Skip to content

Sea Cliff Partners Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2011655, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Sea Cliff Partners Management, LP reported $261,352,364 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003278

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$261M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
77.23%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WCCnew+82,503$17.4M
JHXnew+630,000$12.1M
CWANadded+511,477$9.22M
PLNTadded+24,218$2.51M
EVHadded+233,039$1.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
James Hardie Industries PLCexited-908,385-$24.4M
BTSGreduced-481,171-$14.2M
JBTMexited-100,000-$12M
PTCreduced-43,320-$8.79M
HXLreduced-132,750-$8.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003278, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $261,352,364, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,163,713 shares; 2024Q4: 1,735,150 shares; 2025Q1: 2,033,247 shares; 2025Q2: 1,651,171 shares; 2025Q3: 1,170,000 shares 1,170,000$34.6M13.23%-481,171Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,255 shares; 2025Q2: 185,782 shares; 2025Q3: 210,000 shares 210,000$21.8M8.34%+24,218Timeline
UDMYUDEMY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,891,552 shares; 2024Q4: 3,349,839 shares; 2025Q1: 3,775,059 shares; 2025Q2: 3,255,374 shares; 2025Q3: 2,973,718 shares 2,973,718$20.8M7.98%-281,656Timeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 590,203 shares; 2025Q3: 1,101,680 shares 1,101,680$19.9M7.6%+511,477Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,943 shares; 2024Q4: 230,000 shares; 2025Q1: 171,200 shares; 2025Q2: 209,198 shares; 2025Q3: 214,500 shares 214,500$19.7M7.53%+5,302Timeline
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 345,592 shares; 2024Q4: 368,000 shares; 2025Q1: 461,202 shares; 2025Q2: 427,750 shares; 2025Q3: 295,000 shares 295,000$18.5M7.08%-132,750Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 121,000 shares; 2025Q2: 131,000 shares; 2025Q3: 87,680 shares 87,680$17.8M6.81%-43,320Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 82,503 shares 82,503$17.4M6.68%newTimeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 626,916 shares; 2025Q2: 675,000 shares; 2025Q3: 607,700 shares 607,700$16.4M6.28%-67,300Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 230,000 shares; 2025Q1: 351,100 shares; 2025Q2: 310,000 shares; 2025Q3: 277,000 shares 277,000$14.9M5.71%-33,000Timeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,166,792 shares; 2025Q3: 1,892,408 shares 1,892,408$14.6M5.59%-274,384Timeline
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 108,000 shares; 2025Q1: 156,117 shares; 2025Q2: 91,995 shares; 2025Q3: 105,000 shares 105,000$14.4M5.5%+13,005Timeline
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 830,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,250,158 shares; 2025Q2: 1,233,828 shares; 2025Q3: 1,466,867 shares 1,466,867$12.4M4.75%+233,039Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 630,000 shares 630,000$12.1M4.63%newTimeline
MORNMORNINGSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 26,000 shares 26,000$6.03M2.31%+2,000Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
James Hardie Industries PLCJames Hardie Industries PLC908,385$24.4Mshares
JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATION100,000$12Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003278 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set