Skip to content

TAM Capital Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1594591, STAMFORD, CT

TAM Capital Management Inc. reported $199,061,978 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001594591-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$199M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
6
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
THE CIGNA GROUPadded+156,200$45M
CIadded+144,706$43.6M
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF Tnew+17,300$11.5M
FISERV INCnew+53,200$6.86M
FISVnew+26,200$3.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JPMexited-114,518-$29.5M
MAGNreduced-64,418-$755K
CRONexited-104,877-$200K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001594591-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $201,702,938, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
THE CIGNA GROUPTHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 182,000 shares; 2025Q2: 182,000 shares; 2025Q3: 338,200 shares 338,200$97.5M48.33%+156,200
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 465,670 shares; 2025Q1: 90,544 shares; 2025Q2: 108,808 shares; 2025Q3: 253,514 shares 253,514$76.3M37.83%+144,706Timeline
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,300 shares 17,300$11.5M5.71%new
FISERV INCFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,200 shares 53,200$6.86M3.4%new
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,200 shares 26,200$3.38M1.67%newTimeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,238 shares 15,238$3.1M1.54%newTimeline
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,600 shares 9,600$2.64M1.31%new
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 46,739 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 98,456 shares; 2025Q3: 34,038 shares 34,038$399K0.2%-64,418Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,103,456 shares 3,103,456$11.3K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO114,518$29.5Mshares
CRONCRONOS GROUP INC104,877$200Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001594591-25-000006 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set