Skip to content

SWP Investment Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2098300, INDEPENDENCE, OH

SWP Investment Management LLC reported holdings worth $101,731,193 (the sum of its rows) across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-01. The total stated on the cover page is $687,093. Its ten largest share positions make up 37.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002098300-26-000003

The cover page states a total of $687,093, 99% less than the sum of the rows, $101,731,193. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2025-09-30
Value, sum of rows
$102M
Stated on the cover page
$687K
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
37.17%
New
7
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JEFnew+34,916$2.28M
FLSnew+32,640$1.73M
AXPnew+4,500$1.49M
TOLnew+10,735$1.48M
IBMadded+5,205$1.47M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KMIexited-72,806-$2.14M
Vexited-4,397-$1.56M
TGTexited-15,675-$1.55M
ROPexited-2,712-$1.54M
ORCLreduced-4,880-$1.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002098300-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $101,731,193, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 12,426 shares; 2025Q2: 12,537 shares; 2025Q3: 13,523 shares 13,523$7M6.89%+986Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 13,026 shares; 2025Q2: 17,425 shares; 2025Q3: 19,108 shares 19,108$4.87M4.78%+1,683Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 13,360 shares; 2025Q2: 13,244 shares; 2025Q3: 14,100 shares 14,100$4.65M4.57%+856Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,231 shares; 2025Q2: 15,382 shares; 2025Q3: 16,867 shares 16,867$4.1M4.03%+1,485Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 11,690 shares; 2025Q2: 17,677 shares; 2025Q3: 12,797 shares 12,797$3.6M3.54%-4,880Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,776 shares; 2025Q2: 6,836 shares; 2025Q3: 12,041 shares 12,041$3.4M3.34%+5,205Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 7,682 shares; 2025Q2: 7,765 shares; 2025Q3: 8,518 shares 8,518$2.69M2.64%+753Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 14,362 shares; 2025Q2: 14,505 shares; 2025Q3: 15,918 shares 15,918$2.58M2.54%+1,413Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 5,417 shares; 2025Q2: 13,293 shares; 2025Q3: 14,552 shares 14,552$2.49M2.44%+1,259Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 1,002 shares; 2025Q2: 1,928 shares; 2025Q3: 2,093 shares 2,093$2.44M2.4%+165Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 22,378 shares; 2025Q2: 22,593 shares; 2025Q3: 23,560 shares 23,560$2.39M2.35%+967Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 5,802 shares; 2025Q2: 9,448 shares; 2025Q3: 10,317 shares 10,317$2.29M2.25%+869Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 21,710 shares; 2025Q2: 21,919 shares; 2025Q3: 24,058 shares 24,058$2.29M2.25%+2,139Timeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,916 shares 34,916$2.28M2.25%newTimeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 12,142 shares; 2025Q2: 12,250 shares; 2025Q3: 13,438 shares 13,438$2.25M2.21%+1,188Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 5,070 shares; 2025Q2: 7,747 shares; 2025Q3: 8,473 shares 8,473$2.21M2.17%+726Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,346 shares; 2025Q2: 6,417 shares; 2025Q3: 7,038 shares 7,038$2.2M2.16%+621Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 25,824 shares; 2025Q2: 26,055 shares; 2025Q3: 28,596 shares 28,596$2.19M2.16%+2,541Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 13,694 shares; 2025Q2: 13,831 shares; 2025Q3: 15,178 shares 15,178$2.19M2.16%+1,347Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 8,538 shares; 2025Q2: 8,613 shares; 2025Q3: 9,438 shares 9,438$2.19M2.15%+825Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 1,892 shares; 2025Q2: 2,574 shares; 2025Q3: 2,805 shares 2,805$2.14M2.1%+231Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 14,696 shares; 2025Q2: 14,842 shares; 2025Q3: 16,288 shares 16,288$2.14M2.1%+1,446Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 10,876 shares; 2025Q2: 10,972 shares; 2025Q3: 12,028 shares 12,028$2.08M2.04%+1,056Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 9,272 shares; 2025Q2: 9,353 shares; 2025Q3: 10,244 shares 10,244$2.06M2.02%+891Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 47,428 shares; 2025Q2: 47,868 shares; 2025Q3: 41,198 shares 41,198$2.01M1.97%-6,670Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 2,881 shares; 2025Q2: 4,811 shares; 2025Q3: 5,280 shares 5,280$1.98M1.94%+469Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 22,712 shares; 2025Q2: 22,930 shares; 2025Q3: 25,168 shares 25,168$1.9M1.87%+2,238Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 13,694 shares; 2025Q2: 13,831 shares; 2025Q3: 15,178 shares 15,178$1.88M1.85%+1,347Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 14,362 shares; 2025Q2: 14,505 shares; 2025Q3: 15,918 shares 15,918$1.82M1.79%+1,413Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 4,009 shares; 2025Q2: 4,061 shares; 2025Q3: 4,457 shares 4,457$1.81M1.78%+396Timeline
FLSFLOWSERVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,640 shares 32,640$1.73M1.7%newTimeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 6,488 shares; 2025Q2: 6,545 shares; 2025Q3: 7,172 shares 7,172$1.7M1.67%+627Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 4,008 shares; 2025Q2: 4,060 shares; 2025Q3: 4,456 shares 4,456$1.65M1.62%+396Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 2,807 shares; 2025Q2: 2,823 shares; 2025Q3: 2,041 shares 2,041$1.63M1.6%-782Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 39,884 shares; 2025Q2: 40,241 shares; 2025Q3: 44,168 shares 44,168$1.56M1.53%+3,927Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 7,756 shares; 2025Q2: 7,825 shares; 2025Q3: 6,459 shares 6,459$1.53M1.5%-1,366Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 29,840 shares; 2025Q2: 21,135 shares; 2025Q3: 18,167 shares 18,167$1.52M1.5%-2,968Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares 4,500$1.49M1.47%newTimeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,735 shares 10,735$1.48M1.46%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,175 shares; 2025Q3: 35,912 shares 35,912$1.41M1.38%+13,737Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 4,471 shares; 2025Q2: 4,510 shares; 2025Q3: 4,939 shares 4,939$1.38M1.36%+429Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 3,674 shares; 2025Q2: 3,723 shares; 2025Q3: 4,086 shares 4,086$1.26M1.24%+363Timeline
TMTOYOTA MOTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,450 shares 6,450$1.23M1.21%newTimeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,435 shares 20,435$1.03M1.01%newTimeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,840 shares 31,840$1.02M1%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL72,806$2.14Mshares
VVISA INC4,397$1.56Mshares
TGTTARGET CORP15,675$1.55Mshares
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC2,712$1.54Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002098300-26-000003 base2026-07-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set