Skip to content

St. Louis Financial Planners Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1966171, CHESTERFIELD, MO

St. Louis Financial Planners Asset Management, LLC reported $133,805,726 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-005554

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$134M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
83.64%
New
9
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILadded+102,595$9.41M
PLTRnew+59,278$5M
APPnew+12,304$3.26M
VZnew+64,685$2.93M
XOMnew+23,926$2.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAexited-47,977-$6.44M
WMTexited-36,719-$3.32M
AVGOexited-13,150-$3.05M
CSCOexited-36,324-$2.15M
GEreduced-10,513-$2.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-005554, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $133,805,726, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 443,699 shares; 2024Q4: 516,560 shares; 2025Q1: 619,155 shares 619,155$56.8M42.45%+102,595Timeline
TFLOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 267,889 shares; 2024Q4: 266,036 shares; 2025Q1: 289,221 shares 289,221$14.7M10.95%+23,185Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,418 shares; 2024Q4: 18,298 shares; 2025Q1: 19,786 shares 19,786$11.1M8.27%+1,488Timeline
INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2025 CBINVESCO BULLETSHARES 2025 CBQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,587 shares; 2024Q4: 412,433 shares; 2025Q1: 371,186 shares 371,186$7.68M5.74%-41,247
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 59,278 shares 59,278$5M3.74%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,100 shares; 2024Q4: 17,232 shares; 2025Q1: 15,564 shares 15,564$4.03M3.01%-1,668Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,654 shares; 2024Q4: 12,738 shares; 2025Q1: 14,909 shares 14,909$3.31M2.48%+2,171Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,304 shares 12,304$3.26M2.44%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,937 shares; 2025Q1: 16,684 shares 16,684$3.17M2.37%+3,747Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,923 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,685 shares 64,685$2.93M2.19%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,926 shares 23,926$2.85M2.13%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,527 shares; 2024Q4: 13,938 shares; 2025Q1: 18,044 shares 18,044$2.79M2.09%+4,106Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,197 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,151 shares 15,151$2.53M1.89%newTimeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,966 shares; 2024Q4: 10,713 shares; 2025Q1: 13,976 shares 13,976$2.51M1.88%+3,263Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,010 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,110 shares 23,110$2.37M1.77%newTimeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,851 shares; 2024Q4: 11,307 shares; 2025Q1: 14,460 shares 14,460$2.22M1.66%+3,153Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,462 shares; 2024Q4: 21,559 shares; 2025Q1: 11,046 shares 11,046$2.21M1.65%-10,513Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,032 shares; 2024Q4: 13,937 shares; 2025Q1: 11,087 shares 11,087$1.84M1.37%-2,850Timeline
IYZISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 43,434 shares 43,434$1.19M0.89%newTimeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,975 shares 12,975$367K0.27%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,960 shares; 2024Q4: 88,567 shares; 2025Q1: 14,133 shares 14,133$321K0.24%-74,434Timeline
ECECOPETROL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,822 shares; 2024Q4: 18,307 shares; 2025Q1: 18,217 shares 18,217$190K0.14%-90Timeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,906 shares; 2024Q4: 12,550 shares; 2025Q1: 12,488 shares 12,488$179K0.13%-62Timeline
PFNPIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,742 shares; 2024Q4: 21,475 shares; 2025Q1: 21,352 shares 21,352$161K0.12%-123Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,010 shares; 2024Q4: 10,010 shares; 2025Q1: 10,010 shares 10,010$116K0.09%0Timeline
ADVADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,674 shares 29,674$44.8K0.03%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION47,977$6.44Mshares
WMTWALMART INC36,719$3.32Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC13,150$3.05Mshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC36,324$2.15Mshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO18,814$2.1Mshares
KOCOCA COLA CO32,495$2.02Mshares
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO26,413$1.86Mshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES15,652$1.77Mshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO10,535$1.77Mshares
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC17,288$1.3Mshares
RTXRTX CORPORATION11,140$1.29Mshares
XELXCEL ENERGY INC19,024$1.28Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC10,010$854Kshares
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR10,689$809Kshares
EWMISHARES INC31,975$784Kshares
IEZISHARES TR20,174$400Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-005554 base2025-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set