Skip to content

Smith Asset Management Co., LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2068217, Chiefland, FL

Smith Asset Management Co., LLC reported $127,111,204 across 70 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002606

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$127M
Holdings
70
Top 10 weight
40.88%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VGTadded+40,797$4.88M
GRIDnew+4,654$892K
MSFTadded+2,366$883K
VISadded+2,049$738K
QQQadded+886$652K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VBexited-3,255-$853K
VDEexited-3,602-$623K
XLVexited-4,137-$607K
XLFexited-4,742-$234K
JPCreduced-20,542-$162K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002606, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $127,111,204, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,493 shares; 2025Q1: 13,349 shares; 2025Q2: 12,931 shares; 2025Q3: 13,976 shares; 2025Q4: 14,945 shares; 2026Q1: 15,543 shares; 2026Q2: 15,920 shares 15,920$7.97M6.27%+377Timeline
JPCNUVEEN PFD & INCOME OPPORTUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 360,091 shares; 2025Q1: 357,253 shares; 2025Q2: 353,052 shares; 2025Q3: 944,134 shares; 2025Q4: 926,024 shares; 2026Q1: 911,404 shares; 2026Q2: 890,862 shares 890,862$7.02M5.52%-20,542Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 269,725 shares; 2025Q1: 275,616 shares; 2025Q2: 294,182 shares; 2025Q3: 296,523 shares; 2025Q4: 315,198 shares; 2026Q1: 344,279 shares; 2026Q2: 349,766 shares 349,766$6.48M5.1%+5,487Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,985 shares; 2025Q1: 2,790 shares; 2025Q2: 3,792 shares; 2025Q3: 4,140 shares; 2025Q4: 4,637 shares; 2026Q1: 4,883 shares; 2026Q2: 45,680 shares 45,680$5.46M4.3%+40,797Timeline
CSQCALAMOS STRATEGIC TOTAL RETUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 228,985 shares; 2025Q1: 229,965 shares; 2025Q2: 229,072 shares; 2025Q3: 227,982 shares; 2025Q4: 223,949 shares; 2026Q1: 229,856 shares; 2026Q2: 226,606 shares 226,606$4.66M3.67%-3,250Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,008 shares; 2025Q1: 4,906 shares; 2025Q2: 5,704 shares; 2025Q3: 5,811 shares; 2025Q4: 5,767 shares; 2026Q1: 5,981 shares; 2026Q2: 6,014 shares 6,014$4.49M3.53%+33Timeline
DNPDNP SELECT INCOME FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 417,422 shares; 2025Q1: 423,516 shares; 2025Q2: 422,413 shares; 2025Q3: 421,102 shares; 2025Q4: 409,725 shares; 2026Q1: 401,931 shares; 2026Q2: 396,153 shares 396,153$4.27M3.36%-5,778Timeline
XAWFXALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 432,115 shares; 2025Q1: 425,597 shares; 2025Q2: 415,632 shares; 2025Q3: 410,637 shares; 2025Q4: 402,102 shares; 2026Q1: 394,097 shares; 2026Q2: 386,580 shares 386,580$3.98M3.13%-7,517Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,571 shares; 2025Q1: 7,243 shares; 2025Q2: 9,515 shares; 2025Q3: 9,931 shares; 2025Q4: 11,538 shares; 2026Q1: 12,665 shares; 2026Q2: 13,293 shares 13,293$3.85M3.03%+628Timeline
RFICOHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 347,067 shares; 2025Q1: 345,261 shares; 2025Q2: 341,901 shares; 2025Q3: 336,211 shares; 2025Q4: 333,986 shares; 2026Q1: 339,631 shares; 2026Q2: 333,654 shares 333,654$3.78M2.97%-5,977Timeline
VISVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,287 shares; 2025Q1: 3,392 shares; 2025Q2: 4,984 shares; 2025Q3: 5,581 shares; 2025Q4: 7,127 shares; 2026Q1: 7,905 shares; 2026Q2: 9,954 shares 9,954$3.59M2.82%+2,049Timeline
FFAFIRST TR ENHANCED EQUITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 165,941 shares; 2025Q1: 163,234 shares; 2025Q2: 162,181 shares; 2025Q3: 158,566 shares; 2025Q4: 153,668 shares; 2026Q1: 153,242 shares; 2026Q2: 149,777 shares 149,777$3.35M2.63%-3,465Timeline
UTGREAVES UTIL INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 80,887 shares; 2025Q1: 80,660 shares; 2025Q2: 79,937 shares; 2025Q3: 79,260 shares; 2025Q4: 77,007 shares; 2026Q1: 75,380 shares; 2026Q2: 73,879 shares 73,879$3.01M2.37%-1,501Timeline
MCIBARINGS CORPORATE INVSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 217,757 shares; 2025Q1: 217,070 shares; 2025Q2: 187,604 shares; 2025Q3: 183,634 shares; 2025Q4: 176,145 shares; 2026Q1: 172,921 shares; 2026Q2: 169,554 shares 169,554$2.98M2.34%-3,367Timeline
PCNPIMCO CORPORATE & INCM STRGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 137,379 shares; 2025Q1: 157,959 shares; 2025Q2: 182,712 shares; 2025Q3: 192,064 shares; 2025Q4: 227,754 shares; 2026Q1: 244,440 shares; 2026Q2: 242,388 shares 242,388$2.9M2.28%-2,052Timeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 106,908 shares; 2025Q1: 108,552 shares; 2025Q2: 117,644 shares; 2025Q3: 118,930 shares; 2025Q4: 120,236 shares; 2026Q1: 126,009 shares; 2026Q2: 125,746 shares 125,746$2.81M2.21%-263Timeline
BTZBLACKROCK CR ALLOCATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 303,351 shares; 2025Q1: 297,832 shares; 2025Q2: 294,548 shares; 2025Q3: 286,818 shares; 2025Q4: 279,316 shares; 2026Q1: 276,288 shares; 2026Q2: 273,343 shares 273,343$2.79M2.2%-2,945Timeline
XBGYXBLACKROCK ENHANCED INTL DIVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 581,083 shares; 2025Q1: 571,203 shares; 2025Q2: 544,546 shares; 2025Q3: 518,992 shares; 2025Q4: 494,899 shares; 2026Q1: 481,880 shares; 2026Q2: 478,458 shares 478,458$2.75M2.16%-3,422Timeline
PDIPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 89,878 shares; 2025Q1: 104,423 shares; 2025Q2: 127,215 shares; 2025Q3: 138,217 shares; 2025Q4: 148,579 shares; 2026Q1: 162,492 shares; 2026Q2: 160,826 shares 160,826$2.69M2.11%-1,666Timeline
PSFCOHEN & STEERS SELECT PFD &Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 138,587 shares; 2025Q1: 137,342 shares; 2025Q2: 135,886 shares; 2025Q3: 134,523 shares; 2025Q4: 132,349 shares; 2026Q1: 130,560 shares; 2026Q2: 129,643 shares 129,643$2.61M2.05%-917Timeline
UTFCOHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 107,025 shares; 2025Q1: 105,931 shares; 2025Q2: 100,914 shares; 2025Q3: 98,699 shares; 2025Q4: 96,702 shares; 2026Q1: 94,880 shares; 2026Q2: 93,866 shares 93,866$2.59M2.04%-1,014Timeline
HQHABRDN HEALTHCARE INVESTORSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 123,081 shares; 2025Q1: 120,719 shares; 2025Q2: 119,520 shares; 2025Q3: 117,345 shares; 2025Q4: 117,060 shares; 2026Q1: 115,261 shares; 2026Q2: 112,724 shares 112,724$2.48M1.95%-2,537Timeline
FLCFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE TOTAL REQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 140,242 shares; 2025Q1: 139,384 shares; 2025Q2: 132,823 shares; 2025Q3: 130,618 shares; 2025Q4: 127,651 shares; 2026Q1: 126,131 shares; 2026Q2: 124,011 shares 124,011$2.1M1.65%-2,120Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 714 shares; 2025Q3: 872 shares; 2025Q4: 1,332 shares; 2026Q1: 1,861 shares; 2026Q2: 2,747 shares 2,747$2.02M1.59%+886Timeline
PTYPIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME OPPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 163,988 shares; 2025Q1: 167,163 shares; 2025Q2: 184,908 shares; 2025Q3: 160,326 shares; 2025Q4: 162,381 shares; 2026Q1: 165,202 shares; 2026Q2: 167,505 shares 167,505$2.02M1.59%+2,303Timeline
DFPFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE DYNAMICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 95,016 shares; 2025Q1: 98,096 shares; 2025Q2: 100,089 shares; 2025Q3: 101,043 shares; 2025Q4: 96,884 shares; 2026Q1: 95,067 shares; 2026Q2: 93,742 shares 93,742$1.94M1.52%-1,325Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 866 shares; 2026Q1: 2,700 shares; 2026Q2: 5,066 shares 5,066$1.89M1.49%+2,366Timeline
DSUBLACKROCK DEBT STRATEGIES FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 172,065 shares; 2025Q1: 180,905 shares; 2025Q2: 180,370 shares; 2025Q3: 183,186 shares; 2025Q4: 182,965 shares; 2026Q1: 199,531 shares; 2026Q2: 194,122 shares 194,122$1.88M1.48%-5,409Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,802 shares; 2025Q1: 3,564 shares; 2025Q2: 4,862 shares; 2025Q3: 4,844 shares; 2025Q4: 5,618 shares; 2026Q1: 6,494 shares; 2026Q2: 7,097 shares 7,097$1.69M1.33%+603Timeline
GOFGUGGENHEIM STRATEGIC OPPORTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,395 shares; 2025Q2: 70,716 shares; 2025Q3: 101,871 shares; 2025Q4: 123,059 shares; 2026Q1: 138,980 shares; 2026Q2: 140,005 shares 140,005$1.53M1.2%+1,025Timeline
BUIBLACKROCK UTILS INFRASTRUCTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 51,409 shares; 2025Q1: 50,513 shares; 2025Q2: 50,892 shares; 2025Q3: 48,811 shares; 2025Q4: 53,262 shares; 2026Q1: 53,335 shares; 2026Q2: 52,521 shares 52,521$1.52M1.2%-814Timeline
ASGIABRDN GLOBAL INFRA INCOME FUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 80,090 shares; 2025Q1: 79,198 shares; 2025Q2: 69,406 shares; 2025Q3: 62,073 shares; 2025Q4: 59,649 shares; 2026Q1: 58,654 shares; 2026Q2: 56,489 shares 56,489$1.31M1.03%-2,165Timeline
SORSOURCE CAPITALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,291 shares; 2025Q2: 28,060 shares; 2025Q3: 28,112 shares; 2025Q4: 28,345 shares; 2026Q1: 28,226 shares; 2026Q2: 28,062 shares 28,062$1.29M1.01%-164Timeline
XFFCXFLAHERTY & CRUMRIN PFD & INMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 106,081 shares; 2025Q1: 107,539 shares; 2025Q2: 71,364 shares; 2025Q3: 72,977 shares; 2025Q4: 73,885 shares; 2026Q1: 76,850 shares; 2026Q2: 74,916 shares 74,916$1.22M0.96%-1,934Timeline
GDOWSTRN AST GLBL CORP OPP FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 129,841 shares; 2025Q1: 128,793 shares; 2025Q2: 128,440 shares; 2025Q3: 126,475 shares; 2025Q4: 115,663 shares; 2026Q1: 112,660 shares; 2026Q2: 111,189 shares 111,189$1.19M0.94%-1,471Timeline
MPVBARINGS PARTN INVSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 74,618 shares; 2025Q1: 75,765 shares; 2025Q2: 74,737 shares; 2025Q3: 73,598 shares; 2025Q4: 70,323 shares; 2026Q1: 68,610 shares; 2026Q2: 68,007 shares 68,007$1.15M0.9%-603Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,577 shares; 2025Q1: 5,214 shares; 2025Q2: 6,480 shares; 2025Q3: 9,371 shares; 2025Q4: 10,983 shares; 2026Q1: 11,801 shares; 2026Q2: 13,001 shares 13,001$1.14M0.9%+1,200Timeline
NVGNUVEEN AMT FREE MUN CR INC FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 95,271 shares; 2025Q1: 93,713 shares; 2025Q2: 93,710 shares; 2025Q3: 90,341 shares; 2025Q4: 90,284 shares; 2026Q1: 87,725 shares; 2026Q2: 86,848 shares 86,848$1.11M0.87%-877Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,544 shares; 2025Q1: 3,659 shares; 2025Q2: 3,990 shares; 2025Q3: 4,026 shares; 2025Q4: 4,700 shares; 2026Q1: 5,091 shares; 2026Q2: 5,071 shares 5,071$1.11M0.87%-20Timeline
XRNPXCOHEN & STEERS REIT & PFD &Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,978 shares; 2025Q1: 24,683 shares; 2025Q2: 29,020 shares; 2025Q3: 30,865 shares; 2025Q4: 35,528 shares; 2026Q1: 45,170 shares; 2026Q2: 45,341 shares 45,341$920K0.72%+171Timeline
GRIDFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,654 shares 4,654$892K0.7%newTimeline
STKCOLUMBIA SELIGM PREM TECH GRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,009 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 16,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,850 shares; 2025Q4: 16,070 shares; 2026Q1: 16,070 shares; 2026Q2: 15,702 shares 15,702$846K0.67%-368Timeline
PFDFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE PFD INCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 75,819 shares; 2025Q1: 74,884 shares; 2025Q2: 76,132 shares; 2025Q3: 106,993 shares; 2025Q4: 105,918 shares; 2026Q1: 74,065 shares; 2026Q2: 72,668 shares 72,668$845K0.66%-1,397Timeline
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,944 shares; 2025Q1: 22,020 shares; 2025Q2: 18,138 shares; 2025Q3: 18,053 shares; 2025Q4: 16,651 shares; 2026Q1: 16,501 shares; 2026Q2: 15,667 shares 15,667$747K0.59%-834Timeline
SPHSUBURBAN PROPANE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 47,531 shares; 2025Q1: 47,358 shares; 2025Q2: 42,520 shares; 2025Q3: 42,320 shares; 2025Q4: 42,320 shares; 2026Q1: 42,016 shares; 2026Q2: 41,451 shares 41,451$709K0.56%-565Timeline
XBMEXBLACKROCK HEALTH SCIENCES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,530 shares; 2025Q2: 9,666 shares; 2025Q3: 10,584 shares; 2025Q4: 12,885 shares; 2026Q1: 16,529 shares; 2026Q2: 16,179 shares 16,179$695K0.55%-350Timeline
BLWBLACKROCK LTD DURATION INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 52,671 shares; 2025Q1: 53,006 shares; 2025Q2: 52,463 shares; 2025Q3: 53,491 shares; 2025Q4: 54,494 shares; 2026Q1: 55,065 shares; 2026Q2: 53,354 shares 53,354$666K0.52%-1,711Timeline
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,354 shares 19,354$634K0.5%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,020 shares; 2026Q1: 1,580 shares; 2026Q2: 1,696 shares 1,696$606K0.48%+116Timeline
HYTBLACKROCK CORPOR HI YLD FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 64,717 shares; 2025Q1: 64,689 shares; 2025Q2: 65,669 shares; 2025Q3: 65,269 shares; 2025Q4: 65,407 shares; 2026Q1: 70,789 shares; 2026Q2: 70,459 shares 70,459$603K0.47%-330Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,655 shares; 2025Q1: 6,655 shares; 2025Q2: 5,215 shares; 2025Q3: 5,215 shares; 2025Q4: 4,921 shares; 2026Q1: 4,756 shares; 2026Q2: 4,756 shares 4,756$601K0.47%0Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 27,658 shares; 2025Q1: 27,583 shares; 2025Q2: 27,583 shares; 2025Q3: 27,443 shares; 2025Q4: 27,443 shares; 2026Q1: 27,393 shares; 2026Q2: 27,243 shares 27,243$583K0.46%-150Timeline
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,075 shares 1,075$562K0.44%newTimeline
VOTVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 974 shares; 2025Q1: 1,069 shares; 2025Q2: 1,692 shares; 2025Q3: 2,007 shares; 2025Q4: 1,993 shares; 2026Q1: 1,991 shares; 2026Q2: 1,723 shares 1,723$528K0.42%-268Timeline
MSDMORGAN STANLEY EMKT DBT FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 61,773 shares; 2025Q1: 67,607 shares; 2025Q2: 67,799 shares; 2025Q3: 67,556 shares; 2025Q4: 67,326 shares; 2026Q1: 71,947 shares; 2026Q2: 71,002 shares 71,002$518K0.41%-945Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,410 shares; 2025Q1: 4,410 shares; 2025Q2: 4,410 shares; 2025Q3: 4,425 shares; 2025Q4: 4,449 shares; 2026Q1: 4,459 shares; 2026Q2: 4,444 shares 4,444$503K0.4%-15Timeline
LDPCOHEN & STEERS LTD DURATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,171 shares; 2025Q4: 11,785 shares; 2026Q1: 19,016 shares; 2026Q2: 18,109 shares 18,109$383K0.3%-907Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,636 shares; 2025Q1: 3,516 shares; 2025Q2: 2,858 shares; 2025Q3: 2,858 shares; 2025Q4: 2,703 shares; 2026Q1: 2,654 shares; 2026Q2: 2,619 shares 2,619$332K0.26%-35Timeline
PFOFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE PFD INCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,193 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 31,818 shares; 2026Q2: 30,718 shares 30,718$284K0.22%-1,100Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,986 shares; 2025Q1: 3,961 shares; 2025Q2: 3,921 shares; 2025Q3: 3,921 shares; 2025Q4: 3,871 shares; 2026Q1: 3,736 shares; 2026Q2: 3,636 shares 3,636$262K0.21%-100Timeline
SEVNSEVEN HILLS REALTY TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 33,055 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,035 shares; 2025Q3: 33,035 shares; 2025Q4: 32,593 shares; 2026Q1: 32,053 shares; 2026Q2: 29,326 shares 29,326$247K0.19%-2,727Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 661 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 661 shares; 2026Q1: 661 shares; 2026Q2: 661 shares 661$239K0.19%0Timeline
ASGLIBERTY ALL-STAR GROWTH FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 42,229 shares; 2025Q1: 42,229 shares; 2025Q2: 42,229 shares; 2025Q3: 42,263 shares; 2025Q4: 41,879 shares; 2026Q1: 41,379 shares; 2026Q2: 40,227 shares 40,227$220K0.17%-1,152Timeline
ETGEATON VANCE TX ADV GLBL DIVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,928 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,836 shares 8,836$208K0.16%newTimeline
AFBALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATL MUN IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,203 shares; 2025Q1: 18,203 shares; 2025Q2: 18,203 shares; 2025Q3: 18,203 shares; 2025Q4: 18,203 shares; 2026Q1: 18,203 shares; 2026Q2: 18,203 shares 18,203$208K0.16%0Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,643 shares; 2025Q1: 23,143 shares; 2025Q2: 22,743 shares; 2025Q3: 22,593 shares; 2025Q4: 22,293 shares; 2026Q1: 22,293 shares; 2026Q2: 22,293 shares 22,293$207K0.16%0Timeline
WEAWESTERN ASSET PREMIER BD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,190 shares; 2025Q1: 11,873 shares; 2025Q2: 12,429 shares; 2025Q3: 13,537 shares; 2025Q4: 14,963 shares; 2026Q1: 18,367 shares; 2026Q2: 18,367 shares 18,367$196K0.15%0Timeline
PMOFRANKLIN MUN OPPORTUNITIES TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,742 shares; 2026Q2: 12,549 shares 12,549$132K0.1%-1,193Timeline
USALIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,651 shares; 2025Q1: 18,651 shares; 2025Q2: 18,651 shares; 2025Q3: 18,651 shares; 2025Q4: 18,651 shares; 2026Q1: 18,552 shares; 2026Q2: 18,202 shares 18,202$106K0.08%-350Timeline
SVCSERVICE PPTYS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,827 shares; 2025Q1: 18,827 shares; 2025Q2: 18,827 shares; 2025Q3: 18,377 shares; 2025Q4: 18,252 shares; 2026Q1: 17,902 shares; 2026Q2: 17,802 shares 17,802$30.1K0.02%-100Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDS3,255$853Kshares
VDEVANGUARD WORLD FD3,602$623Kshares
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR4,137$607Kshares
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR4,742$234Kshares
BLACKROCK UTILS INFRASTRUCTUBLACKROCK UTILS INFRASTRUCTU53,294$426shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002606 base2026-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002606 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001992 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001310 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004549 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004559 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002624 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002417 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set