Skip to content

SWP Investment Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2098300, INDEPENDENCE, OH

SWP Investment Management LLC reported $133,874,321 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 33.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002098300-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$134M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
33.34%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTadded+5,740$2.12M
BKNGnew+440$1.85M
CRMnew+9,410$1.76M
BDXnew+10,625$1.67M
DALnew+23,300$1.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JEFexited-59,996-$3.72M
AZNreduced-14,896-$2.94M
AITexited-11,311-$2.9M
SMGexited-32,002-$1.87M
NKEexited-27,372-$1.74M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002098300-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $133,874,322, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 12,426 shares; 2025Q2: 12,537 shares; 2025Q3: 13,523 shares; 2025Q4: 14,521 shares; 2026Q1: 20,261 shares 20,261$7.5M5.6%+5,740Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,231 shares; 2025Q2: 15,382 shares; 2025Q3: 16,867 shares; 2025Q4: 18,025 shares; 2026Q1: 18,385 shares 18,385$5.29M3.95%+360Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 13,026 shares; 2025Q2: 17,425 shares; 2025Q3: 19,108 shares; 2025Q4: 19,866 shares; 2026Q1: 20,256 shares 20,256$5.14M3.84%+390Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 13,360 shares; 2025Q2: 13,244 shares; 2025Q3: 14,100 shares; 2025Q4: 14,890 shares; 2026Q1: 15,180 shares 15,180$4.7M3.51%+290Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,776 shares; 2025Q2: 6,836 shares; 2025Q3: 12,041 shares; 2025Q4: 16,169 shares; 2026Q1: 16,489 shares 16,489$4M2.99%+320Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 11,690 shares; 2025Q2: 17,677 shares; 2025Q3: 12,797 shares; 2025Q4: 25,743 shares; 2026Q1: 26,253 shares 26,253$3.86M2.88%+510Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 14,362 shares; 2025Q2: 14,505 shares; 2025Q3: 15,918 shares; 2025Q4: 27,586 shares; 2026Q1: 28,136 shares 28,136$3.72M2.78%+550Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 14,362 shares; 2025Q2: 14,505 shares; 2025Q3: 15,918 shares; 2025Q4: 21,465 shares; 2026Q1: 21,895 shares 21,895$3.62M2.7%+430Timeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 73,854 shares; 2026Q1: 98,709 shares 98,709$3.41M2.55%+24,855Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 7,682 shares; 2025Q2: 7,765 shares; 2025Q3: 8,518 shares; 2025Q4: 11,352 shares; 2026Q1: 11,572 shares 11,572$3.4M2.54%+220Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 13,694 shares; 2025Q2: 13,831 shares; 2025Q3: 15,178 shares; 2025Q4: 20,467 shares; 2026Q1: 20,877 shares 20,877$3.33M2.49%+410Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 22,712 shares; 2025Q2: 22,930 shares; 2025Q3: 25,168 shares; 2025Q4: 33,940 shares; 2026Q1: 34,516 shares 34,516$3.21M2.39%+576Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,735 shares; 2025Q4: 23,017 shares; 2026Q1: 23,477 shares 23,477$3.2M2.39%+460Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,326 shares; 2026Q1: 5,426 shares 5,426$3.1M2.32%+100Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 25,824 shares; 2025Q2: 26,055 shares; 2025Q3: 28,596 shares; 2025Q4: 30,391 shares; 2026Q1: 15,495 shares 15,495$3.06M2.28%-14,896Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 12,142 shares; 2025Q2: 12,250 shares; 2025Q3: 13,438 shares; 2025Q4: 15,512 shares; 2026Q1: 15,822 shares 15,822$3.05M2.28%+310Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,346 shares; 2025Q2: 6,417 shares; 2025Q3: 7,038 shares; 2025Q4: 9,489 shares; 2026Q1: 9,679 shares 9,679$3.04M2.27%+190Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 14,696 shares; 2025Q2: 14,842 shares; 2025Q3: 16,288 shares; 2025Q4: 21,964 shares; 2026Q1: 22,404 shares 22,404$2.94M2.19%+440Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 5,417 shares; 2025Q2: 13,293 shares; 2025Q3: 14,552 shares; 2025Q4: 19,583 shares; 2026Q1: 25,393 shares 25,393$2.92M2.18%+5,810Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares; 2025Q4: 6,048 shares; 2026Q1: 9,548 shares 9,548$2.89M2.16%+3,500Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 21,710 shares; 2025Q2: 21,919 shares; 2025Q3: 24,058 shares; 2025Q4: 32,443 shares; 2026Q1: 33,093 shares 33,093$2.87M2.14%+650Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 2,807 shares; 2025Q2: 2,823 shares; 2025Q3: 2,041 shares; 2025Q4: 2,453 shares; 2026Q1: 3,364 shares 3,364$2.85M2.13%+911Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 8,538 shares; 2025Q2: 8,613 shares; 2025Q3: 9,438 shares; 2025Q4: 12,673 shares; 2026Q1: 12,923 shares 12,923$2.81M2.1%+250Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 22,378 shares; 2025Q2: 22,593 shares; 2025Q3: 23,560 shares; 2025Q4: 23,953 shares; 2026Q1: 24,433 shares 24,433$2.77M2.07%+480Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 1,002 shares; 2025Q2: 1,928 shares; 2025Q3: 2,093 shares; 2025Q4: 2,738 shares; 2026Q1: 2,788 shares 2,788$2.68M2%+50Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 1,343 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,207 shares; 2026Q1: 3,602 shares 3,602$2.62M1.96%+1,395Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 1,892 shares; 2025Q2: 2,574 shares; 2025Q3: 2,805 shares; 2025Q4: 2,707 shares; 2026Q1: 2,757 shares 2,757$2.54M1.89%+50Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,606 shares; 2026Q1: 25,561 shares 25,561$2.51M1.88%+6,955Timeline
TMTOYOTA MOTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,450 shares; 2025Q4: 8,643 shares; 2026Q1: 12,033 shares 12,033$2.48M1.85%+3,390Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,175 shares; 2025Q3: 35,912 shares; 2025Q4: 40,801 shares; 2026Q1: 41,611 shares 41,611$2.45M1.83%+810Timeline
FLSFLOWSERVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,640 shares; 2025Q4: 43,992 shares; 2026Q1: 33,107 shares 33,107$2.43M1.82%-10,885Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 9,272 shares; 2025Q2: 9,353 shares; 2025Q3: 10,244 shares; 2025Q4: 11,107 shares; 2026Q1: 11,327 shares 11,327$2.36M1.76%+220Timeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,598 shares; 2026Q1: 11,828 shares 11,828$2.32M1.73%+230Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,065 shares; 2026Q1: 20,465 shares 20,465$2.3M1.72%+400Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 4,471 shares; 2025Q2: 4,510 shares; 2025Q3: 4,939 shares; 2025Q4: 6,616 shares; 2026Q1: 6,746 shares 6,746$2.28M1.7%+130Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,488 shares; 2025Q2: 6,545 shares; 2025Q3: 7,172 shares; 2025Q4: 9,180 shares; 2026Q1: 9,360 shares 9,360$2.27M1.7%+180Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 5,802 shares; 2025Q2: 9,448 shares; 2025Q3: 10,317 shares; 2025Q4: 10,189 shares; 2026Q1: 10,389 shares 10,389$2.06M1.54%+200Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 47,428 shares; 2025Q2: 47,868 shares; 2025Q3: 41,198 shares; 2025Q4: 55,517 shares; 2026Q1: 33,577 shares 33,577$2.05M1.53%-21,940Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,435 shares; 2025Q4: 37,026 shares; 2026Q1: 37,766 shares 37,766$2.04M1.53%+740Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,840 shares; 2025Q4: 53,229 shares; 2026Q1: 38,734 shares 38,734$1.89M1.41%-14,495Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 440 shares 440$1.85M1.38%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 7,756 shares; 2025Q2: 7,825 shares; 2025Q3: 6,459 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,410 shares 9,410$1.76M1.31%newTimeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 10,876 shares; 2025Q2: 10,972 shares; 2025Q3: 12,028 shares; 2025Q4: 9,280 shares; 2026Q1: 9,460 shares 9,460$1.7M1.27%+180Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,625 shares 10,625$1.67M1.25%newTimeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,300 shares 23,300$1.55M1.16%newTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 29,840 shares; 2025Q2: 21,135 shares; 2025Q3: 18,167 shares; 2025Q4: 25,112 shares; 2026Q1: 12,755 shares 12,755$1.39M1.03%-12,357Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP IN59,996$3.72Mshares
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES IN11,311$2.9Mshares
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO32,002$1.87Mshares
NKENIKE INC27,372$1.74Mshares
KTBKONTOOR BRANDS INC23,676$1.45Mshares
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW12,229$1.43Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002098300-26-000005 base2026-07-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set