SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS
Follow13F filer, CIK 1766392, PARIS, France
SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS reported $70,499,000 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-01-13.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001766392-25-000001
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $70.5M
- Holdings
- 6
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| Knew | +365,500 | $29.6M |
| HASHICORP INCnew | +542,344 | $18.6M |
| SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)new | +275,349 | $15.4M |
| ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDnew | +16,442 | $5.29M |
| CONnew | +73,893 | $1.46M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HESS CORPexited | -130,675 | -$17.7M |
| STERICYCLE INCexited | -100,000 | -$6.1M |
| ATLANTICA YIELD PLCexited | -83,034 | -$1.83M |
| PERFICIENT INCexited | -16,270 | -$1.23M |
| LOGIexited | -2,245 | -$201K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001766392-25-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $70,499,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KKELLANOVA | 365,500 | $29.6M | 41.98% | new | Timeline | ||
| HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INC | 542,344 | $18.6M | 26.32% | new | |||
| SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A) | 275,349 | $15.4M | 21.88% | new | |||
| ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITED | 16,442 | $5.29M | 7.51% | new | |||
| CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR | 73,893 | $1.46M | 2.07% | new | Timeline | ||
| HAFNHAFNIA LTD | 30,865 | $165K | 0.23% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| HESS CORPHESS CORP | 130,675 | $17.7M | shares |
| STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INC | 100,000 | $6.1M | shares |
| ATLANTICA YIELD PLCATLANTICA YIELD PLC | 83,034 | $1.83M | shares |
| PERFICIENT INCPERFICIENT INC | 16,270 | $1.23M | shares |
| LOGILOGITECH INTL S A | 2,245 | $201K | shares |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001766392-25-000001 | base | 2025-01-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |