Skip to content

SR One Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910264, Redwood City, CA

SR One Capital Management, LP reported $915,442,498 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-224136

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$915M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
96.5%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MANEnew+2,401,868$152M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-224136, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $915,442,498, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ACLXARCELLX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,346,630 shares; 2024Q4: 2,346,630 shares; 2025Q1: 2,346,630 shares; 2025Q2: 2,346,630 shares; 2025Q3: 2,346,630 shares; 2025Q4: 2,346,630 shares; 2026Q1: 2,346,630 shares 2,346,630$269M29.43%0Timeline
MANEVERADERMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,401,868 shares 2,401,868$152M16.57%newTimeline
ZBIOZENAS BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,911,539 shares; 2024Q4: 4,911,539 shares; 2025Q1: 4,911,539 shares; 2025Q2: 4,911,539 shares; 2025Q3: 4,911,539 shares; 2025Q4: 5,037,854 shares; 2026Q1: 5,037,854 shares 5,037,854$98.5M10.76%0Timeline
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,048,951 shares; 2024Q4: 1,048,951 shares; 2025Q1: 1,048,951 shares; 2025Q2: 1,048,951 shares; 2025Q3: 2,038,763 shares; 2025Q4: 2,038,763 shares; 2026Q1: 2,038,763 shares 2,038,763$97M10.59%0Timeline
DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,526,476 shares; 2024Q4: 6,526,476 shares; 2025Q1: 6,526,476 shares; 2025Q2: 6,526,476 shares; 2025Q3: 6,526,476 shares; 2025Q4: 6,526,476 shares; 2026Q1: 6,526,476 shares 6,526,476$69.4M7.59%0Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,514,929 shares; 2025Q3: 4,514,929 shares; 2025Q4: 4,514,929 shares; 2026Q1: 4,514,929 shares 4,514,929$58.5M6.39%0Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,959,896 shares; 2024Q4: 1,959,896 shares; 2025Q1: 1,959,896 shares; 2025Q2: 1,959,896 shares; 2025Q3: 1,959,896 shares; 2025Q4: 1,959,896 shares; 2026Q1: 1,959,896 shares 1,959,896$43.2M4.72%0Timeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,016,822 shares; 2024Q4: 2,016,822 shares; 2025Q1: 3,127,933 shares; 2025Q2: 3,127,933 shares; 2025Q3: 2,113,933 shares; 2025Q4: 1,563,966 shares; 2026Q1: 1,563,966 shares 1,563,966$42.4M4.63%0Timeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,012,903 shares; 2024Q4: 4,012,903 shares; 2025Q1: 4,012,903 shares; 2025Q2: 4,012,903 shares; 2025Q3: 4,012,903 shares; 2025Q4: 4,012,903 shares; 2026Q1: 4,012,903 shares 4,012,903$32.2M3.52%0Timeline
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 375,330 shares; 2024Q4: 430,330 shares; 2025Q1: 430,330 shares; 2025Q2: 430,330 shares; 2025Q3: 430,330 shares; 2025Q4: 430,330 shares; 2026Q1: 430,330 shares 430,330$21.1M2.31%0Timeline
OCSOCULIS HOLDING AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 322,500 shares; 2025Q2: 322,500 shares; 2025Q3: 322,500 shares; 2025Q4: 641,022 shares; 2026Q1: 641,022 shares 641,022$17M1.86%0Timeline
NKTXNKARTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,333,333 shares; 2024Q4: 3,333,333 shares; 2025Q1: 3,333,333 shares; 2025Q2: 3,333,333 shares; 2025Q3: 3,333,333 shares; 2025Q4: 3,333,333 shares; 2026Q1: 3,333,333 shares 3,333,333$7.03M0.77%0Timeline
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 747,750 shares; 2024Q4: 747,750 shares; 2025Q1: 747,750 shares; 2025Q2: 747,750 shares; 2025Q3: 747,750 shares; 2025Q4: 747,750 shares; 2026Q1: 747,750 shares 747,750$5.09M0.56%0Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 137,753 shares; 2026Q1: 137,753 shares 137,753$2.89M0.32%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-224136 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set