shares 446,042$45.6M6.3%-95,000Timeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 812,088 shares; 2025Q4: 1,866,243 shares; 2026Q1: 1,591,243 shares; 2026Q2: 1,467,046 shares 1,467,046$44.4M6.13%-124,197Timeline
QTWOQ2 HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 932,767 shares; 2024Q4: 867,767 shares; 2025Q1: 861,767 shares; 2025Q2: 779,767 shares; 2025Q3: 779,767 shares; 2025Q4: 679,767 shares; 2026Q1: 889,767 shares; 2026Q2: 868,767 shares 868,767$41.8M5.77%-21,000Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 978,907 shares; 2024Q4: 978,907 shares; 2025Q1: 883,907 shares; 2025Q2: 753,907 shares; 2025Q3: 753,907 shares; 2025Q4: 753,879 shares; 2026Q1: 753,879 shares; 2026Q2: 753,879 shares 753,879$39.1M5.4%0Timeline
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 528,806 shares; 2026Q1: 984,574 shares; 2026Q2: 1,082,533 shares 1,082,533$37.1M5.12%+97,959Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 615,074 shares; 2024Q4: 615,074 shares; 2025Q1: 605,430 shares; 2025Q2: 545,430 shares; 2025Q3: 533,165 shares; 2025Q4: 612,165 shares; 2026Q1: 435,165 shares; 2026Q2: 300,165 shares 300,165$33.6M4.63%-135,000Timeline
VERXVERTEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,053,550 shares; 2024Q4: 3,769,550 shares; 2025Q1: 3,660,474 shares; 2025Q2: 3,643,850 shares; 2025Q3: 3,804,409 shares; 2025Q4: 3,419,994 shares; 2026Q1: 3,398,563 shares; 2026Q2: 2,898,563 shares 2,898,563$33.3M4.59%-500,000Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,892 shares; 2024Q4: 25,892 shares; 2025Q1: 25,892 shares; 2025Q2: 27,892 shares; 2025Q3: 27,892 shares; 2025Q4: 27,892 shares; 2026Q1: 26,392 shares; 2026Q2: 24,392 shares 24,392$25.4M3.51%-2,000Timeline
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 635,997 shares; 2024Q4: 740,997 shares; 2025Q1: 871,485 shares; 2025Q2: 811,485 shares; 2025Q3: 812,685 shares; 2025Q4: 790,945 shares; 2026Q1: 750,786 shares; 2026Q2: 694,846 shares 694,846$19.5M2.69%-55,940Timeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,395 shares; 2026Q1: 381,395 shares; 2026Q2: 316,610 shares 316,610$18.3M2.52%-64,785Timeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 308,162 shares; 2025Q4: 248,562 shares; 2026Q1: 211,143 shares; 2026Q2: 203,583 shares 203,583$17.9M2.48%-7,560Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,268,734 shares; 2024Q4: 1,428,734 shares; 2025Q1: 1,628,734 shares; 2025Q2: 1,350,704 shares; 2025Q3: 901,539 shares; 2025Q4: 1,085,142 shares; 2026Q1: 1,005,142 shares; 2026Q2: 1,056,592 shares 1,056,592$17.3M2.39%+51,450Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,000 shares; 2026Q2: 73,000 shares 73,000$11.7M1.62%+20,000Timeline
HOSHORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 773,162 shares; 2025Q2: 1,090,959 shares; 2025Q3: 1,290,959 shares; 2025Q4: 849,946 shares; 2026Q1: 849,946 shares; 2026Q2: 490,277 shares 490,277$4.29M0.59%-359,669Timeline
VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 315,453 shares 315,453$4.03M0.56%newTimeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,028,666 shares; 2024Q4: 6,573,322 shares; 2025Q1: 6,542,676 shares; 2025Q2: 6,210,676 shares; 2025Q3: 6,948,894 shares; 2025Q4: 3,760,472 shares; 2026Q1: 3,760,472 shares; 2026Q2: 3,213,744 shares 3,213,744$1.8M0.25%-546,728Timeline
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 236,512 shares; 2026Q2: 40,573 shares 40,573$688K0.09%-195,939Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I879,674$20.8Mshares
NENOBLE CORP PLC399,375$19.6Mshares
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DEL33,000$16Mshares
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTD525,202$7.24Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002080880-26-000021 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002080880-26-000021 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002080880-26-000012 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-002004 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016664 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012260 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007850 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002863 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-019175 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-014705 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009330 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-002855 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-015106 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-011257 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-007175 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-002460 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-013684 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-010177 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-006999 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-002690 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-011779 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-008650 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-005558 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-001930 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-009569 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-007159 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-004697 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-001494 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-007194 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-005261 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-003559 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-001200 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-18-007118 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-18-005483 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-18-003769 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-18-001281 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-17-006699 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-17-005076 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-17-003384 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-17-001125 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-014681 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-013247 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-011625 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-009540 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-007802 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-006084 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-004035 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-001434 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-14-007742 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-14-005944 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-14-003651 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-14-001250 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set