Skip to content

St. Louis Financial Planners Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1966171, CHESTERFIELD, MO

St. Louis Financial Planners Asset Management, LLC reported $155,093,822 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-014504

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$155M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
63.68%
New
12
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILadded+99,351$9.12M
UNHnew+12,542$4.33M
ABBVnew+14,630$3.39M
UBERnew+32,258$3.16M
IBMnew+11,076$3.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Treduced-116,126-$3.28M
AMZNexited-13,547-$2.97M
GEexited-11,309-$2.91M
PEPexited-21,471-$2.84M
QCOMexited-15,921-$2.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-014504, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $155,093,822, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 443,699 shares; 2024Q4: 516,560 shares; 2025Q1: 619,155 shares; 2025Q2: 300,990 shares; 2025Q3: 400,341 shares 400,341$36.7M23.68%+99,351Timeline
TFLOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 267,889 shares; 2024Q4: 266,036 shares; 2025Q1: 289,221 shares; 2025Q2: 296,075 shares; 2025Q3: 341,333 shares 341,333$17.3M11.13%+45,258Timeline
INVESCOINVESCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,587 shares; 2024Q4: 412,433 shares; 2025Q1: 371,186 shares; 2025Q2: 478,128 shares; 2025Q3: 505,168 shares 505,168$10.5M6.74%+27,040
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 59,278 shares; 2025Q2: 53,061 shares; 2025Q3: 50,618 shares 50,618$9.23M5.95%-2,443Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,325 shares; 2024Q4: 13,150 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,032 shares; 2025Q3: 15,654 shares 15,654$5.16M3.33%-378Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,689 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,172 shares; 2025Q3: 17,108 shares 17,108$4.81M3.1%+936Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,542 shares 12,542$4.33M2.79%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,527 shares; 2024Q4: 13,938 shares; 2025Q1: 18,044 shares; 2025Q2: 15,127 shares; 2025Q3: 15,653 shares 15,653$3.81M2.45%+526Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,010 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,110 shares; 2025Q2: 25,095 shares; 2025Q3: 22,071 shares 22,071$3.57M2.3%-3,024Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,630 shares 14,630$3.39M2.18%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,654 shares; 2024Q4: 12,738 shares; 2025Q1: 14,909 shares; 2025Q2: 13,180 shares; 2025Q3: 12,729 shares 12,729$3.24M2.09%-451Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,258 shares 32,258$3.16M2.04%newTimeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,216 shares; 2024Q4: 11,140 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,514 shares; 2025Q3: 18,709 shares 18,709$3.13M2.02%+195Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,076 shares 11,076$3.13M2.02%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 47,977 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,776 shares; 2025Q3: 16,655 shares 16,655$3.11M2%-8,121Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,926 shares; 2025Q2: 26,523 shares; 2025Q3: 27,373 shares 27,373$3.09M1.99%+850Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,966 shares; 2024Q4: 10,713 shares; 2025Q1: 13,976 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,729 shares 16,729$3.07M1.98%newTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,032 shares; 2024Q4: 13,937 shares; 2025Q1: 11,087 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,569 shares 16,569$3.07M1.98%newTimeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,923 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,685 shares; 2025Q2: 46,380 shares; 2025Q3: 67,172 shares 67,172$2.95M1.9%+20,792Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,372 shares; 2025Q3: 34,661 shares 34,661$2.91M1.88%+289Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,197 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,151 shares; 2025Q2: 18,462 shares; 2025Q3: 18,683 shares 18,683$2.9M1.87%+221Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 57,956 shares; 2025Q3: 56,021 shares 56,021$2.89M1.86%-1,935Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,867 shares; 2024Q4: 36,719 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,545 shares 27,545$2.84M1.83%newTimeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,413 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,271 shares 33,271$2.79M1.8%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,300 shares; 2024Q4: 18,814 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,753 shares; 2025Q3: 23,952 shares 23,952$2.74M1.77%-2,801Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,353 shares; 2024Q4: 36,324 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,113 shares; 2025Q3: 39,640 shares 39,640$2.71M1.75%+527Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,013 shares; 2025Q3: 28,484 shares 28,484$2.55M1.64%+1,471Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,735 shares; 2025Q3: 21,155 shares 21,155$1.59M1.03%+10,420Timeline
EWPISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,469 shares 29,469$1.46M0.94%newTimeline
IDVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 39,745 shares 39,745$1.33M0.86%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,960 shares; 2024Q4: 88,567 shares; 2025Q1: 14,133 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,565 shares 21,565$724K0.47%newTimeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,975 shares; 2025Q2: 126,404 shares; 2025Q3: 10,278 shares 10,278$290K0.19%-116,126Timeline
ECECOPETROL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,822 shares; 2024Q4: 18,307 shares; 2025Q1: 18,217 shares; 2025Q2: 17,508 shares; 2025Q3: 19,494 shares 19,494$180K0.12%+1,986Timeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,906 shares; 2024Q4: 12,550 shares; 2025Q1: 12,488 shares; 2025Q2: 11,992 shares; 2025Q3: 13,129 shares 13,129$166K0.11%+1,137Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,010 shares; 2024Q4: 10,010 shares; 2025Q1: 10,010 shares; 2025Q2: 10,010 shares; 2025Q3: 10,010 shares 10,010$157K0.1%0Timeline
AGNCAGNC INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,132 shares 11,132$109K0.07%newTimeline
ADVADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,674 shares; 2025Q2: 29,674 shares; 2025Q3: 29,674 shares 29,674$45.4K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMZNAMAZON COM INC13,547$2.97Mshares
GEGE AEROSPACE11,309$2.91Mshares
PEPPEPSICO INC21,471$2.84Mshares
QCOMQUALCOMM INC15,921$2.54Mshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES18,301$2.49Mshares
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC13,383$2.44Mshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO13,517$2.15Mshares
IJRISHARES TR19,239$2.1Mshares
IYZISHARES TR21,485$640Kshares
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP11,480$602Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-014504 base2025-10-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set