Skip to content

Styrax Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1904897, New York, NY

Styrax Capital, LP reported $1,431,849,920 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001904897-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.43B
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
79.64%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AXONnew+200,000$84.9M
KEYSnew+250,000$70.6M
AMATnew+200,000$68.4M
NETnew+200,000$41.3M
CVNAadded+74,728$23.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-190,697-$33.3M
ESTCexited-394,225-$29.7M
AKAMexited-337,908-$29.5M
FNreduced-37,957-$19.8M
AMKRexited-337,908-$13.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001904897-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,431,849,920, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 992,558 shares; 2024Q4: 997,881 shares; 2025Q1: 1,003,589 shares; 2025Q2: 1,009,874 shares; 2025Q3: 1,009,874 shares; 2025Q4: 1,016,611 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$208M14.55%-16,611Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,930 shares; 2024Q4: 356,388 shares; 2025Q1: 358,425 shares; 2025Q2: 355,475 shares; 2025Q3: 355,475 shares; 2025Q4: 291,469 shares; 2026Q1: 307,981 shares 307,981$176M12.31%+16,512Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,614 shares; 2024Q4: 242,342 shares; 2025Q1: 243,729 shares; 2025Q2: 242,370 shares; 2025Q3: 242,370 shares; 2025Q4: 225,912 shares; 2026Q1: 225,000 shares 225,000$112M7.85%-912Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 481,240 shares; 2024Q4: 926,698 shares; 2025Q1: 645,165 shares; 2025Q2: 646,319 shares; 2025Q3: 727,109 shares; 2025Q4: 790,697 shares; 2026Q1: 600,000 shares 600,000$105M7.31%-190,697Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 281,589 shares; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares 350,000$101M7.03%+68,411Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 135,163 shares; 2026Q1: 140,000 shares 140,000$98.4M6.87%+4,837Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 242,370 shares; 2025Q3: 307,001 shares; 2025Q4: 225,272 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$94.3M6.59%+74,728Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 323,160 shares; 2025Q4: 395,347 shares; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares 350,000$87.7M6.13%-45,347Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$84.9M5.93%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,543 shares; 2024Q4: 213,831 shares; 2025Q1: 215,055 shares; 2025Q2: 210,053 shares; 2025Q3: 210,053 shares; 2025Q4: 113,242 shares; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$72.7M5.08%+36,758Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$70.6M4.93%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$68.4M4.77%newTimeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$41.3M2.88%newTimeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 112,957 shares; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$39.1M2.73%-37,957Timeline
SITMSITIME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 90,108 shares; 2026Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$31.1M2.17%-108Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 281,589 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$27.7M1.94%+18,411Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 161,579 shares; 2025Q4: 101,372 shares; 2026Q1: 55,000 shares 55,000$13.5M0.94%-46,372Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ESTCELASTIC N V394,225$29.7Mshares
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC337,908$29.5Mshares
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC337,908$13.3Mshares
WRDWERIDE INC1,358,902$11.8Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001904897-26-000005 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set