SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1965542, DALLAS, TX
SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $103,691,709 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.29% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965542-26-000007
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $104M
- Holdings
- 26
- Top 10 weight
- 69.29%
- New
- 16
- Sold out
- 22
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LGNnew | +150,000 | $8.47M |
| FIXnew | +6,100 | $8.41M |
| ONTOnew | +36,000 | $7.38M |
| VRTnew | +24,000 | $6.01M |
| SIMOnew | +39,000 | $4.38M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SITMexited | -43,000 | -$15.2M |
| BLreduced | -374,646 | -$13.9M |
| AVGOexited | -22,500 | -$7.79M |
| SNOWexited | -32,000 | -$7.02M |
| AAOIreduced | -77,699 | -$6.57M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965542-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $103,672,459, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FNFABRINET | 25,000 | $13M | 12.58% | +6,500 | Timeline | ||
| CLSCELESTICA INC | 32,000 | $9.01M | 8.69% | -4,000 | Timeline | ||
| LGNLEGENCE CORP | 150,000 | $8.47M | 8.17% | new | Timeline | ||
| FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INC | 6,100 | $8.41M | 8.11% | new | Timeline | ||
| ONTOONTO INNOVATION INC | 36,000 | $7.38M | 7.12% | new | Timeline | ||
| VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO | 24,000 | $6.01M | 5.8% | new | Timeline | ||
| BLBLACKLINE INC | 153,143 | $5.67M | 5.47% | -374,646 | Timeline | ||
| AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC | 59,301 | $5.02M | 4.84% | -77,699 | Timeline | ||
| CGNTCOGNYTE SOFTWARE LTD | 549,032 | $4.45M | 4.29% | -355,067 | Timeline | ||
| SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY CO | 39,000 | $4.38M | 4.22% | new | Timeline | ||
| TERTERADYNE INC | 14,000 | $4.15M | 4% | new | Timeline | ||
| CAMTCAMTEK LTD | 23,500 | $3.56M | 3.44% | new | Timeline | ||
| TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 34,000 | $3.31M | 3.19% | -10,000 | Timeline | ||
| NFLXNETFLIX INC. | 33,000 | $3.17M | 3.06% | -15,000 | Timeline | ||
| COHRCOHERENT CORP | 13,000 | $3.1M | 2.99% | new | Timeline | ||
| SMTCSEMTECH CORP | 40,000 | $3.08M | 2.97% | new | Timeline | ||
| HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INC | 13,000 | $3M | 2.89% | new | Timeline | ||
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 15,000 | $2.03M | 1.96% | new | Timeline | ||
| AVPTAVEPOINT INC | 190,000 | $1.81M | 1.74% | new | Timeline | ||
| POWIPOWER INTEGRATIONS INC | 35,000 | $1.79M | 1.73% | new | Timeline | ||
| BRZEBRAZE INC | 30,000 | $708K | 0.68% | -94,000 | Timeline | ||
| CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL | 110,000 | $660K | 0.64% | new | Timeline | ||
| VERXVERTEX INC | 55,000 | $654K | 0.63% | new | Timeline | ||
| WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC | 104,188 | $481K | 0.46% | -80,000 | Timeline | ||
| OSPNONESPAN INC | 31,641 | $333K | 0.32% | -10,000 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAZE INCBRAZE INC COM CL A | call | 100 | $19.2K | new |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| SITMSITIME CORP | 43,000 | $15.2M | shares |
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 22,500 | $7.79M | shares |
| SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC | 32,000 | $7.02M | shares |
| AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC | 10,500 | $5.96M | shares |
| ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC | 45,000 | $5.9M | shares |
| ZSZSCALER INC | 25,000 | $5.62M | shares |
| AAONAAON INC | 51,000 | $3.89M | shares |
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 13,000 | $3.71M | shares |
| MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | 39,000 | $3.31M | shares |
| CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | 20,000 | $2.88M | shares |
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 4,000 | $2.64M | shares |
| MXLMAXLINEAR INC | 145,000 | $2.53M | shares |
| NRGNRG ENERGY INC | 15,000 | $2.39M | shares |
| CTASCINTAS CORP | 10,000 | $1.88M | shares |
| WIXWIX COM LTD | 14,000 | $1.45M | shares |
| OSONESTREAM INC | 75,000 | $1.38M | shares |
| CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I | 55,000 | $1.33M | shares |
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 3,000 | $692K | shares |
| Jamf Holding CorpJamf Holding Corp | 700 | $348K | call |
| CELESTICA INCCELESTICA INC | 100 | $264K | call |
| BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC | 207 | $88K | call |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | 100 | $64.5K | call |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001965542-26-000007 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |