Skip to content

Spectrum Financial Alliance Ltd LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1566531, NICHOLASVILLE, KY

Spectrum Financial Alliance Ltd LLC reported $679,475,640 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.19% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-008813

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$679M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
84.19%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCOnew+553,023$19.4M
DRAMnew+237,940$17.6M
VGSHadded+143,027$8.32M
BACadded+93,892$5.35M
BAadded+22,348$4.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-84,839-$97.9M
SCOexited-674,350-$5.61M
UPROreduced-19,287-$2.73M
Creduced-17,822-$2.49M
SCHWreduced-2,661-$246K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-008813, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $679,475,640, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 569,873 shares; 2024Q4: 578,323 shares; 2025Q1: 612,964 shares; 2025Q2: 615,678 shares; 2025Q3: 601,285 shares; 2025Q4: 641,023 shares; 2026Q1: 658,445 shares; 2026Q2: 640,623 shares 640,623$89.7M13.2%-17,822Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 265,490 shares; 2024Q4: 272,153 shares; 2025Q1: 288,451 shares; 2025Q2: 284,484 shares; 2025Q3: 283,377 shares; 2025Q4: 322,580 shares; 2026Q1: 339,466 shares; 2026Q2: 361,814 shares 361,814$78.3M11.53%+22,348Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,146,884 shares; 2024Q4: 1,009,107 shares; 2025Q1: 1,059,902 shares; 2025Q2: 1,071,647 shares; 2025Q3: 1,054,038 shares; 2025Q4: 1,135,769 shares; 2026Q1: 1,206,752 shares; 2026Q2: 1,300,644 shares 1,300,644$74.1M10.91%+93,892Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 260,505 shares; 2024Q4: 261,117 shares; 2025Q1: 275,028 shares; 2025Q2: 280,986 shares; 2025Q3: 283,087 shares; 2025Q4: 303,616 shares; 2026Q1: 322,430 shares; 2026Q2: 329,122 shares 329,122$60.8M8.95%+6,692Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 48,206 shares; 2024Q4: 49,613 shares; 2025Q1: 52,480 shares; 2025Q2: 54,126 shares; 2025Q3: 54,798 shares; 2025Q4: 85,351 shares; 2026Q1: 88,561 shares; 2026Q2: 91,213 shares 91,213$57.9M8.52%+2,652Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 72,821 shares; 2024Q4: 74,500 shares; 2025Q1: 81,019 shares; 2025Q2: 86,360 shares; 2025Q3: 87,755 shares; 2025Q4: 98,931 shares; 2026Q1: 104,321 shares; 2026Q2: 112,956 shares 112,956$57.5M8.47%+8,635Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 98,521 shares; 2024Q4: 101,725 shares; 2025Q1: 110,264 shares; 2025Q2: 113,540 shares; 2025Q3: 113,775 shares; 2025Q4: 124,664 shares; 2026Q1: 132,388 shares; 2026Q2: 141,618 shares 141,618$52.9M7.79%+9,230Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 67,556 shares; 2024Q4: 187,856 shares; 2025Q1: 228,350 shares; 2025Q2: 233,552 shares; 2025Q3: 237,565 shares; 2025Q4: 255,908 shares; 2026Q1: 124,638 shares; 2026Q2: 39,799 shares 39,799$45.9M6.76%-84,839Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 115,228 shares; 2026Q2: 119,160 shares 119,160$35.5M5.22%+3,932Timeline
SCOPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 553,023 shares 553,023$19.4M2.85%newTimeline
DRAMROUNDHILL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 237,940 shares 237,940$17.6M2.59%newTimeline
UPROPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,417 shares; 2025Q2: 83,958 shares; 2025Q3: 91,149 shares; 2025Q4: 125,596 shares; 2026Q1: 129,902 shares; 2026Q2: 110,615 shares 110,615$15.7M2.31%-19,287Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 44,747 shares; 2024Q4: 45,884 shares; 2025Q1: 46,372 shares; 2025Q2: 45,629 shares; 2025Q3: 45,585 shares; 2025Q4: 45,190 shares; 2026Q1: 45,501 shares; 2026Q2: 51,609 shares 51,609$15.6M2.3%+6,108Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,271 shares; 2026Q2: 27,488 shares 27,488$15.5M2.28%+2,217Timeline
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 96,706 shares; 2024Q4: 29,699 shares; 2025Q1: 30,713 shares; 2025Q2: 35,299 shares; 2025Q3: 95,319 shares; 2025Q4: 101,964 shares; 2026Q1: 108,286 shares; 2026Q2: 251,313 shares 251,313$14.6M2.15%+143,027Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 588,830 shares; 2026Q2: 679,098 shares 679,098$9.44M1.39%+90,268Timeline
UDOWPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,576 shares; 2025Q4: 35,428 shares; 2026Q1: 88,732 shares; 2026Q2: 108,810 shares 108,810$7.63M1.12%+20,078Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 107,155 shares; 2024Q4: 102,376 shares; 2025Q1: 95,179 shares; 2025Q2: 91,335 shares; 2025Q3: 88,008 shares; 2025Q4: 84,183 shares; 2026Q1: 82,419 shares; 2026Q2: 79,758 shares 79,758$7.36M1.08%-2,661Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 568 shares; 2024Q4: 568 shares; 2025Q1: 448 shares; 2025Q2: 448 shares; 2025Q3: 738 shares; 2025Q4: 738 shares; 2026Q1: 741 shares; 2026Q2: 739 shares 739$544K0.08%-2Timeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,120 shares; 2025Q3: 14,120 shares; 2025Q4: 11,500 shares; 2026Q1: 11,500 shares; 2026Q2: 11,500 shares 11,500$438K0.06%0Timeline
UFIVRBB FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,908 shares; 2026Q1: 7,908 shares; 2026Q2: 7,908 shares 7,908$382K0.06%0Timeline
XFIVBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,731 shares; 2026Q1: 7,731 shares; 2026Q2: 7,731 shares 7,731$376K0.06%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 710 shares; 2024Q4: 710 shares; 2025Q1: 710 shares; 2025Q2: 710 shares; 2025Q3: 743 shares; 2025Q4: 772 shares; 2026Q1: 793 shares; 2026Q2: 929 shares 929$346K0.05%+136Timeline
VFHVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,949 shares; 2024Q4: 1,949 shares; 2025Q1: 1,949 shares; 2025Q2: 1,949 shares; 2025Q3: 2,260 shares; 2025Q4: 2,260 shares; 2026Q1: 2,260 shares; 2026Q2: 2,260 shares 2,260$297K0.04%0Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 726 shares; 2024Q4: 728 shares; 2025Q1: 728 shares; 2025Q2: 1,674 shares; 2025Q3: 726 shares; 2025Q4: 726 shares; 2026Q1: 726 shares; 2026Q2: 729 shares 729$270K0.04%+3Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 315 shares; 2025Q3: 337 shares; 2025Q4: 337 shares; 2026Q1: 337 shares; 2026Q2: 337 shares 337$252K0.04%0Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,337 shares; 2024Q4: 1,337 shares; 2025Q1: 1,167 shares; 2025Q2: 1,297 shares; 2025Q3: 1,297 shares; 2025Q4: 1,297 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,094 shares 1,094$233K0.03%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 933 shares; 2025Q4: 857 shares; 2026Q1: 850 shares; 2026Q2: 773 shares 773$224K0.03%-77Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,878 shares; 2025Q3: 2,878 shares; 2025Q4: 1,978 shares; 2026Q1: 1,978 shares; 2026Q2: 1,478 shares 1,478$217K0.03%-500Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,344 shares; 2026Q1: 1,395 shares; 2026Q2: 1,053 shares 1,053$211K0.03%-342Timeline
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,020 shares 7,020$203K0.03%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SCOPROSHARES TR II674,350$5.61Mshares
TAT&T INC6,924$201Kshares
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP1,099$201Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-008813 base2026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-008813 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-005384 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001013 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016597 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012281 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007053 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-001852 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-017693 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-012676 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-008905 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-001372 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-013964 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-009776 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-005698 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-003176 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-21-000003 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-19-000006 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-19-000003 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-18-000002 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001566531-18-000001 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set