Skip to content

Steadview Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1844008, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Steadview Capital Management LLC reported $332,517,886 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000962

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$333M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
91.04%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVNAadded+608,956$40.1M
MUnew+24,245$28M
ASMLnew+10,837$21.6M
NBISnew+50,710$14M
BEnew+27,455$8.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHOPexited-128,559-$15.2M
HOODreduced-97,600-$9.79M
APPreduced-14,160-$7.3M
HUTreduced-44,190-$5.1M
DASHreduced-26,315-$4.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000962, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $332,517,886, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,475,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,087,650 shares; 2025Q2: 2,087,650 shares; 2025Q3: 1,567,220 shares; 2025Q4: 1,138,330 shares; 2026Q1: 649,095 shares; 2026Q2: 551,495 shares 551,495$55.3M16.63%-97,600Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 612,405 shares; 2024Q4: 612,405 shares; 2025Q1: 515,255 shares; 2025Q2: 443,535 shares; 2025Q3: 309,560 shares; 2025Q4: 286,575 shares; 2026Q1: 146,660 shares; 2026Q2: 755,616 shares 755,616$49.7M14.96%+608,956Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,300 shares; 2025Q4: 431,655 shares; 2026Q1: 432,480 shares; 2026Q2: 388,290 shares 388,290$44.8M13.48%-44,190Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 387,000 shares; 2024Q4: 283,550 shares; 2025Q1: 226,680 shares; 2025Q2: 219,680 shares; 2025Q3: 165,275 shares; 2025Q4: 146,865 shares; 2026Q1: 89,450 shares; 2026Q2: 75,290 shares 75,290$38.8M11.67%-14,160Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,245 shares 24,245$28M8.42%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 529,040 shares; 2024Q4: 471,040 shares; 2025Q1: 330,115 shares; 2025Q2: 330,115 shares; 2025Q3: 249,440 shares; 2025Q4: 252,355 shares; 2026Q1: 152,840 shares; 2026Q2: 126,525 shares 126,525$23.3M7.02%-26,315Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,837 shares 10,837$21.6M6.48%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 27,985 shares; 2026Q2: 33,145 shares 33,145$15.8M4.76%+5,160Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,710 shares 50,710$14M4.21%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,100 shares; 2026Q2: 32,100 shares 32,100$11.3M3.41%0Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,455 shares 27,455$8.31M2.5%newTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 47,665 shares 47,665$8.14M2.45%newTimeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,300 shares; 2025Q4: 227,705 shares; 2026Q1: 144,815 shares; 2026Q2: 98,730 shares 98,730$8.05M2.42%-46,085Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 56,900 shares; 2026Q2: 45,315 shares 45,315$5.29M1.59%-11,585Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SHOPSHOPIFY INC128,559$15.2Mshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP84,710$4.79Mshares
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS81,185$3.03Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000962 base2026-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000962 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000621 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000223 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-25-000998 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-25-000723 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-25-000399 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-25-000181 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-24-000932 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-24-000661 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-24-000427 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-24-000179 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-23-000568 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-23-000412 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000945621-23-000282 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-23-002125 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-019681 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-015413 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-010373 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-002626 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-019681 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-014869 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-009463 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-002130 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set