Skip to content

TAM Capital Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1594591, STAMFORD, CT

TAM Capital Management Inc. reported $127,042,026 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001594591-25-000004

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$127M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CIadded+18,264$6.04M
MAGNnew+98,456$1.19M
CRONnew+104,877$200K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JPMreduced-5,808-$1.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001594591-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $127,042,026, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
THE CIGNA GROUPTHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 182,000 shares; 2025Q2: 182,000 shares 182,000$60.2M47.36%0
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 465,670 shares; 2025Q1: 90,544 shares; 2025Q2: 108,808 shares 108,808$36M28.31%+18,264Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,069 shares; 2024Q4: 138,017 shares; 2025Q1: 120,326 shares; 2025Q2: 114,518 shares 114,518$29.5M23.23%-5,808Timeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 46,739 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 98,456 shares 98,456$1.19M0.94%newTimeline
CRONCRONOS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 104,877 shares 104,877$200K0.16%newTimeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001594591-25-000004 base2025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set