Skip to content

Teilinger Capital Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1531879, HOUSTON, TX

Teilinger Capital Ltd. reported $2,024,090,333 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001546531-25-000002

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$2.02B
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
100%
New
9
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PCGadded+525,000$9.02M
XELadded+110,000$7.79M
EVRGadded+100,000$6.89M
NVDAnew+20,000$2.17M
Dnew+30,000$1.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSTRreduced-60,399-$17.4M
PPLexited-490,000-$15.9M
ESexited-150,000-$8.61M
NRGexited-90,000-$8.12M
CNPexited-160,000-$5.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001546531-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $99,990,055, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EVRGEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares 750,000$51.7M51.72%+100,000Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,000 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 360,000 shares 360,000$25.5M25.49%+110,000Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,025,000 shares 1,025,000$17.6M17.61%+525,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.17M2.17%newTimeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.68M1.68%newTimeline
MSTRSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,601 shares 4,601$1.33M1.33%-60,399Timeline
NET POWER INCNET POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$7.62K0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput4,237,700$459Mnew
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMput3,776,900$328Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall2,538,300$275Mnew
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMcall3,151,700$274Mnew
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMcall1,294,500$217Mnew
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMput926,600$155Mnew
MSTRSTRATEGY INC Stockcall241,100$69.5M-247,900
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC COMcall1,951,700$66.8M+1,858,500
MSTRSTRATEGY INC Stockput230,000$66.3M-314,100
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC COMput385,000$13.2Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSLATESLA INC134,000$54.1Mcall
TSLATESLA INC114,000$46Mput
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC423,900$36.2Mcall
PPLPPL CORP490,000$15.9Mshares
ESEVERSOURCE ENERGY150,000$8.61Mshares
NRGNRG ENERGY INC90,000$8.12Mshares
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INC160,000$5.08Mshares
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INC19,000$4.08Mshares
NOVAQSUNNOVA ENERGY INTERNATIONAL I1,045,991$3.59Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001546531-25-000002 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set