Skip to content

Tabor Asset Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1834780, NEW YORK, NY

Tabor Asset Management, LP reported $165,767,282 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.09% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003175

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$166M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
50.09%
New
15
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLnew+18,976$4.61M
MCDnew+14,670$4.46M
BURLadded+17,023$4.33M
ECHOnew+41,098$3.14M
Tadded+106,804$3.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
James Hardie Industries PLCexited-206,091-$5.54M
BKNGexited-924-$5.35M
CNKexited-152,197-$4.59M
DASHexited-17,247-$4.25M
AMTexited-15,781-$3.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003175, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $158,970,560, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,522,726 shares; 2024Q4: 1,117,716 shares; 2025Q1: 998,026 shares; 2025Q2: 1,323,187 shares; 2025Q3: 1,235,013 shares 1,235,013$12.8M8.06%-88,174Timeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,481 shares; 2024Q4: 64,783 shares; 2025Q1: 30,763 shares; 2025Q2: 55,873 shares; 2025Q3: 69,237 shares 69,237$10.7M6.74%+13,364Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,871 shares; 2024Q4: 113,565 shares; 2025Q1: 30,015 shares; 2025Q2: 102,391 shares; 2025Q3: 100,835 shares 100,835$9.01M5.67%-1,556Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,853 shares; 2024Q4: 119,977 shares; 2025Q1: 68,083 shares; 2025Q2: 50,980 shares; 2025Q3: 69,068 shares 69,068$8.9M5.6%+18,088Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,925 shares; 2024Q4: 450,548 shares; 2025Q1: 204,795 shares; 2025Q2: 250,381 shares; 2025Q3: 268,782 shares 268,782$7.77M4.89%+18,401Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 119,167 shares; 2025Q3: 225,971 shares 225,971$6.38M4.01%+106,804Timeline
ZGNERMENEGILDO ZEGNA N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,713 shares; 2024Q4: 959,643 shares; 2025Q1: 700,516 shares; 2025Q2: 699,372 shares; 2025Q3: 640,199 shares 640,199$6.05M3.81%-59,173Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,115 shares; 2024Q4: 153,548 shares; 2025Q1: 75,655 shares; 2025Q2: 92,361 shares; 2025Q3: 97,262 shares 97,262$6.05M3.8%+4,901Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,629 shares; 2024Q4: 131,031 shares; 2025Q1: 87,361 shares; 2025Q2: 56,784 shares; 2025Q3: 71,382 shares 71,382$6.02M3.79%+14,598Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,665 shares; 2024Q4: 30,049 shares; 2025Q1: 20,555 shares; 2025Q2: 6,254 shares; 2025Q3: 23,277 shares 23,277$5.92M3.73%+17,023Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,061 shares; 2025Q2: 10,889 shares; 2025Q3: 14,061 shares 14,061$5.7M3.58%+3,172Timeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,957 shares; 2024Q4: 40,015 shares; 2025Q1: 39,195 shares; 2025Q2: 38,584 shares; 2025Q3: 28,577 shares 28,577$5.59M3.51%-10,007Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 179,556 shares; 2025Q1: 109,152 shares; 2025Q2: 132,365 shares; 2025Q3: 152,359 shares 152,359$5.29M3.33%+19,994Timeline
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,578 shares; 2024Q4: 167,154 shares; 2025Q1: 138,700 shares; 2025Q2: 89,112 shares; 2025Q3: 72,398 shares 72,398$5.17M3.25%-16,714Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,976 shares 18,976$4.61M2.9%newTimeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,670 shares 14,670$4.46M2.8%newTimeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 83,285 shares; 2025Q1: 65,155 shares; 2025Q2: 49,139 shares; 2025Q3: 37,058 shares 37,058$4.2M2.64%-12,081Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,560 shares; 2025Q2: 59,398 shares; 2025Q3: 39,279 shares 39,279$4.05M2.55%-20,119Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,003 shares; 2025Q3: 41,080 shares 41,080$3.88M2.44%+19,077Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 41,098 shares 41,098$3.14M1.97%newTimeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,689 shares; 2024Q4: 53,721 shares; 2025Q1: 22,105 shares; 2025Q2: 10,263 shares; 2025Q3: 13,793 shares 13,793$3.13M1.97%+3,530Timeline
RLRALPH LAUREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,792 shares; 2024Q4: 15,106 shares; 2025Q1: 11,660 shares; 2025Q2: 10,251 shares; 2025Q3: 9,145 shares 9,145$2.87M1.8%-1,106Timeline
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,183 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,856 shares; 2025Q3: 15,512 shares 15,512$2.57M1.62%-344Timeline
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 78,878 shares; 2025Q3: 104,334 shares 104,334$2.43M1.53%+25,456Timeline
ZGZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,843 shares; 2024Q4: 38,957 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,617 shares 32,617$2.43M1.53%newTimeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 51,422 shares 51,422$2.33M1.46%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,272 shares; 2025Q2: 5,061 shares; 2025Q3: 5,295 shares 5,295$2M1.26%+234Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,393 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,671 shares 12,671$1.76M1.1%newTimeline
LADLITHIA MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,157 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,449 shares 5,449$1.72M1.08%newTimeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,268 shares 23,268$1.71M1.08%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,874 shares; 2024Q4: 13,530 shares; 2025Q1: 6,291 shares; 2025Q2: 12,144 shares; 2025Q3: 13,526 shares 13,526$1.64M1.03%+1,382Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,484 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,144 shares 14,144$1.46M0.92%newTimeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,309 shares; 2024Q4: 143,112 shares; 2025Q1: 27,629 shares; 2025Q2: 37,819 shares; 2025Q3: 34,793 shares 34,793$1.41M0.89%-3,026Timeline
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,838 shares; 2024Q4: 86,763 shares; 2025Q1: 32,441 shares; 2025Q2: 24,869 shares; 2025Q3: 27,369 shares 27,369$1.37M0.86%+2,500Timeline
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,105 shares 37,105$1.35M0.85%newTimeline
JBSJBS N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 87,137 shares 87,137$1.3M0.82%newTimeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,416 shares 33,416$907K0.57%newTimeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 97,768 shares 97,768$880K0.55%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
LEGALZOOM COM INCLEGALZOOM COM INC COMput411,700$4.27Mnew
WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC CALLcall129,200$2.52Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
James Hardie Industries PLCJames Hardie Industries PLC206,091$5.54Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC924$5.35Mshares
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INC152,197$4.59Mshares
DASHDOORDASH INC17,247$4.25Mshares
LEGALZOOM COM INCLEGALZOOM COM INC405,200$3.61Mcall
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP15,781$3.49Mshares
DGDOLLAR GEN CORP24,504$2.8Mshares
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORP24,399$2.47Mshares
PINSPINTEREST INC49,901$1.79Mshares
CAKECHEESECAKE FACTORY INC26,245$1.64Mshares
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC22,599$1.56Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP6,030$1.17Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP3,524$1.14Mshares
ROKUROKU INC12,109$1.06Mshares
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC13,624$657Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003175 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set