Skip to content

Summerhill Capital Management lnc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2017598, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Summerhill Capital Management lnc. reported $96,337,392 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-25-016470

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$96.3M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
84.1%
New
0
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLSreduced-10,257-$2.52M
TUexited-9,190-$147K
GOOGLreduced-80-$19.4K
JPMreduced-50-$15.8K
FSLRreduced-60-$13.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-25-016470, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $96,337,392, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,627 shares; 2024Q4: 67,814 shares; 2025Q1: 49,366 shares; 2025Q2: 49,166 shares; 2025Q3: 49,086 shares 49,086$11.9M12.39%-80Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,224 shares; 2024Q4: 40,078 shares; 2025Q1: 30,903 shares; 2025Q2: 30,741 shares; 2025Q3: 30,691 shares 30,691$9.68M10.05%-50Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,667 shares; 2024Q4: 44,243 shares; 2025Q1: 43,828 shares; 2025Q2: 43,343 shares; 2025Q3: 43,283 shares 43,283$9.55M9.91%-60Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,946 shares; 2025Q1: 12,831 shares; 2025Q2: 12,681 shares; 2025Q3: 12,665 shares 12,665$9.3M9.65%-16Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,933 shares; 2024Q4: 27,490 shares; 2025Q1: 16,389 shares; 2025Q2: 16,311 shares; 2025Q3: 16,287 shares 16,287$8.44M8.76%-24Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,261 shares; 2024Q4: 57,822 shares; 2025Q1: 55,580 shares; 2025Q2: 54,959 shares; 2025Q3: 54,879 shares 54,879$8.09M8.4%-80Timeline
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,249 shares; 2024Q4: 318,162 shares; 2025Q1: 235,105 shares; 2025Q2: 233,844 shares; 2025Q3: 233,464 shares 233,464$7.69M7.99%-380Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,199 shares; 2024Q4: 55,390 shares; 2025Q1: 35,175 shares; 2025Q2: 35,036 shares; 2025Q3: 34,976 shares 34,976$7.68M7.97%-60Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 28,913 shares; 2025Q2: 28,771 shares; 2025Q3: 18,514 shares 18,514$4.56M4.73%-10,257Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,760 shares; 2024Q4: 63,160 shares; 2025Q1: 27,430 shares; 2025Q2: 27,256 shares; 2025Q3: 27,196 shares 27,196$4.1M4.26%-60Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,449 shares; 2024Q4: 104,560 shares; 2025Q1: 50,934 shares; 2025Q2: 50,685 shares; 2025Q3: 50,595 shares 50,595$3.77M3.91%-90Timeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,003 shares; 2024Q4: 252,202 shares; 2025Q1: 124,667 shares; 2025Q2: 123,757 shares; 2025Q3: 123,567 shares 123,567$3.66M3.8%-190Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,701 shares; 2024Q4: 116,231 shares; 2025Q1: 47,360 shares; 2025Q2: 47,110 shares; 2025Q3: 47,020 shares 47,020$3.15M3.27%-90Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,523 shares; 2024Q4: 13,865 shares; 2025Q1: 6,590 shares; 2025Q2: 6,539 shares; 2025Q3: 6,529 shares 6,529$2.44M2.54%-10Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,018 shares; 2024Q4: 46,647 shares; 2025Q1: 24,563 shares; 2025Q2: 24,380 shares; 2025Q3: 24,330 shares 24,330$2.29M2.38%-50Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TUTELUS CORPORATION9,190$147Kshares
ISHARES CORE S&P 500 INDEXISHARES CORE S&P 500 INDEX271$10.4Kshares
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC50$2.3Kshares
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC2$851shares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-25-016470 base2025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set