Skip to content

Summerhill Capital Management lnc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2017598, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Summerhill Capital Management lnc. reported $125,266,094 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-004000

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$125M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
79.31%
New
1
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RACEnew+6,394$2.38M
MSFTadded+4,746$1.77M
ETNadded+473$202K
BIPadded+3,671$134K
RELXadded+2,941$93.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VRTreduced-6,948-$2.33M
CVEexited-82,822-$2.19M
METAreduced-3,566-$2.01M
GLDexited-3,755-$1.62M
AMDreduced-2,639-$1.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-004000, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $125,266,094, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 38,627 shares; 2024Q4: 67,814 shares; 2025Q1: 49,366 shares; 2025Q2: 49,166 shares; 2025Q3: 49,086 shares; 2025Q4: 49,116 shares; 2026Q1: 50,210 shares; 2026Q2: 49,349 shares 49,349$17.6M14.08%-861Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 69,475 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,069 shares; 2026Q1: 32,552 shares; 2026Q2: 29,913 shares 29,913$17.4M13.87%-2,639Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 56,261 shares; 2024Q4: 57,822 shares; 2025Q1: 55,580 shares; 2025Q2: 54,959 shares; 2025Q3: 54,879 shares; 2025Q4: 54,727 shares; 2026Q1: 57,207 shares; 2026Q2: 55,590 shares 55,590$11.5M9.17%-1,617Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39,224 shares; 2024Q4: 40,078 shares; 2025Q1: 30,903 shares; 2025Q2: 30,741 shares; 2025Q3: 30,691 shares; 2025Q4: 30,746 shares; 2026Q1: 31,974 shares; 2026Q2: 31,239 shares 31,239$10.2M8.16%-735Timeline
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 309,249 shares; 2024Q4: 318,162 shares; 2025Q1: 235,105 shares; 2025Q2: 233,844 shares; 2025Q3: 233,464 shares; 2025Q4: 232,424 shares; 2026Q1: 232,410 shares; 2026Q2: 236,081 shares 236,081$8.61M6.88%+3,671Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 54,199 shares; 2024Q4: 55,390 shares; 2025Q1: 35,175 shares; 2025Q2: 35,036 shares; 2025Q3: 34,976 shares; 2025Q4: 35,068 shares; 2026Q1: 36,645 shares; 2026Q2: 35,577 shares 35,577$8.48M6.77%-1,068Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,933 shares; 2024Q4: 27,490 shares; 2025Q1: 16,389 shares; 2025Q2: 16,311 shares; 2025Q3: 16,287 shares; 2025Q4: 16,298 shares; 2026Q1: 17,141 shares; 2026Q2: 21,887 shares 21,887$8.16M6.52%+4,746Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,523 shares; 2024Q4: 13,865 shares; 2025Q1: 6,590 shares; 2025Q2: 6,539 shares; 2025Q3: 6,529 shares; 2025Q4: 11,617 shares; 2026Q1: 16,491 shares; 2026Q2: 16,964 shares 16,964$7.23M5.77%+473Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,946 shares; 2025Q1: 12,831 shares; 2025Q2: 12,681 shares; 2025Q3: 12,665 shares; 2025Q4: 12,761 shares; 2026Q1: 12,748 shares; 2026Q2: 9,182 shares 9,182$5.17M4.13%-3,566Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,667 shares; 2024Q4: 44,243 shares; 2025Q1: 43,828 shares; 2025Q2: 43,343 shares; 2025Q3: 43,283 shares; 2025Q4: 43,738 shares; 2026Q1: 21,410 shares; 2026Q2: 21,020 shares 21,020$4.96M3.96%-390Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 103,449 shares; 2024Q4: 104,560 shares; 2025Q1: 50,934 shares; 2025Q2: 50,685 shares; 2025Q3: 50,595 shares; 2025Q4: 50,607 shares; 2026Q1: 55,281 shares; 2026Q2: 52,991 shares 52,991$4.59M3.66%-2,290Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 95,436 shares; 2026Q1: 95,480 shares; 2026Q2: 97,263 shares 97,263$4.19M3.34%+1,783Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 28,913 shares; 2025Q2: 28,771 shares; 2025Q3: 18,514 shares; 2025Q4: 9,868 shares; 2026Q1: 9,959 shares; 2026Q2: 10,060 shares 10,060$3.66M2.92%+101Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 46,018 shares; 2024Q4: 46,647 shares; 2025Q1: 24,563 shares; 2025Q2: 24,380 shares; 2025Q3: 24,330 shares; 2025Q4: 24,124 shares; 2026Q1: 27,620 shares; 2026Q2: 26,721 shares 26,721$3.18M2.54%-899Timeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 190,003 shares; 2024Q4: 252,202 shares; 2025Q1: 124,667 shares; 2025Q2: 123,757 shares; 2025Q3: 123,567 shares; 2025Q4: 123,223 shares; 2026Q1: 123,302 shares; 2026Q2: 124,569 shares 124,569$3.11M2.49%+1,267Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 62,760 shares; 2024Q4: 63,160 shares; 2025Q1: 27,430 shares; 2025Q2: 27,256 shares; 2025Q3: 27,196 shares; 2025Q4: 15,679 shares; 2026Q1: 15,679 shares; 2026Q2: 8,731 shares 8,731$2.92M2.33%-6,948Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,394 shares 6,394$2.38M1.9%newTimeline
RELXRELX PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 56,707 shares; 2026Q2: 59,648 shares 59,648$1.89M1.51%+2,941Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC82,822$2.19Mshares
GLDSPDR GOLD TR3,755$1.62Mshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP6,131$1.04Mshares
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER17,537$854Kshares
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW12,761$842Kshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR13,686$838Kshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL1,424$682Kshares
TRPTC ENERGY CORP10,663$666Kshares
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORP13,662$610Kshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION2,375$491Kshares
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF CO4,352$412Kshares
BMOBANK OF MONTREAL2,907$393Kshares
SLFSUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.6,081$380Kshares
AAPLAPPLE INC1,483$376Kshares
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC1,815$352Kshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED687$343Kshares
BNBROOKFIELD CORP7,802$316Kshares
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD6,652$295Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-004000 base2026-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-004000 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-26-002089 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-26-000564 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-25-016470 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-25-013914 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-25-007801 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-25-001477 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-24-018285 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-24-014757 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-24-009499 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set