Skip to content

Teilinger Capital Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1531879, HOUSTON, TX

Teilinger Capital Ltd. reported $1,927,588,998 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001546531-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.93B
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
100%
New
6
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DTEnew+240,000$31M
XELadded+150,000$11.1M
PPLadded+100,000$3.5M
BABAnew+15,000$2.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ETRexited-190,000-$17.7M
EVRGreduced-150,000-$10.9M
NEEexited-80,000-$6.04M
PCGexited-300,000-$4.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001546531-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $98,086,700, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EVRGEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 680,000 shares; 2025Q3: 580,000 shares; 2025Q4: 430,000 shares 430,000$31.2M31.78%-150,000Timeline
DTEDTE ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 240,000 shares 240,000$31M31.56%newTimeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,000 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 360,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 205,000 shares; 2025Q4: 355,000 shares 355,000$26.2M26.73%+150,000Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 490,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 115,000 shares; 2025Q4: 215,000 shares 215,000$7.53M7.68%+100,000Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$2.2M2.24%newTimeline
NET POWER INCNET POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$12.5K0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSLATESLA INC COMput2,320,000$1.04Bnew
TSLATESLA INC COMcall690,000$310Mnew
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMput701,600$200Mnew
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADSput1,033,000$151M+1,020,400
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADScall516,200$75.7M+406,100
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMcall170,000$48.5Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW190,000$17.7Mshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC80,000$6.04Mshares
PCGPG&E CORP300,000$4.52Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001546531-26-000002 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set