Skip to content

Tensile Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1598843, LARKSPUR, CA

Tensile Capital Management LP reported $772,044,000 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-002004

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$772M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
76.73%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CTRIadded+1,054,155$26.6M
OSnew+541,070$9.95M
CCKadded+79,000$8.13M
ARCBnew+81,230$6.03M
NCNOadded+183,603$4.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PROexited-974,126-$22.3M
VERXreduced-384,415-$7.68M
QTWOreduced-100,000-$7.22M
ALITreduced-3,188,422-$6.22M
ASOreduced-119,836-$5.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-002004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $772,044,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LADLITHIA MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,527 shares; 2024Q4: 235,527 shares; 2025Q1: 235,527 shares; 2025Q2: 223,527 shares; 2025Q3: 235,527 shares; 2025Q4: 224,790 shares 224,790$74.7M9.68%-10,737Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 426,844 shares; 2024Q4: 426,844 shares; 2025Q1: 378,844 shares; 2025Q2: 382,844 shares; 2025Q3: 357,844 shares; 2025Q4: 357,844 shares 357,844$70.8M9.18%0Timeline
VERXVERTEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,053,550 shares; 2024Q4: 3,769,550 shares; 2025Q1: 3,660,474 shares; 2025Q2: 3,643,850 shares; 2025Q3: 3,804,409 shares; 2025Q4: 3,419,994 shares 3,419,994$68.3M8.85%-384,415Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 615,074 shares; 2024Q4: 615,074 shares; 2025Q1: 605,430 shares; 2025Q2: 545,430 shares; 2025Q3: 533,165 shares; 2025Q4: 612,165 shares 612,165$63M8.16%+79,000Timeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,875,179 shares; 2024Q4: 1,840,179 shares; 2025Q1: 1,965,179 shares; 2025Q2: 2,040,179 shares; 2025Q3: 2,078,843 shares; 2025Q4: 2,098,843 shares 2,098,843$61M7.9%+20,000Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 931,314 shares; 2024Q4: 846,314 shares; 2025Q1: 824,042 shares; 2025Q2: 799,042 shares; 2025Q3: 764,042 shares; 2025Q4: 764,042 shares 764,042$57.5M7.45%0Timeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,357,990 shares; 2025Q3: 2,524,672 shares; 2025Q4: 2,364,674 shares 2,364,674$57M7.39%-159,998Timeline
QTWOQ2 HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 932,767 shares; 2024Q4: 867,767 shares; 2025Q1: 861,767 shares; 2025Q2: 779,767 shares; 2025Q3: 779,767 shares; 2025Q4: 679,767 shares 679,767$49.1M6.35%-100,000Timeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 812,088 shares; 2025Q4: 1,866,243 shares 1,866,243$47.1M6.1%+1,054,155Timeline
BLBLACKLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 635,997 shares; 2024Q4: 740,997 shares; 2025Q1: 871,485 shares; 2025Q2: 811,485 shares; 2025Q3: 812,685 shares; 2025Q4: 790,945 shares 790,945$43.7M5.66%-21,740Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 978,907 shares; 2024Q4: 978,907 shares; 2025Q1: 883,907 shares; 2025Q2: 753,907 shares; 2025Q3: 753,907 shares; 2025Q4: 753,879 shares 753,879$29.7M3.85%-28Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,268,734 shares; 2024Q4: 1,428,734 shares; 2025Q1: 1,628,734 shares; 2025Q2: 1,350,704 shares; 2025Q3: 901,539 shares; 2025Q4: 1,085,142 shares 1,085,142$27.8M3.6%+183,603Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,892 shares; 2024Q4: 25,892 shares; 2025Q1: 25,892 shares; 2025Q2: 27,892 shares; 2025Q3: 27,892 shares; 2025Q4: 27,892 shares 27,892$21.4M2.77%0Timeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 308,162 shares; 2025Q4: 248,562 shares 248,562$21M2.72%-59,600Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 660,000 shares; 2025Q2: 445,000 shares; 2025Q3: 389,419 shares; 2025Q4: 339,419 shares 339,419$17.1M2.22%-50,000Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 452,611 shares; 2025Q4: 529,375 shares 529,375$14.9M1.94%+76,764Timeline
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 528,806 shares 528,806$10.6M1.37%+228,806Timeline
OSONESTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 541,070 shares 541,070$9.95M1.29%newTimeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,028,666 shares; 2024Q4: 6,573,322 shares; 2025Q1: 6,542,676 shares; 2025Q2: 6,210,676 shares; 2025Q3: 6,948,894 shares; 2025Q4: 3,760,472 shares 3,760,472$7.33M0.95%-3,188,422Timeline
ARCBARCBEST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 81,230 shares 81,230$6.03M0.78%newTimeline
HOSHORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 773,162 shares; 2025Q2: 1,090,959 shares; 2025Q3: 1,290,959 shares; 2025Q4: 849,946 shares 849,946$5.33M0.69%-441,013Timeline
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 597,039 shares; 2024Q4: 527,039 shares; 2025Q1: 282,039 shares; 2025Q2: 284,875 shares; 2025Q3: 194,875 shares; 2025Q4: 75,039 shares 75,039$3.75M0.49%-119,836Timeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,395 shares 63,395$2.96M0.38%newTimeline
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.76M0.23%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PROPROS Holdings Inc974,126$22.3Mshares
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INC26,454$1.41Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-002004 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set