Skip to content

SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1766392, PARIS, France

SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS reported $70,499,000 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-01-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001766392-25-000001

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$70.5M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
6
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Knew+365,500$29.6M
HASHICORP INCnew+542,344$18.6M
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)new+275,349$15.4M
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDnew+16,442$5.29M
CONnew+73,893$1.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HESS CORPexited-130,675-$17.7M
STERICYCLE INCexited-100,000-$6.1M
ATLANTICA YIELD PLCexited-83,034-$1.83M
PERFICIENT INCexited-16,270-$1.23M
LOGIexited-2,245-$201K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001766392-25-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $70,499,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 365,500 shares 365,500$29.6M41.98%newTimeline
HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 542,344 shares 542,344$18.6M26.32%new
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 275,349 shares 275,349$15.4M21.88%new
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,442 shares 16,442$5.29M7.51%new
CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 73,893 shares 73,893$1.46M2.07%newTimeline
HAFNHAFNIA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,865 shares 30,865$165K0.23%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HESS CORPHESS CORP130,675$17.7Mshares
STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INC100,000$6.1Mshares
ATLANTICA YIELD PLCATLANTICA YIELD PLC83,034$1.83Mshares
PERFICIENT INCPERFICIENT INC16,270$1.23Mshares
LOGILOGITECH INTL S A2,245$201Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001766392-25-000001 base2025-01-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set