Skip to content

Tabor Asset Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1834780, NEW YORK, NY

Tabor Asset Management, LP reported $124,363,152 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-05-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001420506-25-000877

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$124M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
52.8%
New
13
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKNGnew+1,487$6.85M
HDnew+16,061$5.89M
AZEK CO INCadded+110,950$5.42M
AMTnew+14,953$3.25M
SNnew+33,560$2.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WHRexited-70,473-$8.07M
AMZNexited-30,071-$6.6M
MSGSreduced-31,616-$6.16M
MHKreduced-51,894-$5.93M
RHexited-13,089-$5.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001420506-25-000877, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $124,363,152, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,522,726 shares; 2024Q4: 1,117,716 shares; 2025Q1: 998,026 shares 998,026$8.59M6.91%-119,690Timeline
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 48,227 shares; 2025Q1: 159,177 shares 159,177$7.78M6.26%+110,950
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,853 shares; 2024Q4: 119,977 shares; 2025Q1: 68,083 shares 68,083$7.77M6.25%-51,894Timeline
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,578 shares; 2024Q4: 167,154 shares; 2025Q1: 138,700 shares 138,700$7.27M5.84%-28,454Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 433 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,487 shares 1,487$6.85M5.51%newTimeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,957 shares; 2024Q4: 40,015 shares; 2025Q1: 39,195 shares 39,195$6.2M4.98%-820Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,061 shares 16,061$5.89M4.73%newTimeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,629 shares; 2024Q4: 131,031 shares; 2025Q1: 87,361 shares 87,361$5.23M4.21%-43,670Timeline
ZGNERMENEGILDO ZEGNA N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,713 shares; 2024Q4: 959,643 shares; 2025Q1: 700,516 shares 700,516$5.18M4.17%-259,127Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,665 shares; 2024Q4: 30,049 shares; 2025Q1: 20,555 shares 20,555$4.9M3.94%-9,494Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 83,285 shares; 2025Q1: 65,155 shares 65,155$4.59M3.69%-18,130Timeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,689 shares; 2024Q4: 53,721 shares; 2025Q1: 22,105 shares 22,105$4.3M3.46%-31,616Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,925 shares; 2024Q4: 450,548 shares; 2025Q1: 204,795 shares 204,795$4M3.22%-245,753Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,044 shares; 2024Q4: 37,244 shares; 2025Q1: 18,641 shares 18,641$3.76M3.02%-18,603Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,953 shares 14,953$3.25M2.62%newTimeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,906 shares; 2024Q4: 295,379 shares; 2025Q1: 122,635 shares 122,635$3.05M2.45%-172,744Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,115 shares; 2024Q4: 153,548 shares; 2025Q1: 75,655 shares 75,655$3.01M2.42%-77,893Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 179,556 shares; 2025Q1: 109,152 shares 109,152$2.92M2.35%-70,404Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,560 shares 33,560$2.8M2.25%newTimeline
RLRALPH LAUREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,792 shares; 2024Q4: 15,106 shares; 2025Q1: 11,660 shares 11,660$2.57M2.07%-3,446Timeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,481 shares; 2024Q4: 64,783 shares; 2025Q1: 30,763 shares 30,763$2.3M1.85%-34,020Timeline
TSNTYSON FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,158 shares 34,158$2.18M1.75%newTimeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,887 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,187 shares 10,187$2.09M1.68%newTimeline
CAKECHEESECAKE FACTORY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,732 shares; 2024Q4: 25,764 shares; 2025Q1: 37,837 shares 37,837$1.84M1.48%+12,073Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,231 shares 29,231$1.79M1.44%newTimeline
FOXAFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,969 shares; 2025Q1: 29,159 shares 29,159$1.65M1.33%+6,190Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,272 shares 7,272$1.52M1.22%newTimeline
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,838 shares; 2024Q4: 86,763 shares; 2025Q1: 32,441 shares 32,441$1.48M1.19%-54,322Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,269 shares; 2025Q1: 6,698 shares 6,698$1.39M1.12%-7,571Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,242 shares 1,242$1.17M0.94%newTimeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 172,636 shares; 2024Q4: 67,726 shares; 2025Q1: 27,599 shares 27,599$1.1M0.89%-40,127Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,123 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,488 shares 24,488$1.01M0.81%newTimeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,871 shares; 2024Q4: 113,565 shares; 2025Q1: 30,015 shares 30,015$961K0.77%-83,550Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,309 shares; 2024Q4: 143,112 shares; 2025Q1: 27,629 shares 27,629$898K0.72%-115,483Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,874 shares; 2024Q4: 13,530 shares; 2025Q1: 6,291 shares 6,291$786K0.63%-7,239Timeline
YUMYUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,924 shares 4,924$775K0.62%newTimeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,889 shares 24,889$772K0.62%newTimeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,393 shares 12,393$722K0.58%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORP70,473$8.07Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC30,071$6.6Mshares
RHRH13,089$5.15Mshares
VFCV F CORP222,665$4.78Mshares
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INC25,483$4.52Mshares
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORP56,168$4.29Mshares
GPIGROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC6,691$2.82Mshares
ZGZILLOW GROUP INC38,957$2.76Mshares
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC44,984$2.74Mshares
LADLITHIA MTRS INC7,157$2.56Mshares
ANAUTONATION INC13,176$2.24Mshares
EATBRINKER INTL INC12,691$1.68Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP11,309$1.56Mshares
XYZBLOCK INC16,885$1.44Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000865 superseded2025-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-25-000877 baserestatement2025-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set