Skip to content

TAM Capital Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1594591, STAMFORD, CT

TAM Capital Management Inc. reported $166,195,186 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-18.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001594591-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$166M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCadded+35,500$7.41M
FISERV INCadded+62,300$4.18M
CLXnew+20,000$3.06M
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF Tadded+4,200$2.86M
FISVadded+13,451$904K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHTRreduced-3,088,802-$645M
CIreduced-130,792-$36M
ELVexited-15,238-$3.1M
THE CIGNA GROUPreduced-4,700-$1.29M
MAGNexited-34,038-$399K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001594591-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $166,195,186, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
THE CIGNA GROUPTHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 182,000 shares; 2025Q2: 182,000 shares; 2025Q3: 338,200 shares; 2025Q4: 333,500 shares 333,500$91.8M55.23%-4,700
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 465,670 shares; 2025Q1: 90,544 shares; 2025Q2: 108,808 shares; 2025Q3: 253,514 shares; 2025Q4: 122,722 shares 122,722$33.8M20.33%-130,792Timeline
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,300 shares; 2025Q4: 21,500 shares 21,500$14.7M8.82%+4,200
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,600 shares; 2025Q4: 45,100 shares 45,100$9.41M5.66%+35,500
FISERV INCFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,200 shares; 2025Q4: 115,500 shares 115,500$7.76M4.67%+62,300
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,103,456 shares; 2025Q4: 14,654 shares 14,654$3.06M1.84%-3,088,802Timeline
CLXCLOROX CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$3.06M1.84%newTimeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,200 shares; 2025Q4: 39,651 shares 39,651$2.66M1.6%+13,451Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY15,238$3.1Mshares
MAGNMAGNERA CORP34,038$399Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001594591-26-000001 superseded2026-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001594591-26-000002 baserestatement2026-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set