Skip to content

Styrax Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1904897, New York, NY

Styrax Capital, LP reported $1,404,834,005 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001904897-25-000012

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.4B
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVNAnew+242,370$81.7M
LLYadded+88,074$68.7M
LYVnew+242,370$36.7M
NFLXadded+1,257$1.68M
AMZNadded+6,285$1.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TWLOexited-501,795-$49.1M
DOCUreduced-613,116-$47.8M
SPOTreduced-5,002-$3.84M
METAreduced-2,950-$2.18M
MAreduced-1,359-$764K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001904897-25-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,404,834,005, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,465 shares; 2024Q4: 199,597 shares; 2025Q1: 200,718 shares; 2025Q2: 201,975 shares 201,975$270M19.25%+1,257Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,930 shares; 2024Q4: 356,388 shares; 2025Q1: 358,425 shares; 2025Q2: 355,475 shares 355,475$262M18.68%-2,950Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 992,558 shares; 2024Q4: 997,881 shares; 2025Q1: 1,003,589 shares; 2025Q2: 1,009,874 shares 1,009,874$222M15.77%+6,285Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,543 shares; 2024Q4: 213,831 shares; 2025Q1: 215,055 shares; 2025Q2: 210,053 shares 210,053$161M11.47%-5,002Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,614 shares; 2024Q4: 242,342 shares; 2025Q1: 243,729 shares; 2025Q2: 242,370 shares 242,370$136M9.69%-1,359Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,341 shares; 2024Q4: 142,569 shares; 2025Q1: 57,348 shares; 2025Q2: 145,422 shares 145,422$113M8.07%+88,074Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 481,240 shares; 2024Q4: 926,698 shares; 2025Q1: 645,165 shares; 2025Q2: 646,319 shares 646,319$102M7.27%+1,154Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 242,370 shares 242,370$81.7M5.81%newTimeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 242,370 shares 242,370$36.7M2.61%newTimeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 860,227 shares; 2025Q2: 247,111 shares 247,111$19.2M1.37%-613,116Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TWLOTWILIO INC501,795$49.1Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001904897-25-000012 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set