Skip to content

Summerhill Capital Management lnc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2017598, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Summerhill Capital Management lnc. reported $114,601,701 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-002089

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$115M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
69.46%
New
19
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMDadded+13,483$2.74M
CVEnew+82,822$2.19M
RELXnew+56,707$1.88M
ETNadded+4,874$1.74M
GLDnew+3,755$1.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FSLRreduced-22,328-$4.4M
PYPLexited-47,304-$2.76M
METAreduced-13-$7.44K
BIPreduced-14-$505

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-002089, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $114,601,701, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,627 shares; 2024Q4: 67,814 shares; 2025Q1: 49,366 shares; 2025Q2: 49,166 shares; 2025Q3: 49,086 shares; 2025Q4: 49,116 shares; 2026Q1: 50,210 shares 50,210$14.4M12.6%+1,094Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,224 shares; 2024Q4: 40,078 shares; 2025Q1: 30,903 shares; 2025Q2: 30,741 shares; 2025Q3: 30,691 shares; 2025Q4: 30,746 shares; 2026Q1: 31,974 shares 31,974$9.41M8.21%+1,228Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,261 shares; 2024Q4: 57,822 shares; 2025Q1: 55,580 shares; 2025Q2: 54,959 shares; 2025Q3: 54,879 shares; 2025Q4: 54,727 shares; 2026Q1: 57,207 shares 57,207$9.23M8.05%+2,480Timeline
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,249 shares; 2024Q4: 318,162 shares; 2025Q1: 235,105 shares; 2025Q2: 233,844 shares; 2025Q3: 233,464 shares; 2025Q4: 232,424 shares; 2026Q1: 232,410 shares 232,410$8.39M7.33%-14Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,199 shares; 2024Q4: 55,390 shares; 2025Q1: 35,175 shares; 2025Q2: 35,036 shares; 2025Q3: 34,976 shares; 2025Q4: 35,068 shares; 2026Q1: 36,645 shares 36,645$7.63M6.66%+1,577Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,946 shares; 2025Q1: 12,831 shares; 2025Q2: 12,681 shares; 2025Q3: 12,665 shares; 2025Q4: 12,761 shares; 2026Q1: 12,748 shares 12,748$7.29M6.36%-13Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,475 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,069 shares; 2026Q1: 32,552 shares 32,552$6.62M5.78%+13,483Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,933 shares; 2024Q4: 27,490 shares; 2025Q1: 16,389 shares; 2025Q2: 16,311 shares; 2025Q3: 16,287 shares; 2025Q4: 16,298 shares; 2026Q1: 17,141 shares 17,141$6.35M5.54%+843Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,523 shares; 2024Q4: 13,865 shares; 2025Q1: 6,590 shares; 2025Q2: 6,539 shares; 2025Q3: 6,529 shares; 2025Q4: 11,617 shares; 2026Q1: 16,491 shares 16,491$5.9M5.15%+4,874Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,449 shares; 2024Q4: 104,560 shares; 2025Q1: 50,934 shares; 2025Q2: 50,685 shares; 2025Q3: 50,595 shares; 2025Q4: 50,607 shares; 2026Q1: 55,281 shares 55,281$4.34M3.79%+4,674Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,667 shares; 2024Q4: 44,243 shares; 2025Q1: 43,828 shares; 2025Q2: 43,343 shares; 2025Q3: 43,283 shares; 2025Q4: 43,738 shares; 2026Q1: 21,410 shares 21,410$4.22M3.69%-22,328Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,760 shares; 2024Q4: 63,160 shares; 2025Q1: 27,430 shares; 2025Q2: 27,256 shares; 2025Q3: 27,196 shares; 2025Q4: 15,679 shares; 2026Q1: 15,679 shares 15,679$3.93M3.43%0Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 95,436 shares; 2026Q1: 95,480 shares 95,480$3.42M2.99%+44Timeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,003 shares; 2024Q4: 252,202 shares; 2025Q1: 124,667 shares; 2025Q2: 123,757 shares; 2025Q3: 123,567 shares; 2025Q4: 123,223 shares; 2026Q1: 123,302 shares 123,302$3.2M2.8%+79Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,018 shares; 2024Q4: 46,647 shares; 2025Q1: 24,563 shares; 2025Q2: 24,380 shares; 2025Q3: 24,330 shares; 2025Q4: 24,124 shares; 2026Q1: 27,620 shares 27,620$2.84M2.48%+3,496Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 28,913 shares; 2025Q2: 28,771 shares; 2025Q3: 18,514 shares; 2025Q4: 9,868 shares; 2026Q1: 9,959 shares 9,959$2.8M2.45%+91Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 82,822 shares 82,822$2.19M1.91%newTimeline
RELXRELX PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 56,707 shares 56,707$1.88M1.64%newTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,755 shares 3,755$1.62M1.41%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,131 shares 6,131$1.04M0.91%newTimeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,537 shares 17,537$854K0.74%newTimeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,761 shares 12,761$842K0.74%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,686 shares 13,686$838K0.73%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,424 shares 1,424$682K0.6%newTimeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,663 shares 10,663$666K0.58%newTimeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,662 shares 13,662$610K0.53%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,375 shares 2,375$491K0.43%newTimeline
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,352 shares 4,352$412K0.36%newTimeline
BMOBANK OF MONTREALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,907 shares 2,907$393K0.34%newTimeline
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,081 shares 6,081$380K0.33%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,483 shares 1,483$376K0.33%newTimeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,815 shares 1,815$352K0.31%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 687 shares 687$343K0.3%newTimeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,802 shares 7,802$316K0.28%newTimeline
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,652 shares 6,652$295K0.26%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC47,304$2.76Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-002089 base2026-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set