Skip to content

St. Louis Financial Planners Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1966171, CHESTERFIELD, MO

St. Louis Financial Planners Asset Management, LLC reported $162,696,425 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-000216

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$163M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
49.66%
New
15
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BSCQnew+608,949$11.9M
MUnew+16,595$4.74M
PGnew+25,413$3.64M
Tadded+137,848$3.42M
Cnew+25,323$2.95M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILreduced-247,867-$22.7M
INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2025 CBexited-505,168-$10.5M
UNHexited-12,542-$4.33M
UBERexited-32,258-$3.16M
IBMexited-11,076-$3.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-000216, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $162,696,425, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TFLOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 267,889 shares; 2024Q4: 266,036 shares; 2025Q1: 289,221 shares; 2025Q2: 296,075 shares; 2025Q3: 341,333 shares; 2025Q4: 362,429 shares 362,429$18.3M11.24%+21,096Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 443,699 shares; 2024Q4: 516,560 shares; 2025Q1: 619,155 shares; 2025Q2: 300,990 shares; 2025Q3: 400,341 shares; 2025Q4: 152,474 shares 152,474$13.9M8.56%-247,867Timeline
BSCQINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 608,949 shares 608,949$11.9M7.33%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 59,278 shares; 2025Q2: 53,061 shares; 2025Q3: 50,618 shares; 2025Q4: 47,547 shares 47,547$8.45M5.19%-3,071Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,527 shares; 2024Q4: 13,938 shares; 2025Q1: 18,044 shares; 2025Q2: 15,127 shares; 2025Q3: 15,653 shares; 2025Q4: 18,604 shares 18,604$5.82M3.58%+2,951Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,325 shares; 2024Q4: 13,150 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,032 shares; 2025Q3: 15,654 shares; 2025Q4: 13,826 shares 13,826$4.79M2.94%-1,828Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,595 shares 16,595$4.74M2.91%newTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,032 shares; 2024Q4: 13,937 shares; 2025Q1: 11,087 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,569 shares; 2025Q4: 22,422 shares 22,422$4.64M2.85%+5,853Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,372 shares; 2025Q3: 34,661 shares; 2025Q4: 42,448 shares 42,448$4.47M2.75%+7,787Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,630 shares; 2025Q4: 16,383 shares 16,383$3.74M2.3%+1,753Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,197 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,151 shares; 2025Q2: 18,462 shares; 2025Q3: 18,683 shares; 2025Q4: 24,508 shares 24,508$3.74M2.3%+5,825Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,923 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,685 shares; 2025Q2: 46,380 shares; 2025Q3: 67,172 shares; 2025Q4: 91,015 shares 91,015$3.71M2.28%+23,843Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,975 shares; 2025Q2: 126,404 shares; 2025Q3: 10,278 shares; 2025Q4: 148,126 shares 148,126$3.68M2.26%+137,848Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,926 shares; 2025Q2: 26,523 shares; 2025Q3: 27,373 shares; 2025Q4: 30,518 shares 30,518$3.67M2.26%+3,145Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,398 shares; 2024Q4: 10,535 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,517 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,413 shares 25,413$3.64M2.24%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,654 shares; 2024Q4: 12,738 shares; 2025Q1: 14,909 shares; 2025Q2: 13,180 shares; 2025Q3: 12,729 shares; 2025Q4: 12,580 shares 12,580$3.42M2.1%-149Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,216 shares; 2024Q4: 11,140 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,514 shares; 2025Q3: 18,709 shares; 2025Q4: 18,255 shares 18,255$3.35M2.06%-454Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,010 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,110 shares; 2025Q2: 25,095 shares; 2025Q3: 22,071 shares; 2025Q4: 15,031 shares 15,031$3.22M1.98%-7,040Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 47,977 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,776 shares; 2025Q3: 16,655 shares; 2025Q4: 16,573 shares 16,573$3.09M1.9%-82Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,689 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,172 shares; 2025Q3: 17,108 shares; 2025Q4: 15,793 shares 15,793$3.08M1.89%-1,315Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,323 shares 25,323$2.95M1.82%newTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,867 shares; 2024Q4: 36,719 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,545 shares; 2025Q4: 26,518 shares 26,518$2.95M1.82%-1,027Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,413 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,271 shares; 2025Q4: 31,549 shares 31,549$2.94M1.81%-1,722Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,937 shares; 2025Q1: 16,684 shares; 2025Q2: 13,547 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,724 shares 12,724$2.94M1.81%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,300 shares; 2024Q4: 18,814 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,753 shares; 2025Q3: 23,952 shares; 2025Q4: 25,352 shares 25,352$2.88M1.77%+1,400Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,882 shares 10,882$2.88M1.77%newTimeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,166 shares 16,166$2.87M1.76%newTimeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 57,956 shares; 2025Q3: 56,021 shares; 2025Q4: 51,849 shares 51,849$2.85M1.75%-4,172Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,353 shares; 2024Q4: 36,324 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,113 shares; 2025Q3: 39,640 shares; 2025Q4: 36,921 shares 36,921$2.84M1.75%-2,719Timeline
ITAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,143 shares 13,143$2.82M1.73%newTimeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,652 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,301 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,399 shares 22,399$2.81M1.72%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,110 shares 29,110$2.73M1.68%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 83,388 shares 83,388$2.4M1.48%newTimeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,700 shares 23,700$2.3M1.42%newTimeline
EWPISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,469 shares; 2025Q4: 32,443 shares 32,443$1.75M1.08%+2,974Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,001 shares 10,001$1.35M0.83%newTimeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,239 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,069 shares 10,069$1.21M0.74%newTimeline
IDVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 39,745 shares; 2025Q4: 33,244 shares 33,244$1.17M0.72%-6,501Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,735 shares; 2025Q3: 21,155 shares; 2025Q4: 12,279 shares 12,279$975K0.6%-8,876Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,433 shares; 2024Q4: 32,495 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,910 shares 10,910$763K0.47%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,960 shares; 2024Q4: 88,567 shares; 2025Q1: 14,133 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,565 shares; 2025Q4: 17,546 shares 17,546$647K0.4%-4,019Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,010 shares; 2024Q4: 10,010 shares; 2025Q1: 10,010 shares; 2025Q2: 10,010 shares; 2025Q3: 10,010 shares; 2025Q4: 10,010 shares 10,010$237K0.15%0Timeline
ADVADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,674 shares; 2025Q2: 29,674 shares; 2025Q3: 29,674 shares; 2025Q4: 29,674 shares 29,674$26.1K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2025 CBINVESCO BULLETSHARES 2025 CB505,168$10.5Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC12,542$4.33Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC32,258$3.16Mshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS11,076$3.13Mshares
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC16,729$3.07Mshares
TLTISHARES TR28,484$2.55Mshares
ECECOPETROL S A19,494$180Kshares
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A13,129$166Kshares
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP11,132$109Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-000216 base2026-01-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set