SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS
Follow13F filer, CIK 1766392, PARIS, France
SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS reported $348,432,000 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.74% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001766392-25-000007
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $348M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 98.74%
- New
- 13
- Sold out
- 10
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| VERONA PHARMA PLCnew | +1,208,312 | $129M |
| 89BIO INCnew | +2,593,694 | $38.1M |
| Kadded | +369,775 | $30.3M |
| INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSnew | +854,279 | $23.8M |
| INFORMATICA INCnew | +537,775 | $13.4M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPexited | -805,603 | -$103M |
| ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDexited | -71,807 | -$24.2M |
| WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCexited | -1,284,217 | -$14.7M |
| TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWexited | -568,177 | -$14.6M |
| JUNIPER NETWORKS INCexited | -302,620 | -$12.1M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001766392-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $348,432,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC | 1,208,312 | $129M | 37.01% | new | |||
| KKELLANOVA | 1,513,343 | $124M | 35.62% | +369,775 | Timeline | ||
| 89BIO INC89BIO INC | 2,593,694 | $38.1M | 10.94% | new | |||
| INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS | 854,279 | $23.8M | 6.84% | new | |||
| INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INC | 537,775 | $13.4M | 3.83% | new | |||
| CEPFCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | 500,000 | $5.09M | 1.46% | new | Timeline | ||
| WNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSWNS HLDGS LTD COM SHS | 48,659 | $3.71M | 1.07% | new | |||
| CRHCRH PLC | 23,820 | $2.86M | 0.82% | new | Timeline | ||
| MBVIUM3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | 200,000 | $2.02M | 0.58% | new | Timeline | ||
| AEXAAMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQU | 125,000 | $1.37M | 0.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| PACHUPIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | 110,000 | $1.11M | 0.32% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MERUS N VMERUS N V | 11,691 | $1.1M | 0.32% | new | |||
| WENNUWEN ACQUISITION CORP | 25,000 | $261K | 0.07% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BLZRUTRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP | 25,000 | $256K | 0.07% | new | Timeline | ||
| BCSSUBAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | 20,000 | $202K | 0.06% | new | Timeline | ||
| ONCHU1RT ACQUISITION CORP. | 10,000 | $105K | 0.03% | new | Timeline |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A CLASS A | principal | 2,000,000 | $1.96M | 0 |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP | 805,603 | $103M | shares |
| ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITED | 71,807 | $24.2M | shares |
| WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC | 1,284,217 | $14.7M | shares |
| TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW | 568,177 | $14.6M | shares |
| JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC | 302,620 | $12.1M | shares |
| SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC | 247,000 | $11.6M | shares |
| SKXSKECHERS U S A INC | 183,934 | $11.6M | shares |
| DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC | 1,248,800 | $11.4M | shares |
| APPAPPLOVIN CORP | 7,180 | $2.51M | shares |
| CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR | 67,800 | $1.4M | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001766392-25-000007 | base | 2025-10-28 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |