Skip to content

Smith Asset Management Co., LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2068217, Chiefland, FL

Smith Asset Management Co., LLC reported $116,532,749 across 71 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.25% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001992

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$117M
Holdings
71
Top 10 weight
40.25%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTadded+1,834$679K
ARCCadded+29,081$524K
QQQadded+529$305K
PFOnew+31,818$288K
BRK-Badded+598$287K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQHexited-82,004-$3.91M
PFDreduced-31,853-$356K
ETGexited-8,928-$206K
JPCreduced-14,620-$110K
XAWFXreduced-8,005-$81.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001992, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $116,532,749, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,493 shares; 2025Q1: 13,349 shares; 2025Q2: 12,931 shares; 2025Q3: 13,976 shares; 2025Q4: 14,945 shares; 2026Q1: 15,543 shares 15,543$7.45M6.39%+598Timeline
JPCNUVEEN PFD & INCOME OPPORTUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 360,091 shares; 2025Q1: 357,253 shares; 2025Q2: 353,052 shares; 2025Q3: 944,134 shares; 2025Q4: 926,024 shares; 2026Q1: 911,404 shares 911,404$6.87M5.9%-14,620Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 269,725 shares; 2025Q1: 275,616 shares; 2025Q2: 294,182 shares; 2025Q3: 296,523 shares; 2025Q4: 315,198 shares; 2026Q1: 344,279 shares 344,279$6.2M5.32%+29,081Timeline
DNPDNP SELECT INCOME FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 417,422 shares; 2025Q1: 423,516 shares; 2025Q2: 422,413 shares; 2025Q3: 421,102 shares; 2025Q4: 409,725 shares; 2026Q1: 401,931 shares 401,931$4.14M3.55%-7,794Timeline
XAWFXALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 432,115 shares; 2025Q1: 425,597 shares; 2025Q2: 415,632 shares; 2025Q3: 410,637 shares; 2025Q4: 402,102 shares; 2026Q1: 394,097 shares 394,097$4.01M3.44%-8,005Timeline
CSQCALAMOS STRATEGIC TOTAL RETUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 228,985 shares; 2025Q1: 229,965 shares; 2025Q2: 229,072 shares; 2025Q3: 227,982 shares; 2025Q4: 223,949 shares; 2026Q1: 229,856 shares 229,856$3.94M3.38%+5,907Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,008 shares; 2025Q1: 4,906 shares; 2025Q2: 5,704 shares; 2025Q3: 5,811 shares; 2025Q4: 5,767 shares; 2026Q1: 5,981 shares 5,981$3.89M3.34%+214Timeline
RFICOHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 347,067 shares; 2025Q1: 345,261 shares; 2025Q2: 341,901 shares; 2025Q3: 336,211 shares; 2025Q4: 333,986 shares; 2026Q1: 339,631 shares 339,631$3.78M3.25%+5,645Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,985 shares; 2025Q1: 2,790 shares; 2025Q2: 3,792 shares; 2025Q3: 4,140 shares; 2025Q4: 4,637 shares; 2026Q1: 4,883 shares 4,883$3.41M2.92%+246Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,571 shares; 2025Q1: 7,243 shares; 2025Q2: 9,515 shares; 2025Q3: 9,931 shares; 2025Q4: 11,538 shares; 2026Q1: 12,665 shares 12,665$3.21M2.76%+1,127Timeline
FFAFIRST TR ENHANCED EQUITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 165,941 shares; 2025Q1: 163,234 shares; 2025Q2: 162,181 shares; 2025Q3: 158,566 shares; 2025Q4: 153,668 shares; 2026Q1: 153,242 shares 153,242$3.13M2.68%-426Timeline
MCIBARINGS CORPORATE INVSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 217,757 shares; 2025Q1: 217,070 shares; 2025Q2: 187,604 shares; 2025Q3: 183,634 shares; 2025Q4: 176,145 shares; 2026Q1: 172,921 shares 172,921$2.98M2.56%-3,224Timeline
UTGREAVES UTIL INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 80,887 shares; 2025Q1: 80,660 shares; 2025Q2: 79,937 shares; 2025Q3: 79,260 shares; 2025Q4: 77,007 shares; 2026Q1: 75,380 shares 75,380$2.96M2.54%-1,627Timeline
PCNPIMCO CORPORATE & INCM STRGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 137,379 shares; 2025Q1: 157,959 shares; 2025Q2: 182,712 shares; 2025Q3: 192,064 shares; 2025Q4: 227,754 shares; 2026Q1: 244,440 shares 244,440$2.91M2.5%+16,686Timeline
BTZBLACKROCK CR ALLOCATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 303,351 shares; 2025Q1: 297,832 shares; 2025Q2: 294,548 shares; 2025Q3: 286,818 shares; 2025Q4: 279,316 shares; 2026Q1: 276,288 shares 276,288$2.79M2.39%-3,028Timeline
PDIPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 89,878 shares; 2025Q1: 104,423 shares; 2025Q2: 127,215 shares; 2025Q3: 138,217 shares; 2025Q4: 148,579 shares; 2026Q1: 162,492 shares 162,492$2.78M2.39%+13,913Timeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 106,908 shares; 2025Q1: 108,552 shares; 2025Q2: 117,644 shares; 2025Q3: 118,930 shares; 2025Q4: 120,236 shares; 2026Q1: 126,009 shares 126,009$2.67M2.29%+5,773Timeline
XBGYXBLACKROCK ENHANCED INTL DIVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 581,083 shares; 2025Q1: 571,203 shares; 2025Q2: 544,546 shares; 2025Q3: 518,992 shares; 2025Q4: 494,899 shares; 2026Q1: 481,880 shares 481,880$2.61M2.24%-13,019Timeline
PSFCOHEN & STEERS SELECT PFD &Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 138,587 shares; 2025Q1: 137,342 shares; 2025Q2: 135,886 shares; 2025Q3: 134,523 shares; 2025Q4: 132,349 shares; 2026Q1: 130,560 shares 130,560$2.53M2.17%-1,789Timeline
VISVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,287 shares; 2025Q1: 3,392 shares; 2025Q2: 4,984 shares; 2025Q3: 5,581 shares; 2025Q4: 7,127 shares; 2026Q1: 7,905 shares 7,905$2.47M2.12%+778Timeline
UTFCOHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 107,025 shares; 2025Q1: 105,931 shares; 2025Q2: 100,914 shares; 2025Q3: 98,699 shares; 2025Q4: 96,702 shares; 2026Q1: 94,880 shares 94,880$2.46M2.11%-1,822Timeline
FLCFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE TOTAL REQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 140,242 shares; 2025Q1: 139,384 shares; 2025Q2: 132,823 shares; 2025Q3: 130,618 shares; 2025Q4: 127,651 shares; 2026Q1: 126,131 shares 126,131$2.09M1.8%-1,520Timeline
HQHABRDN HEALTHCARE INVESTORSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 123,081 shares; 2025Q1: 120,719 shares; 2025Q2: 119,520 shares; 2025Q3: 117,345 shares; 2025Q4: 117,060 shares; 2026Q1: 115,261 shares 115,261$2.05M1.76%-1,799Timeline
PTYPIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME OPPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 163,988 shares; 2025Q1: 167,163 shares; 2025Q2: 184,908 shares; 2025Q3: 160,326 shares; 2025Q4: 162,381 shares; 2026Q1: 165,202 shares 165,202$1.99M1.71%+2,821Timeline
DSUBLACKROCK DEBT STRATEGIES FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 172,065 shares; 2025Q1: 180,905 shares; 2025Q2: 180,370 shares; 2025Q3: 183,186 shares; 2025Q4: 182,965 shares; 2026Q1: 199,531 shares 199,531$1.91M1.64%+16,566Timeline
DFPFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE DYNAMICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 95,016 shares; 2025Q1: 98,096 shares; 2025Q2: 100,089 shares; 2025Q3: 101,043 shares; 2025Q4: 96,884 shares; 2026Q1: 95,067 shares 95,067$1.91M1.64%-1,817Timeline
GOFGUGGENHEIM STRATEGIC OPPORTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,395 shares; 2025Q2: 70,716 shares; 2025Q3: 101,871 shares; 2025Q4: 123,059 shares; 2026Q1: 138,980 shares 138,980$1.53M1.31%+15,921Timeline
BUIBLACKROCK UTILS INFRASTRUCTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 51,409 shares; 2025Q1: 50,513 shares; 2025Q2: 50,892 shares; 2025Q3: 48,811 shares; 2025Q4: 53,262 shares; 2026Q1: 53,335 shares 53,335$1.41M1.21%+73Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,802 shares; 2025Q1: 3,564 shares; 2025Q2: 4,862 shares; 2025Q3: 4,844 shares; 2025Q4: 5,618 shares; 2026Q1: 6,494 shares 6,494$1.35M1.16%+876Timeline
ASGIABRDN GLOBAL INFRA INCOME FUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 80,090 shares; 2025Q1: 79,198 shares; 2025Q2: 69,406 shares; 2025Q3: 62,073 shares; 2025Q4: 59,649 shares; 2026Q1: 58,654 shares 58,654$1.31M1.13%-995Timeline
XSORXSOURCE CAPITALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,291 shares; 2025Q2: 28,060 shares; 2025Q3: 28,112 shares; 2025Q4: 28,345 shares; 2026Q1: 28,226 shares 28,226$1.31M1.12%-119Timeline
GDOWSTRN AST GLBL CORP OPP FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 129,841 shares; 2025Q1: 128,793 shares; 2025Q2: 128,440 shares; 2025Q3: 126,475 shares; 2025Q4: 115,663 shares; 2026Q1: 112,660 shares 112,660$1.21M1.04%-3,003Timeline
XFFCXFLAHERTY & CRUMRIN PFD & INMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 106,081 shares; 2025Q1: 107,539 shares; 2025Q2: 71,364 shares; 2025Q3: 72,977 shares; 2025Q4: 73,885 shares; 2026Q1: 76,850 shares 76,850$1.19M1.02%+2,965Timeline
MPVBARINGS PARTN INVSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 74,618 shares; 2025Q1: 75,765 shares; 2025Q2: 74,737 shares; 2025Q3: 73,598 shares; 2025Q4: 70,323 shares; 2026Q1: 68,610 shares 68,610$1.18M1.01%-1,713Timeline
NVGNUVEEN AMT FREE MUN CR INC FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 95,271 shares; 2025Q1: 93,713 shares; 2025Q2: 93,710 shares; 2025Q3: 90,341 shares; 2025Q4: 90,284 shares; 2026Q1: 87,725 shares 87,725$1.08M0.93%-2,559Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 714 shares; 2025Q3: 872 shares; 2025Q4: 1,332 shares; 2026Q1: 1,861 shares 1,861$1.07M0.92%+529Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 866 shares; 2026Q1: 2,700 shares 2,700$999K0.86%+1,834Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,544 shares; 2025Q1: 3,659 shares; 2025Q2: 3,990 shares; 2025Q3: 4,026 shares; 2025Q4: 4,700 shares; 2026Q1: 5,091 shares 5,091$999K0.86%+391Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,577 shares; 2025Q1: 5,214 shares; 2025Q2: 6,480 shares; 2025Q3: 9,371 shares; 2025Q4: 10,983 shares; 2026Q1: 11,801 shares 11,801$903K0.78%+818Timeline
XRNPXCOHEN & STEERS REIT & PFD &Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,978 shares; 2025Q1: 24,683 shares; 2025Q2: 29,020 shares; 2025Q3: 30,865 shares; 2025Q4: 35,528 shares; 2026Q1: 45,170 shares 45,170$893K0.77%+9,642Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,039 shares; 2025Q1: 2,001 shares; 2025Q2: 2,359 shares; 2025Q3: 2,938 shares; 2025Q4: 3,109 shares; 2026Q1: 3,255 shares 3,255$853K0.73%+146Timeline
PFDFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE PFD INCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 75,819 shares; 2025Q1: 74,884 shares; 2025Q2: 76,132 shares; 2025Q3: 106,993 shares; 2025Q4: 105,918 shares; 2026Q1: 74,065 shares 74,065$828K0.71%-31,853Timeline
SPHSUBURBAN PROPANE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 47,531 shares; 2025Q1: 47,358 shares; 2025Q2: 42,520 shares; 2025Q3: 42,320 shares; 2025Q4: 42,320 shares; 2026Q1: 42,016 shares 42,016$827K0.71%-304Timeline
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,944 shares; 2025Q1: 22,020 shares; 2025Q2: 18,138 shares; 2025Q3: 18,053 shares; 2025Q4: 16,651 shares; 2026Q1: 16,501 shares 16,501$723K0.62%-150Timeline
BLWBLACKROCK LTD DURATION INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 52,671 shares; 2025Q1: 53,006 shares; 2025Q2: 52,463 shares; 2025Q3: 53,491 shares; 2025Q4: 54,494 shares; 2026Q1: 55,065 shares 55,065$693K0.59%+571Timeline
XBMEXBLACKROCK HEALTH SCIENCES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,530 shares; 2025Q2: 9,666 shares; 2025Q3: 10,584 shares; 2025Q4: 12,885 shares; 2026Q1: 16,529 shares 16,529$637K0.55%+3,644Timeline
VDEVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,943 shares; 2025Q2: 3,023 shares; 2025Q3: 3,067 shares; 2025Q4: 3,120 shares; 2026Q1: 3,602 shares 3,602$623K0.53%+482Timeline
STKCOLUMBIA SELIGM PREM TECH GRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,009 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 16,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,850 shares; 2025Q4: 16,070 shares; 2026Q1: 16,070 shares 16,070$610K0.52%0Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,365 shares; 2025Q1: 2,787 shares; 2025Q2: 3,603 shares; 2025Q3: 3,792 shares; 2025Q4: 3,966 shares; 2026Q1: 4,137 shares 4,137$607K0.52%+171Timeline
HYTBLACKROCK CORPOR HI YLD FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 64,717 shares; 2025Q1: 64,689 shares; 2025Q2: 65,669 shares; 2025Q3: 65,269 shares; 2025Q4: 65,407 shares; 2026Q1: 70,789 shares 70,789$603K0.52%+5,382Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,410 shares; 2025Q1: 4,410 shares; 2025Q2: 4,410 shares; 2025Q3: 4,425 shares; 2025Q4: 4,449 shares; 2026Q1: 4,459 shares 4,459$554K0.48%+10Timeline
VOTVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 974 shares; 2025Q1: 1,069 shares; 2025Q2: 1,692 shares; 2025Q3: 2,007 shares; 2025Q4: 1,993 shares; 2026Q1: 1,991 shares 1,991$512K0.44%-2Timeline
MSDMORGAN STANLEY EMKT DBT FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 61,773 shares; 2025Q1: 67,607 shares; 2025Q2: 67,799 shares; 2025Q3: 67,556 shares; 2025Q4: 67,326 shares; 2026Q1: 71,947 shares 71,947$505K0.43%+4,621Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,655 shares; 2025Q1: 6,655 shares; 2025Q2: 5,215 shares; 2025Q3: 5,215 shares; 2025Q4: 4,921 shares; 2026Q1: 4,756 shares 4,756$486K0.42%-165Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,020 shares; 2026Q1: 1,580 shares 1,580$454K0.39%+560Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 27,658 shares; 2025Q1: 27,583 shares; 2025Q2: 27,583 shares; 2025Q3: 27,443 shares; 2025Q4: 27,443 shares; 2026Q1: 27,393 shares 27,393$450K0.39%-50Timeline
LDPCOHEN & STEERS LTD DURATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,171 shares; 2025Q4: 11,785 shares; 2026Q1: 19,016 shares 19,016$380K0.33%+7,231Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,636 shares; 2025Q1: 3,516 shares; 2025Q2: 2,858 shares; 2025Q3: 2,858 shares; 2025Q4: 2,703 shares; 2026Q1: 2,654 shares 2,654$348K0.3%-49Timeline
PFOFLAHERTY & CRUMRINE PFD INCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,193 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 31,818 shares 31,818$288K0.25%newTimeline
SEVNSEVEN HILLS REALTY TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 33,055 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,035 shares; 2025Q3: 33,035 shares; 2025Q4: 32,593 shares; 2026Q1: 32,053 shares 32,053$263K0.23%-540Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,986 shares; 2025Q1: 3,961 shares; 2025Q2: 3,921 shares; 2025Q3: 3,921 shares; 2025Q4: 3,871 shares; 2026Q1: 3,736 shares 3,736$247K0.21%-135Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,255 shares; 2025Q1: 4,931 shares; 2025Q2: 4,936 shares; 2025Q3: 5,069 shares; 2025Q4: 5,069 shares; 2026Q1: 4,742 shares 4,742$234K0.2%-327Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 661 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 661 shares; 2026Q1: 661 shares 661$233K0.2%0Timeline
ASGLIBERTY ALL-STAR GROWTH FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 42,229 shares; 2025Q1: 42,229 shares; 2025Q2: 42,229 shares; 2025Q3: 42,263 shares; 2025Q4: 41,879 shares; 2026Q1: 41,379 shares 41,379$197K0.17%-500Timeline
AFBALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATL MUN IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,203 shares; 2025Q1: 18,203 shares; 2025Q2: 18,203 shares; 2025Q3: 18,203 shares; 2025Q4: 18,203 shares; 2026Q1: 18,203 shares 18,203$195K0.17%0Timeline
WEAWESTERN ASSET PREMIER BD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,190 shares; 2025Q1: 11,873 shares; 2025Q2: 12,429 shares; 2025Q3: 13,537 shares; 2025Q4: 14,963 shares; 2026Q1: 18,367 shares 18,367$194K0.17%+3,404Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,643 shares; 2025Q1: 23,143 shares; 2025Q2: 22,743 shares; 2025Q3: 22,593 shares; 2025Q4: 22,293 shares; 2026Q1: 22,293 shares 22,293$148K0.13%0Timeline
PMOFRANKLIN MUN OPPORTUNITIES TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,742 shares 13,742$142K0.12%newTimeline
USALIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,651 shares; 2025Q1: 18,651 shares; 2025Q2: 18,651 shares; 2025Q3: 18,651 shares; 2025Q4: 18,651 shares; 2026Q1: 18,552 shares 18,552$103K0.09%-99Timeline
SVCSERVICE PPTYS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,827 shares; 2025Q1: 18,827 shares; 2025Q2: 18,827 shares; 2025Q3: 18,377 shares; 2025Q4: 18,252 shares; 2026Q1: 17,902 shares 17,902$24.3K0.02%-350Timeline
BLACKROCK UTILS INFRASTRUCTUBLACKROCK UTILS INFRASTRUCTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,294 shares 53,294$426<0.01%new

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INC82,004$3.91Mshares
ETGEATON VANCE TX ADV GLBL DIV8,928$206Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001992 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set