SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS
Follow13F filer, CIK 1766392, PARIS, France
SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS reported $140,953,000 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.66% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001766392-25-000002
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $141M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 98.66%
- New
- 12
- Sold out
- 4
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCnew | +266,228 | $35.1M |
| BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCnew | +149,581 | $18.5M |
| ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDadded | +55,365 | $18.4M |
| Kadded | +145,900 | $12M |
| DESPEGAR COM CORPnew | +447,800 | $8.41M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HASHICORP INCexited | -542,344 | -$18.6M |
| SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)exited | -275,349 | -$15.4M |
| CONexited | -73,893 | -$1.46M |
| HAFNexited | -30,865 | -$165K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001766392-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $140,953,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KKELLANOVA | 511,400 | $42.2M | 29.93% | +145,900 | Timeline | ||
| INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC | 266,228 | $35.1M | 24.92% | new | |||
| ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITED | 71,807 | $23.9M | 16.93% | +55,365 | |||
| BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC | 149,581 | $18.5M | 13.13% | new | |||
| DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORP | 447,800 | $8.41M | 5.97% | new | |||
| PLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS NVPLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS NV | 307,458 | $4.1M | 2.91% | new | |||
| H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCH&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC | 28,000 | $2.65M | 1.88% | new | |||
| APPAPPLOVIN CORP | 6,929 | $1.84M | 1.3% | new | Timeline | ||
| ALTUS POWER INCALTUS POWER INC | 255,000 | $1.26M | 0.9% | new | |||
| PAYCOR HCM INCPAYCOR HCM INC | 50,000 | $1.12M | 0.8% | new | |||
| COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC | 5,398 | $930K | 0.66% | new | Timeline | ||
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 10,700 | $445K | 0.32% | new | Timeline | ||
| RDDTREDDIT INC | 3,940 | $413K | 0.29% | new | Timeline | ||
| DMDESKTOP METAL INC CLASS A COM | 20,900 | $103K | 0.07% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INC | 542,344 | $18.6M | shares |
| SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A) | 275,349 | $15.4M | shares |
| CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR | 73,893 | $1.46M | shares |
| HAFNHAFNIA LTD | 30,865 | $165K | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001766392-25-000002 | base | 2025-04-23 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |