Skip to content

Steadview Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1844008, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Steadview Capital Management LLC reported $460,202,974 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-30.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-25-000399

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$460M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOODadded+612,550$25.5M
DUOLadded+51,850$16.1M
MMYTadded+107,000$10.5M
SPOTadded+15,250$8.39M
RDDTnew+41,750$4.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DASHreduced-140,925-$25.8M
CVNAreduced-97,150-$20.3M
APPreduced-56,870-$15.1M
DDOGreduced-122,190-$12.1M
SHOPreduced-30,995-$2.96M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-25-000399, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $460,202,974, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 612,405 shares; 2024Q4: 612,405 shares; 2025Q1: 515,255 shares 515,255$108M23.41%-97,150Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,475,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,087,650 shares 2,087,650$86.9M18.88%+612,550Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 529,040 shares; 2024Q4: 471,040 shares; 2025Q1: 330,115 shares 330,115$60.3M13.11%-140,925Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 387,000 shares; 2024Q4: 283,550 shares; 2025Q1: 226,680 shares 226,680$60.1M13.05%-56,870Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 541,854 shares; 2024Q4: 451,854 shares; 2025Q1: 420,859 shares 420,859$40.2M8.73%-30,995Timeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,000 shares; 2025Q1: 127,850 shares 127,850$39.7M8.63%+51,850Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 46,850 shares; 2025Q1: 62,100 shares 62,100$34.2M7.42%+15,250Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,000 shares; 2025Q1: 159,000 shares 159,000$15.6M3.39%+107,000Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 317,920 shares; 2024Q4: 234,920 shares; 2025Q1: 112,730 shares 112,730$11.2M2.43%-122,190Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 41,750 shares 41,750$4.38M0.95%newTimeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-25-000399 base2025-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set