Systrade AG
Follow13F filer, CIK 1818160, VADUZ, Liechtenstein
Systrade AG reported $58,611,604 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-01-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.35% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-000264
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $58.6M
- Holdings
- 13
- Top 10 weight
- 97.35%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 0
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BARRICK GOLD CORPadded | +600,000 | $9.3M |
| NEMnew | +101,000 | $3.76M |
| CRESYnew | +146,281 | $1.85M |
| BBARnew | +70,000 | $1.33M |
| BMAnew | +10,000 | $968K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
None.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-000264, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $58,611,604, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP | 2,000,300 | $31M | 52.9% | +600,000 | |||
| UBSUBS GROUP AG | 495,000 | $12.5M | 21.29% | +10,000 | Timeline | ||
| NEMNEWMONT CORP | 101,000 | $3.76M | 6.41% | new | Timeline | ||
| YPFYPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMA | 45,000 | $1.91M | 3.26% | +20,000 | Timeline | ||
| CRESYCRESUD S A C I F Y A | 146,281 | $1.85M | 3.15% | new | Timeline | ||
| VALVALARIS LTD | 40,000 | $1.77M | 3.02% | +20,000 | Timeline | ||
| BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A | 70,000 | $1.33M | 2.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| BNTXBIONTECH SE | 10,000 | $1.05M | 1.79% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BMABANCO MACRO S A | 10,000 | $968K | 1.65% | new | Timeline | ||
| GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A | 15,000 | $935K | 1.59% | new | Timeline | ||
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 10,000 | $848K | 1.45% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| IRSIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A | 103,601 | $560K | 0.96% | +3,601 | Timeline | ||
| LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14 | 12,000 | $143K | 0.24% | new | Timeline |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001085146-25-000264 | base | 2025-01-16 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |