Skip to content

Systrade AG

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1818160, VADUZ, Liechtenstein

Systrade AG reported $149,011,315 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001818160-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$149M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.7%
New
0
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRESYadded+35,007$445K
UBSadded+2,300$89.9K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNexited-33,900-$7.82M
YPFexited-50,000-$1.81M
TGSexited-25,000-$777K
BRK-Aexited-1-$755K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001818160-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $149,011,315, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMRALPHA METALLURGICAL RESOUR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 280,000 shares; 2026Q1: 280,000 shares 280,000$57.5M38.57%0Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$33.5M22.51%0Timeline
UBSUBS GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 495,000 shares; 2025Q1: 595,000 shares; 2025Q2: 625,000 shares; 2025Q3: 625,000 shares; 2025Q4: 625,000 shares; 2026Q1: 627,300 shares 627,300$24.5M16.45%+2,300Timeline
CRESYCRESUD S A C I F Y AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 146,281 shares; 2025Q1: 174,912 shares; 2025Q2: 280,063 shares; 2025Q3: 366,652 shares; 2025Q4: 1,064,993 shares; 2026Q1: 1,100,000 shares 1,100,000$14M9.39%+35,007Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$10M6.71%0Timeline
LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 217,699 shares; 2025Q3: 382,944 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.77M1.86%0Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,167 shares; 2025Q2: 15,167 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.1M1.41%0Timeline
IRSIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 103,601 shares; 2025Q1: 103,601 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares; 2025Q4: 119,780 shares; 2026Q1: 119,780 shares 119,780$1.94M1.3%0Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.35M0.9%0Timeline
BNTXBIONTECH SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$889K0.6%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$450K0.3%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMZNAMAZON COM INC33,900$7.82Mshares
YPFYPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMA50,000$1.81Mshares
TGSTRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SU25,000$777Kshares
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL1$755Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001818160-26-000002 base2026-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set