Styrax Capital, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1904897, New York, NY
Styrax Capital, LP reported $1,179,240,643 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.42% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001904897-25-000003
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $1.18B
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 98.42%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 0
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NVDAadded | +445,458 | $59.8M |
| COHRnew | +356,422 | $33.8M |
| LULUnew | +85,542 | $32.7M |
| TWLOnew | +285,137 | $30.8M |
| TWnew | +142,569 | $18.7M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| METAreduced | -4,542 | -$2.66M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001904897-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,179,240,643, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 997,881 | $219M | 18.56% | +5,323 | Timeline | ||
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 356,388 | $209M | 17.7% | -4,542 | Timeline | ||
| NFLXNETFLIX INC. | 199,597 | $178M | 15.09% | +19,132 | Timeline | ||
| MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED | 242,342 | $128M | 10.82% | +1,728 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 926,698 | $124M | 10.55% | +445,458 | Timeline | ||
| LLYELI LILLY & CO | 142,569 | $110M | 9.33% | +10,228 | Timeline | ||
| SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | 213,831 | $95.7M | 8.11% | +3,288 | Timeline | ||
| COHRCOHERENT CORP | 356,422 | $33.8M | 2.86% | new | Timeline | ||
| LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC | 85,542 | $32.7M | 2.77% | new | Timeline | ||
| TWLOTWILIO INC | 285,137 | $30.8M | 2.61% | new | Timeline | ||
| TWTRADEWEB MKTS INC | 142,569 | $18.7M | 1.58% | new | Timeline |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001904897-25-000003 | base | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |