Skip to content

St. Louis Financial Planners Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1966171, CHESTERFIELD, MO

St. Louis Financial Planners Asset Management, LLC reported $176,404,057 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-004383

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$176M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
67.14%
New
9
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILadded+408,873$37.5M
WDCnew+18,667$5.05M
PEPnew+26,531$4.12M
HDnew+12,016$3.95M
NEMnew+32,990$3.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLTRexited-47,547-$8.45M
AVGOexited-13,826-$4.79M
ABBVexited-16,383-$3.74M
VZexited-91,015-$3.71M
Texited-148,126-$3.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-004383, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $176,404,057, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 443,699 shares; 2024Q4: 516,560 shares; 2025Q1: 619,155 shares; 2025Q2: 300,990 shares; 2025Q3: 400,341 shares; 2025Q4: 152,474 shares; 2026Q1: 561,347 shares 561,347$51.4M29.16%+408,873Timeline
TFLOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 267,889 shares; 2024Q4: 266,036 shares; 2025Q1: 289,221 shares; 2025Q2: 296,075 shares; 2025Q3: 341,333 shares; 2025Q4: 362,429 shares; 2026Q1: 360,431 shares 360,431$18.2M10.34%-1,998Timeline
BSCQINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 608,949 shares; 2026Q1: 699,745 shares 699,745$13.7M7.75%+90,796Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,032 shares; 2024Q4: 13,937 shares; 2025Q1: 11,087 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,569 shares; 2025Q4: 22,422 shares; 2026Q1: 27,579 shares 27,579$6.74M3.82%+5,157Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,595 shares; 2026Q1: 18,068 shares 18,068$6.1M3.46%+1,473Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,667 shares 18,667$5.05M2.86%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,197 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,151 shares; 2025Q2: 18,462 shares; 2025Q3: 18,683 shares; 2025Q4: 24,508 shares; 2026Q1: 21,175 shares 21,175$4.38M2.48%-3,333Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,926 shares; 2025Q2: 26,523 shares; 2025Q3: 27,373 shares; 2025Q4: 30,518 shares; 2026Q1: 25,655 shares 25,655$4.35M2.47%-4,863Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,372 shares; 2025Q3: 34,661 shares; 2025Q4: 42,448 shares; 2026Q1: 35,479 shares 35,479$4.27M2.42%-6,969Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 83,388 shares; 2026Q1: 152,377 shares 152,377$4.18M2.37%+68,989Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,471 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,531 shares 26,531$4.12M2.34%newTimeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,433 shares; 2024Q4: 32,495 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,910 shares; 2026Q1: 52,644 shares 52,644$4M2.27%+41,734Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,016 shares 12,016$3.95M2.24%newTimeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,398 shares; 2024Q4: 10,535 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,517 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,413 shares; 2026Q1: 25,848 shares 25,848$3.73M2.12%+435Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,990 shares 32,990$3.57M2.02%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,527 shares; 2024Q4: 13,938 shares; 2025Q1: 18,044 shares; 2025Q2: 15,127 shares; 2025Q3: 15,653 shares; 2025Q4: 18,604 shares; 2026Q1: 12,043 shares 12,043$3.46M1.96%-6,561Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,654 shares; 2024Q4: 12,738 shares; 2025Q1: 14,909 shares; 2025Q2: 13,180 shares; 2025Q3: 12,729 shares; 2025Q4: 12,580 shares; 2026Q1: 11,940 shares 11,940$3.03M1.72%-640Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,110 shares; 2026Q1: 30,928 shares 30,928$2.97M1.69%+1,818Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,937 shares; 2025Q1: 16,684 shares; 2025Q2: 13,547 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,724 shares; 2026Q1: 13,490 shares 13,490$2.81M1.59%+766Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,867 shares; 2024Q4: 36,719 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,545 shares; 2025Q4: 26,518 shares; 2026Q1: 22,442 shares 22,442$2.79M1.58%-4,076Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,010 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,110 shares; 2025Q2: 25,095 shares; 2025Q3: 22,071 shares; 2025Q4: 15,031 shares; 2026Q1: 13,456 shares 13,456$2.74M1.55%-1,575Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,353 shares; 2024Q4: 36,324 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,113 shares; 2025Q3: 39,640 shares; 2025Q4: 36,921 shares; 2026Q1: 33,798 shares 33,798$2.62M1.49%-3,123Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,689 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,172 shares; 2025Q3: 17,108 shares; 2025Q4: 15,793 shares; 2026Q1: 17,505 shares 17,505$2.58M1.46%+1,712Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,882 shares; 2026Q1: 13,777 shares 13,777$2.57M1.46%+2,895Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,076 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,575 shares 10,575$2.56M1.45%newTimeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,413 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,271 shares; 2025Q4: 31,549 shares; 2026Q1: 31,619 shares 31,619$2.52M1.43%+70Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 57,956 shares; 2025Q3: 56,021 shares; 2025Q4: 51,849 shares; 2026Q1: 50,972 shares 50,972$2.48M1.41%-877Timeline
EZAISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,989 shares 25,989$1.76M1%newTimeline
IHEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,804 shares 13,804$1.2M0.68%newTimeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,735 shares; 2025Q3: 21,155 shares; 2025Q4: 12,279 shares; 2026Q1: 11,562 shares 11,562$830K0.47%-717Timeline
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,159 shares 11,159$809K0.46%newTimeline
EWCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,048 shares 11,048$605K0.34%newTimeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,010 shares; 2024Q4: 10,010 shares; 2025Q1: 10,010 shares; 2025Q2: 10,010 shares; 2025Q3: 10,010 shares; 2025Q4: 10,010 shares; 2026Q1: 10,010 shares 10,010$244K0.14%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC47,547$8.45Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC13,826$4.79Mshares
ABBVABBVIE INC16,383$3.74Mshares
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC91,015$3.71Mshares
TAT&T INC148,126$3.68Mshares
RTXRTX CORPORATION18,255$3.35Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION16,573$3.09Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC25,323$2.95Mshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO25,352$2.88Mshares
MSMORGAN STANLEY16,166$2.87Mshares
ITAISHARES TR13,143$2.82Mshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES22,399$2.81Mshares
EWYISHARES INC23,700$2.3Mshares
EWPISHARES INC32,443$1.75Mshares
APHAMPHENOL CORP10,001$1.35Mshares
IJRISHARES TR10,069$1.21Mshares
IDVISHARES TR33,244$1.17Mshares
INTCINTEL CORP17,546$647Kshares
ADVADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INC29,674$26.1Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-004383 base2026-04-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set