Skip to content

Tabor Asset Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1834780, NEW YORK, NY

Tabor Asset Management, LP reported $247,792,631 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000476

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$248M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
56.65%
New
10
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FNDadded+186,218$11.3M
MHKadded+85,224$9.31M
MSGSadded+29,985$7.76M
AMZNnew+31,628$7.3M
Wadded+67,849$6.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Texited-225,971-$6.38M
HDexited-14,061-$5.7M
GOOGLexited-18,976-$4.61M
MCDexited-14,670-$4.46M
TPRexited-37,058-$4.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000476, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $247,792,631, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,481 shares; 2024Q4: 64,783 shares; 2025Q1: 30,763 shares; 2025Q2: 55,873 shares; 2025Q3: 69,237 shares; 2025Q4: 95,811 shares 95,811$18M7.28%+26,574Timeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,522,726 shares; 2024Q4: 1,117,716 shares; 2025Q1: 998,026 shares; 2025Q2: 1,323,187 shares; 2025Q3: 1,235,013 shares; 2025Q4: 1,763,701 shares 1,763,701$17.5M7.07%+528,688Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,871 shares; 2024Q4: 113,565 shares; 2025Q1: 30,015 shares; 2025Q2: 102,391 shares; 2025Q3: 100,835 shares; 2025Q4: 168,684 shares 168,684$16.9M6.84%+67,849Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,853 shares; 2024Q4: 119,977 shares; 2025Q1: 68,083 shares; 2025Q2: 50,980 shares; 2025Q3: 69,068 shares; 2025Q4: 154,292 shares 154,292$16.9M6.81%+85,224Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,925 shares; 2024Q4: 450,548 shares; 2025Q1: 204,795 shares; 2025Q2: 250,381 shares; 2025Q3: 268,782 shares; 2025Q4: 450,916 shares 450,916$13.8M5.56%+182,134Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,268 shares; 2025Q4: 209,486 shares 209,486$12.8M5.15%+186,218Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,665 shares; 2024Q4: 30,049 shares; 2025Q1: 20,555 shares; 2025Q2: 6,254 shares; 2025Q3: 23,277 shares; 2025Q4: 41,755 shares 41,755$12.1M4.87%+18,478Timeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,689 shares; 2024Q4: 53,721 shares; 2025Q1: 22,105 shares; 2025Q2: 10,263 shares; 2025Q3: 13,793 shares; 2025Q4: 43,778 shares 43,778$11.3M4.57%+29,985Timeline
ZGNERMENEGILDO ZEGNA N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,713 shares; 2024Q4: 959,643 shares; 2025Q1: 700,516 shares; 2025Q2: 699,372 shares; 2025Q3: 640,199 shares; 2025Q4: 1,068,259 shares 1,068,259$10.9M4.42%+428,060Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 179,556 shares; 2025Q1: 109,152 shares; 2025Q2: 132,365 shares; 2025Q3: 152,359 shares; 2025Q4: 271,478 shares 271,478$10.1M4.09%+119,119Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,560 shares; 2025Q2: 59,398 shares; 2025Q3: 39,279 shares; 2025Q4: 79,794 shares 79,794$8.93M3.6%+40,515Timeline
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,578 shares; 2024Q4: 167,154 shares; 2025Q1: 138,700 shares; 2025Q2: 89,112 shares; 2025Q3: 72,398 shares; 2025Q4: 99,289 shares 99,289$7.47M3.02%+26,891Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,071 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,628 shares 31,628$7.3M2.95%newTimeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,115 shares; 2024Q4: 153,548 shares; 2025Q1: 75,655 shares; 2025Q2: 92,361 shares; 2025Q3: 97,262 shares; 2025Q4: 92,061 shares 92,061$6.57M2.65%-5,201Timeline
LADLITHIA MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,157 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,449 shares; 2025Q4: 19,355 shares 19,355$6.43M2.6%+13,906Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,629 shares; 2024Q4: 131,031 shares; 2025Q1: 87,361 shares; 2025Q2: 56,784 shares; 2025Q3: 71,382 shares; 2025Q4: 61,418 shares 61,418$5.48M2.21%-9,964Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 51,422 shares; 2025Q4: 130,683 shares 130,683$5.34M2.16%+79,261Timeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,957 shares; 2024Q4: 40,015 shares; 2025Q1: 39,195 shares; 2025Q2: 38,584 shares; 2025Q3: 28,577 shares; 2025Q4: 28,550 shares 28,550$5.1M2.06%-27Timeline
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,183 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,856 shares; 2025Q3: 15,512 shares; 2025Q4: 28,216 shares 28,216$4.98M2.01%+12,704Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,875 shares 19,875$4.79M1.93%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 41,098 shares; 2025Q4: 43,068 shares 43,068$4.68M1.89%+1,970Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,499 shares 7,499$4.54M1.83%newTimeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 42,215 shares 42,215$4.39M1.77%newTimeline
EATBRINKER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,019 shares; 2024Q4: 12,691 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,760 shares 28,760$4.13M1.67%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 209,662 shares 209,662$4.06M1.64%newTimeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,416 shares; 2025Q4: 71,077 shares 71,077$3.85M1.55%+37,661Timeline
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 137,862 shares 137,862$3.56M1.44%newTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,484 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,144 shares; 2025Q4: 26,973 shares 26,973$3.01M1.21%+12,829Timeline
GAPGAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 107,679 shares 107,679$2.76M1.11%newTimeline
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,105 shares; 2025Q4: 102,733 shares 102,733$2.75M1.11%+65,628Timeline
YUMYUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,924 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,983 shares 17,983$2.72M1.1%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,272 shares; 2025Q2: 5,061 shares; 2025Q3: 5,295 shares; 2025Q4: 5,540 shares 5,540$2.34M0.94%+245Timeline
HASHASBRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,512 shares 27,512$2.26M0.91%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TAT&T INC225,971$6.38Mshares
HDHOME DEPOT INC14,061$5.7Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC18,976$4.61Mshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP14,670$4.46Mshares
LEGALZOOM COM INCLEGALZOOM COM INC411,700$4.27Mput
TPRTAPESTRY INC37,058$4.2Mshares
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC41,080$3.88Mshares
RLRALPH LAUREN CORP9,145$2.87Mshares
WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC129,200$2.52Mcall
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO NEW104,334$2.43Mshares
ZGZILLOW GROUP INC32,617$2.43Mshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP12,671$1.76Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC13,526$1.64Mshares
CHWYCHEWY INC34,793$1.41Mshares
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS IN27,369$1.37Mshares
JBSJBS N.V.87,137$1.3Mshares
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC97,768$880Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000476 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set