Skip to content

Summerhill Capital Management lnc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2017598, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Summerhill Capital Management lnc. reported $108,305,602 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-000564

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$108M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
79.88%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMDnew+19,069$4.08M
BIRKnew+95,436$3.9M
ETNadded+5,088$1.62M
FSLRadded+455$119K
METAadded+96$63.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLSreduced-8,646-$2.56M
VRTreduced-11,517-$1.87M
BIPreduced-1,040-$36.1K
RYreduced-152-$25.9K
CNIreduced-206-$20.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-000564, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $108,305,602, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,627 shares; 2024Q4: 67,814 shares; 2025Q1: 49,366 shares; 2025Q2: 49,166 shares; 2025Q3: 49,086 shares; 2025Q4: 49,116 shares 49,116$15.4M14.19%+30Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,667 shares; 2024Q4: 44,243 shares; 2025Q1: 43,828 shares; 2025Q2: 43,343 shares; 2025Q3: 43,283 shares; 2025Q4: 43,738 shares 43,738$11.4M10.55%+455Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,224 shares; 2024Q4: 40,078 shares; 2025Q1: 30,903 shares; 2025Q2: 30,741 shares; 2025Q3: 30,691 shares; 2025Q4: 30,746 shares 30,746$9.91M9.15%+55Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,261 shares; 2024Q4: 57,822 shares; 2025Q1: 55,580 shares; 2025Q2: 54,959 shares; 2025Q3: 54,879 shares; 2025Q4: 54,727 shares 54,727$9.34M8.63%-152Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,946 shares; 2025Q1: 12,831 shares; 2025Q2: 12,681 shares; 2025Q3: 12,665 shares; 2025Q4: 12,761 shares 12,761$8.42M7.78%+96Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,199 shares; 2024Q4: 55,390 shares; 2025Q1: 35,175 shares; 2025Q2: 35,036 shares; 2025Q3: 34,976 shares; 2025Q4: 35,068 shares 35,068$8.09M7.47%+92Timeline
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,249 shares; 2024Q4: 318,162 shares; 2025Q1: 235,105 shares; 2025Q2: 233,844 shares; 2025Q3: 233,464 shares; 2025Q4: 232,424 shares 232,424$8.08M7.46%-1,040Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,933 shares; 2024Q4: 27,490 shares; 2025Q1: 16,389 shares; 2025Q2: 16,311 shares; 2025Q3: 16,287 shares; 2025Q4: 16,298 shares 16,298$7.88M7.28%+11Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,475 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,069 shares 19,069$4.08M3.77%newTimeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 95,436 shares 95,436$3.9M3.6%newTimeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,003 shares; 2024Q4: 252,202 shares; 2025Q1: 124,667 shares; 2025Q2: 123,757 shares; 2025Q3: 123,567 shares; 2025Q4: 123,223 shares 123,223$3.75M3.46%-344Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,449 shares; 2024Q4: 104,560 shares; 2025Q1: 50,934 shares; 2025Q2: 50,685 shares; 2025Q3: 50,595 shares; 2025Q4: 50,607 shares 50,607$3.73M3.44%+12Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,523 shares; 2024Q4: 13,865 shares; 2025Q1: 6,590 shares; 2025Q2: 6,539 shares; 2025Q3: 6,529 shares; 2025Q4: 11,617 shares 11,617$3.7M3.42%+5,088Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 28,913 shares; 2025Q2: 28,771 shares; 2025Q3: 18,514 shares; 2025Q4: 9,868 shares 9,868$2.92M2.7%-8,646Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,701 shares; 2024Q4: 116,231 shares; 2025Q1: 47,360 shares; 2025Q2: 47,110 shares; 2025Q3: 47,020 shares; 2025Q4: 47,304 shares 47,304$2.76M2.55%+284Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,760 shares; 2024Q4: 63,160 shares; 2025Q1: 27,430 shares; 2025Q2: 27,256 shares; 2025Q3: 27,196 shares; 2025Q4: 15,679 shares 15,679$2.54M2.35%-11,517Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,018 shares; 2024Q4: 46,647 shares; 2025Q1: 24,563 shares; 2025Q2: 24,380 shares; 2025Q3: 24,330 shares; 2025Q4: 24,124 shares 24,124$2.39M2.21%-206Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-000564 base2026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set