Skip to content

SWP Investment Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2098300, INDEPENDENCE, OH

SWP Investment Management LLC reported $137,895,851 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002098300-26-000004

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$138M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
34.4%
New
9
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAnew+5,326$3.52M
ORCLadded+12,946$2.52M
DRInew+11,598$2.13M
STMnew+73,854$1.92M
SMGnew+32,002$1.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ETNexited-5,280-$1.98M
HDexited-4,457-$1.81M
SYKexited-4,456-$1.65M
MTCHexited-44,168-$1.56M
CRMexited-6,459-$1.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002098300-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $137,895,855, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 12,426 shares; 2025Q2: 12,537 shares; 2025Q3: 13,523 shares; 2025Q4: 14,521 shares 14,521$7.02M5.09%+998Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,231 shares; 2025Q2: 15,382 shares; 2025Q3: 16,867 shares; 2025Q4: 18,025 shares 18,025$5.64M4.09%+1,158Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 13,026 shares; 2025Q2: 17,425 shares; 2025Q3: 19,108 shares; 2025Q4: 19,866 shares 19,866$5.4M3.92%+758Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 13,360 shares; 2025Q2: 13,244 shares; 2025Q3: 14,100 shares; 2025Q4: 14,890 shares 14,890$5.15M3.74%+790Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 11,690 shares; 2025Q2: 17,677 shares; 2025Q3: 12,797 shares; 2025Q4: 25,743 shares 25,743$5.02M3.64%+12,946Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,776 shares; 2025Q2: 6,836 shares; 2025Q3: 12,041 shares; 2025Q4: 16,169 shares 16,169$4.79M3.47%+4,128Timeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,916 shares; 2025Q4: 59,996 shares 59,996$3.72M2.7%+25,080Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 7,682 shares; 2025Q2: 7,765 shares; 2025Q3: 8,518 shares; 2025Q4: 11,352 shares 11,352$3.66M2.65%+2,834Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 14,362 shares; 2025Q2: 14,505 shares; 2025Q3: 15,918 shares; 2025Q4: 27,586 shares 27,586$3.52M2.55%+11,668Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,326 shares 5,326$3.52M2.55%newTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 14,362 shares; 2025Q2: 14,505 shares; 2025Q3: 15,918 shares; 2025Q4: 21,465 shares 21,465$3.44M2.5%+5,547Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,346 shares; 2025Q2: 6,417 shares; 2025Q3: 7,038 shares; 2025Q4: 9,489 shares 9,489$3.2M2.32%+2,451Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 13,694 shares; 2025Q2: 13,831 shares; 2025Q3: 15,178 shares; 2025Q4: 20,467 shares 20,467$3.14M2.28%+5,289Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 21,710 shares; 2025Q2: 21,919 shares; 2025Q3: 24,058 shares; 2025Q4: 32,443 shares 32,443$3.12M2.26%+8,385Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,735 shares; 2025Q4: 23,017 shares 23,017$3.11M2.26%+12,282Timeline
FLSFLOWSERVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,640 shares; 2025Q4: 43,992 shares 43,992$3.05M2.21%+11,352Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 5,417 shares; 2025Q2: 13,293 shares; 2025Q3: 14,552 shares; 2025Q4: 19,583 shares 19,583$3.02M2.19%+5,031Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 1,002 shares; 2025Q2: 1,928 shares; 2025Q3: 2,093 shares; 2025Q4: 2,738 shares 2,738$2.93M2.13%+645Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 14,696 shares; 2025Q2: 14,842 shares; 2025Q3: 16,288 shares; 2025Q4: 21,964 shares 21,964$2.92M2.11%+5,676Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 1,892 shares; 2025Q2: 2,574 shares; 2025Q3: 2,805 shares; 2025Q4: 2,707 shares 2,707$2.91M2.11%-98Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 5,070 shares; 2025Q2: 7,747 shares; 2025Q3: 8,473 shares; 2025Q4: 11,311 shares 11,311$2.9M2.11%+2,838Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 8,538 shares; 2025Q2: 8,613 shares; 2025Q3: 9,438 shares; 2025Q4: 12,673 shares 12,673$2.9M2.1%+3,235Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 12,142 shares; 2025Q2: 12,250 shares; 2025Q3: 13,438 shares; 2025Q4: 15,512 shares 15,512$2.84M2.06%+2,074Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 22,378 shares; 2025Q2: 22,593 shares; 2025Q3: 23,560 shares; 2025Q4: 23,953 shares 23,953$2.8M2.03%+393Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 25,824 shares; 2025Q2: 26,055 shares; 2025Q3: 28,596 shares; 2025Q4: 30,391 shares 30,391$2.79M2.03%+1,795Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 22,712 shares; 2025Q2: 22,930 shares; 2025Q3: 25,168 shares; 2025Q4: 33,940 shares 33,940$2.72M1.98%+8,772Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 47,428 shares; 2025Q2: 47,868 shares; 2025Q3: 41,198 shares; 2025Q4: 55,517 shares 55,517$2.53M1.83%+14,319Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 9,272 shares; 2025Q2: 9,353 shares; 2025Q3: 10,244 shares; 2025Q4: 11,107 shares 11,107$2.32M1.68%+863Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 29,840 shares; 2025Q2: 21,135 shares; 2025Q3: 18,167 shares; 2025Q4: 25,112 shares 25,112$2.3M1.67%+6,945Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares; 2025Q4: 6,048 shares 6,048$2.24M1.62%+1,548Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 2,807 shares; 2025Q2: 2,823 shares; 2025Q3: 2,041 shares; 2025Q4: 2,453 shares 2,453$2.16M1.56%+412Timeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,598 shares 11,598$2.13M1.55%newTimeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,488 shares; 2025Q2: 6,545 shares; 2025Q3: 7,172 shares; 2025Q4: 9,180 shares 9,180$2.12M1.54%+2,008Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,175 shares; 2025Q3: 35,912 shares; 2025Q4: 40,801 shares 40,801$2.07M1.5%+4,889Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 5,802 shares; 2025Q2: 9,448 shares; 2025Q3: 10,317 shares; 2025Q4: 10,189 shares 10,189$2.02M1.46%-128Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 4,471 shares; 2025Q2: 4,510 shares; 2025Q3: 4,939 shares; 2025Q4: 6,616 shares 6,616$2.01M1.46%+1,677Timeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 73,854 shares 73,854$1.92M1.39%newTimeline
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,002 shares 32,002$1.87M1.35%newTimeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,065 shares 20,065$1.86M1.35%newTimeline
TMTOYOTA MOTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,450 shares; 2025Q4: 8,643 shares 8,643$1.85M1.34%+2,193Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,606 shares 18,606$1.85M1.34%newTimeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,840 shares; 2025Q4: 53,229 shares 53,229$1.8M1.31%+21,389Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 1,343 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,207 shares 2,207$1.79M1.3%newTimeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,435 shares; 2025Q4: 37,026 shares 37,026$1.77M1.28%+16,591Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,372 shares 27,372$1.74M1.26%newTimeline
KTBKONTOOR BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,676 shares 23,676$1.45M1.05%newTimeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 10,876 shares; 2025Q2: 10,972 shares; 2025Q3: 12,028 shares; 2025Q4: 9,280 shares 9,280$1.44M1.04%-2,748Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 13,694 shares; 2025Q2: 13,831 shares; 2025Q3: 15,178 shares; 2025Q4: 12,229 shares 12,229$1.43M1.04%-2,949Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ETNEATON CORP PLC5,280$1.98Mshares
HDHOME DEPOT INC4,457$1.81Mshares
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION4,456$1.65Mshares
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEW44,168$1.56Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC6,459$1.53Mshares
VMCVULCAN MATLS CO4,086$1.26Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002098300-26-000004 base2026-07-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set