Skip to content

Sea Cliff Partners Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2011655, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Sea Cliff Partners Management, LP reported $278,379,765 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001069

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$278M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
85.3%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PTCnew+121,000$18.7M
CZRnew+626,916$15.7M
GDDYadded+48,117$8.67M
CNMadded+121,100$5.85M
BTSGadded+298,097$5.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COTYexited-2,844,612-$19.8M
TNETexited-215,439-$19.6M
NICEexited-110,000-$18.7M
NABLexited-1,072,790-$10M
OKTAreduced-58,800-$6.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001069, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $278,379,765, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,163,713 shares; 2024Q4: 1,735,150 shares; 2025Q1: 2,033,247 shares 2,033,247$36.8M13.21%+298,097Timeline
UDMYUDEMY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,891,552 shares; 2024Q4: 3,349,839 shares; 2025Q1: 3,775,059 shares 3,775,059$29.3M10.52%+425,220Timeline
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 532,478 shares; 2024Q4: 480,000 shares; 2025Q1: 584,376 shares 584,376$28.6M10.26%+104,376
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 108,000 shares; 2025Q1: 156,117 shares 156,117$28.1M10.1%+48,117Timeline
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 345,592 shares; 2024Q4: 368,000 shares; 2025Q1: 461,202 shares 461,202$25.3M9.07%+93,202Timeline
JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,762 shares; 2024Q4: 202,000 shares; 2025Q1: 155,543 shares 155,543$19M6.83%-46,457Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 121,000 shares 121,000$18.7M6.74%newTimeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,943 shares; 2024Q4: 230,000 shares; 2025Q1: 171,200 shares 171,200$18M6.47%-58,800Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 230,000 shares; 2025Q1: 351,100 shares 351,100$17M6.09%+121,100Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 258,033 shares; 2024Q4: 473,129 shares; 2025Q1: 535,000 shares 535,000$16.7M6%+61,871Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 626,916 shares 626,916$15.7M5.63%newTimeline
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 830,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,250,158 shares 1,250,158$11.8M4.25%+420,158Timeline
PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 676,391 shares; 2024Q4: 535,000 shares; 2025Q1: 472,656 shares 472,656$8.3M2.98%-62,344Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,255 shares 38,255$3.7M1.33%newTimeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares 170,000$1.42M0.51%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
COTYCOTY INC2,844,612$19.8Mshares
TNETTRINET GROUP INC215,439$19.6Mshares
NICENICE LTD110,000$18.7Mshares
NABLN-ABLE INC1,072,790$10Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001069 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set