Sea Cliff Partners Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 2011655, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
Sea Cliff Partners Management, LP reported $288,287,797 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.44% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-000482
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $288M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 78.44%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CNMnew | +230,000 | $11.7M |
| BTSGadded | +571,437 | $9.73M |
| EVHnew | +830,000 | $9.34M |
| MTCHadded | +215,096 | $7.04M |
| TNETadded | +60,439 | $5.49M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| WCCexited | -75,000 | -$12.6M |
| NABLreduced | -1,226,953 | -$11.5M |
| NICEreduced | -57,347 | -$9.74M |
| E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCexited | -1,519,582 | -$6.7M |
| UDMYreduced | -541,713 | -$4.46M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-000482, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $288,287,797, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INC | 1,735,150 | $29.5M | 10.25% | +571,437 | Timeline | ||
| UDMYUDEMY INC | 3,349,839 | $27.6M | 9.56% | -541,713 | Timeline | ||
| JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATION | 202,000 | $25.7M | 8.91% | -15,762 | Timeline | ||
| HXLHEXCEL CORP NEW | 368,000 | $23.1M | 8% | +22,408 | Timeline | ||
| AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INC | 480,000 | $22.8M | 7.9% | -52,478 | |||
| GDDYGODADDY INC | 108,000 | $21.3M | 7.39% | -2,000 | Timeline | ||
| COTYCOTY INC | 2,844,612 | $19.8M | 6.87% | -131,756 | Timeline | ||
| TNETTRINET GROUP INC | 215,439 | $19.6M | 6.78% | +60,439 | Timeline | ||
| NICENICE LTD | 110,000 | $18.7M | 6.48% | -57,347 | Timeline | ||
| OKTAOKTA INC | 230,000 | $18.1M | 6.29% | +54,057 | Timeline | ||
| PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INC | 535,000 | $15.6M | 5.42% | -141,391 | Timeline | ||
| MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEW | 473,129 | $15.5M | 5.37% | +215,096 | Timeline | ||
| CNMCORE & MAIN INC | 230,000 | $11.7M | 4.06% | new | Timeline | ||
| NABLN-ABLE INC | 1,072,790 | $10M | 3.48% | -1,226,953 | Timeline | ||
| EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INC | 830,000 | $9.34M | 3.24% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| WCCWESCO INTL INC | 75,000 | $12.6M | shares |
| E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCE2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INC | 1,519,582 | $6.7M | shares |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001420506-25-000482 | base | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |