SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS
Follow13F filer, CIK 1766392, PARIS, France
SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS reported $301,590,000 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-07-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.44% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001766392-25-000005
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $302M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 98.44%
- New
- 11
- Sold out
- 11
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPnew | +805,603 | $103M |
| Kadded | +632,168 | $50.3M |
| WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCnew | +1,284,217 | $14.7M |
| TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWnew | +568,177 | $14.6M |
| JUNIPER NETWORKS INCnew | +302,620 | $12.1M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCexited | -266,228 | -$35.1M |
| BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCexited | -149,581 | -$18.5M |
| DESPEGAR COM CORPexited | -447,800 | -$8.41M |
| PLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS NVexited | -307,458 | -$4.1M |
| H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCexited | -28,000 | -$2.65M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001766392-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $301,590,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP | 805,603 | $103M | 34.24% | new | |||
| KKELLANOVA | 1,143,568 | $90.9M | 30.16% | +632,168 | Timeline | ||
| ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITED | 71,807 | $24.2M | 8.01% | 0 | |||
| WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC | 1,284,217 | $14.7M | 4.89% | new | |||
| TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW | 568,177 | $14.6M | 4.85% | new | |||
| JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC | 302,620 | $12.1M | 4.01% | new | |||
| SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC | 247,000 | $11.6M | 3.85% | new | |||
| SKXSKECHERS U S A INC | 183,934 | $11.6M | 3.85% | new | Timeline | ||
| DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC | 1,248,800 | $11.4M | 3.76% | new | |||
| APPAPPLOVIN CORP | 7,180 | $2.51M | 0.83% | +251 | Timeline | ||
| CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR | 67,800 | $1.4M | 0.46% | new | Timeline | ||
| PACHUPIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | 110,000 | $1.1M | 0.37% | new | Timeline | ||
| WENNUWEN ACQUISITION CORP | 25,000 | $265K | 0.09% | new | Timeline |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A CLASS A | principal | 2,000,000 | $1.93M | new |
Sold out in Q2 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC | 266,228 | $35.1M | shares |
| BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC | 149,581 | $18.5M | shares |
| DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORP | 447,800 | $8.41M | shares |
| PLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS NVPLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS NV | 307,458 | $4.1M | shares |
| H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCH&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC | 28,000 | $2.65M | shares |
| ALTUS POWER INCALTUS POWER INC | 255,000 | $1.26M | shares |
| PAYCOR HCM INCPAYCOR HCM INC | 50,000 | $1.12M | shares |
| COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC | 5,398 | $930K | shares |
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 10,700 | $445K | shares |
| RDDTREDDIT INC | 3,940 | $413K | shares |
| DMDESKTOP METAL INC CLASS A COM | 20,900 | $103K | shares |
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001766392-25-000004 | superseded | 2025-07-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | ||
| 13F-HR/A 0001766392-25-000005 | base | restatement | 2025-07-18 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |