Skip to content

Steadview Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1844008, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Steadview Capital Management LLC reported $226,619,666 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000621

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$227M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
96.55%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMnew+27,985$9.46M
GOOGnew+32,100$9.21M
PLTRnew+56,900$8.32M
HUTadded+825$38.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVNAreduced-139,915-$44M
HOODreduced-489,235-$33.9M
APPreduced-57,415-$22.9M
HIMSexited-623,660-$20.3M
DASHreduced-99,515-$14.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000621, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $226,619,666, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 612,405 shares; 2024Q4: 612,405 shares; 2025Q1: 515,255 shares; 2025Q2: 443,535 shares; 2025Q3: 309,560 shares; 2025Q4: 286,575 shares; 2026Q1: 146,660 shares 146,660$46.1M20.35%-139,915Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,475,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,087,650 shares; 2025Q2: 2,087,650 shares; 2025Q3: 1,567,220 shares; 2025Q4: 1,138,330 shares; 2026Q1: 649,095 shares 649,095$45M19.85%-489,235Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 387,000 shares; 2024Q4: 283,550 shares; 2025Q1: 226,680 shares; 2025Q2: 219,680 shares; 2025Q3: 165,275 shares; 2025Q4: 146,865 shares; 2026Q1: 89,450 shares 89,450$35.6M15.71%-57,415Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 529,040 shares; 2024Q4: 471,040 shares; 2025Q1: 330,115 shares; 2025Q2: 330,115 shares; 2025Q3: 249,440 shares; 2025Q4: 252,355 shares; 2026Q1: 152,840 shares 152,840$22.9M10.13%-99,515Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,300 shares; 2025Q4: 431,655 shares; 2026Q1: 432,480 shares 432,480$20.3M8.95%+825Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 541,854 shares; 2024Q4: 451,854 shares; 2025Q1: 420,859 shares; 2025Q2: 420,859 shares; 2025Q3: 319,664 shares; 2025Q4: 252,554 shares; 2026Q1: 128,559 shares 128,559$15.2M6.73%-123,995Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 27,985 shares 27,985$9.46M4.17%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,100 shares 32,100$9.21M4.06%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 56,900 shares 56,900$8.32M3.67%newTimeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,300 shares; 2025Q4: 227,705 shares; 2026Q1: 144,815 shares 144,815$6.64M2.93%-82,890Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 159,000 shares; 2026Q1: 84,710 shares 84,710$4.79M2.11%-74,290Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,000 shares; 2025Q1: 159,000 shares; 2025Q2: 198,600 shares; 2025Q3: 193,995 shares; 2025Q4: 123,045 shares; 2026Q1: 81,185 shares 81,185$3.03M1.34%-41,860Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC623,660$20.3Mshares
PTRNPATTERN GROUP INC400,000$4.62Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000621 base2026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set