Skip to content

Steadview Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1844008, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Steadview Capital Management LLC reported $531,085,835 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000223

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$531M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.13%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HUTadded+403,355$18.5M
AFRMadded+214,405$16M
RBLXnew+159,000$12.9M
DASHadded+2,915$660K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOODreduced-428,890-$48.5M
SPOTexited-43,820-$30.6M
DUOLexited-82,155-$26.4M
APPreduced-18,410-$12.4M
SHOPreduced-67,110-$10.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000223, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $531,085,835, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,475,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,087,650 shares; 2025Q2: 2,087,650 shares; 2025Q3: 1,567,220 shares; 2025Q4: 1,138,330 shares 1,138,330$129M24.24%-428,890Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 612,405 shares; 2024Q4: 612,405 shares; 2025Q1: 515,255 shares; 2025Q2: 443,535 shares; 2025Q3: 309,560 shares; 2025Q4: 286,575 shares 286,575$121M22.77%-22,985Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 387,000 shares; 2024Q4: 283,550 shares; 2025Q1: 226,680 shares; 2025Q2: 219,680 shares; 2025Q3: 165,275 shares; 2025Q4: 146,865 shares 146,865$99M18.63%-18,410Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 529,040 shares; 2024Q4: 471,040 shares; 2025Q1: 330,115 shares; 2025Q2: 330,115 shares; 2025Q3: 249,440 shares; 2025Q4: 252,355 shares 252,355$57.2M10.76%+2,915Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 541,854 shares; 2024Q4: 451,854 shares; 2025Q1: 420,859 shares; 2025Q2: 420,859 shares; 2025Q3: 319,664 shares; 2025Q4: 252,554 shares 252,554$40.7M7.65%-67,110Timeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 390,000 shares; 2025Q3: 701,845 shares; 2025Q4: 623,660 shares 623,660$20.3M3.81%-78,185Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,300 shares; 2025Q4: 431,655 shares 431,655$19.8M3.73%+403,355Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,300 shares; 2025Q4: 227,705 shares 227,705$16.9M3.19%+214,405Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 159,000 shares 159,000$12.9M2.43%newTimeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,000 shares; 2025Q1: 159,000 shares; 2025Q2: 198,600 shares; 2025Q3: 193,995 shares; 2025Q4: 123,045 shares 123,045$10.1M1.9%-70,950Timeline
PTRNPATTERN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.62M0.87%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A43,820$30.6Mshares
DUOLDUOLINGO INC82,155$26.4Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000223 base2026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set