Skip to content

Tabor Asset Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1834780, NEW YORK, NY

Tabor Asset Management, LP reported $146,482,826 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 46.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001735

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$146M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
46.91%
New
13
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
James Hardie Industries PLCnew+206,091$5.54M
DASHnew+17,247$4.25M
Wadded+72,376$3.7M
Tnew+119,167$3.45M
FIVEadded+25,110$3.29M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AZEK CO INCexited-159,177-$7.78M
DKSexited-18,641-$3.76M
URBNreduced-49,588-$3.6M
BURLreduced-14,301-$3.33M
BKNGreduced-563-$3.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001735, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $142,872,494, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,522,726 shares; 2024Q4: 1,117,716 shares; 2025Q1: 998,026 shares; 2025Q2: 1,323,187 shares 1,323,187$11.8M8.25%+325,161Timeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,481 shares; 2024Q4: 64,783 shares; 2025Q1: 30,763 shares; 2025Q2: 55,873 shares 55,873$7.33M5.13%+25,110Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,925 shares; 2024Q4: 450,548 shares; 2025Q1: 204,795 shares; 2025Q2: 250,381 shares 250,381$7.04M4.93%+45,586Timeline
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,578 shares; 2024Q4: 167,154 shares; 2025Q1: 138,700 shares; 2025Q2: 89,112 shares 89,112$6.46M4.52%-49,588Timeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,957 shares; 2024Q4: 40,015 shares; 2025Q1: 39,195 shares; 2025Q2: 38,584 shares 38,584$6.3M4.41%-611Timeline
ZGNERMENEGILDO ZEGNA N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,713 shares; 2024Q4: 959,643 shares; 2025Q1: 700,516 shares; 2025Q2: 699,372 shares 699,372$5.98M4.19%-1,144Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,560 shares; 2025Q2: 59,398 shares 59,398$5.88M4.12%+25,838Timeline
James Hardie Industries PLCJames Hardie Industries PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 206,091 shares 206,091$5.54M3.88%new
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 433 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,487 shares; 2025Q2: 924 shares 924$5.35M3.74%-563Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,853 shares; 2024Q4: 119,977 shares; 2025Q1: 68,083 shares; 2025Q2: 50,980 shares 50,980$5.34M3.74%-17,103Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,871 shares; 2024Q4: 113,565 shares; 2025Q1: 30,015 shares; 2025Q2: 102,391 shares 102,391$5.24M3.66%+72,376Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 179,556 shares; 2025Q1: 109,152 shares; 2025Q2: 132,365 shares 132,365$5.13M3.59%+23,213Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,115 shares; 2024Q4: 153,548 shares; 2025Q1: 75,655 shares; 2025Q2: 92,361 shares 92,361$4.92M3.44%+16,706Timeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,906 shares; 2024Q4: 295,379 shares; 2025Q1: 122,635 shares; 2025Q2: 152,197 shares 152,197$4.59M3.21%+29,562Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 83,285 shares; 2025Q1: 65,155 shares; 2025Q2: 49,139 shares 49,139$4.31M3.02%-16,016Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,247 shares 17,247$4.25M2.98%newTimeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,061 shares; 2025Q2: 10,889 shares 10,889$3.99M2.79%-5,172Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,629 shares; 2024Q4: 131,031 shares; 2025Q1: 87,361 shares; 2025Q2: 56,784 shares 56,784$3.86M2.7%-30,577Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,953 shares; 2025Q2: 15,781 shares 15,781$3.49M2.44%+828Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 119,167 shares 119,167$3.45M2.41%newTimeline
RLRALPH LAUREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,792 shares; 2024Q4: 15,106 shares; 2025Q1: 11,660 shares; 2025Q2: 10,251 shares 10,251$2.81M1.97%-1,409Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,504 shares 24,504$2.8M1.96%newTimeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,691 shares; 2024Q4: 70,473 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,399 shares 24,399$2.47M1.73%newTimeline
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,183 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,856 shares 15,856$2.41M1.69%newTimeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,003 shares 22,003$2.18M1.53%newTimeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,689 shares; 2024Q4: 53,721 shares; 2025Q1: 22,105 shares; 2025Q2: 10,263 shares 10,263$2.14M1.5%-11,842Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,889 shares; 2025Q2: 49,901 shares 49,901$1.79M1.25%+25,012Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,272 shares; 2025Q2: 5,061 shares 5,061$1.71M1.19%-2,211Timeline
CAKECHEESECAKE FACTORY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,732 shares; 2024Q4: 25,764 shares; 2025Q1: 37,837 shares; 2025Q2: 26,245 shares 26,245$1.64M1.15%-11,592Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,309 shares; 2024Q4: 143,112 shares; 2025Q1: 27,629 shares; 2025Q2: 37,819 shares 37,819$1.61M1.13%+10,190Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 44,984 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,599 shares 22,599$1.56M1.09%newTimeline
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 78,878 shares 78,878$1.46M1.02%newTimeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,665 shares; 2024Q4: 30,049 shares; 2025Q1: 20,555 shares; 2025Q2: 6,254 shares 6,254$1.45M1.02%-14,301Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,874 shares; 2024Q4: 13,530 shares; 2025Q1: 6,291 shares; 2025Q2: 12,144 shares 12,144$1.42M0.99%+5,853Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,118 shares; 2024Q4: 11,309 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,030 shares 6,030$1.17M0.82%newTimeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,524 shares 3,524$1.14M0.8%newTimeline
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,838 shares; 2024Q4: 86,763 shares; 2025Q1: 32,441 shares; 2025Q2: 24,869 shares 24,869$1.11M0.78%-7,572Timeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,550 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,109 shares 12,109$1.06M0.74%newTimeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,231 shares; 2025Q2: 13,624 shares 13,624$657K0.46%-15,607Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
LEGALZOOM COM INCLEGALZOOM COM INC CALLcall405,200$3.61Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INC159,177$7.78Mshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC18,641$3.76Mshares
TSNTYSON FOODS INC34,158$2.18Mshares
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP10,187$2.09Mshares
FOXAFOX CORP29,159$1.65Mshares
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR6,698$1.39Mshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION1,242$1.17Mshares
CARTMAPLEBEAR INC27,599$1.1Mshares
JDJD.COM INC24,488$1.01Mshares
YUMYUM BRANDS INC4,924$775Kshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP12,393$722Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001735 base2025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set