Skip to content

SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1965542, DALLAS, TX

SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $181,563,773 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965542-26-000010

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$182M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
66.86%
New
14
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SITMnew+16,000$11.9M
DIODnew+93,000$10.2M
AEISnew+26,000$9.69M
MTZnew+19,000$7.91M
WDCnew+12,000$7.66M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LGNreduced-99,000-$8.44M
BLexited-153,143-$5.67M
AAOIexited-59,301-$5.02M
SIMOreduced-15,000-$5M
TERexited-14,000-$4.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965542-26-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $181,275,648, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 18,500 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 34,000 shares 34,000$19.1M10.54%+9,000Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 84,000 shares; 2025Q3: 41,000 shares; 2025Q4: 36,000 shares; 2026Q1: 32,000 shares; 2026Q2: 46,000 shares 46,000$16.8M9.26%+14,000Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,100 shares; 2026Q2: 7,100 shares 7,100$14.1M7.76%+1,000Timeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,000 shares; 2026Q2: 36,000 shares 36,000$13.6M7.52%0Timeline
SITMSITIME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,000 shares; 2025Q4: 43,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,000 shares 16,000$11.9M6.58%newTimeline
DIODDIODES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 93,000 shares 93,000$10.2M5.61%newTimeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 119,000 shares; 2025Q4: 44,000 shares; 2026Q1: 34,000 shares; 2026Q2: 53,000 shares 53,000$9.91M5.47%+19,000Timeline
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 26,000 shares 26,000$9.69M5.35%newTimeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 39,000 shares; 2026Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$8M4.41%-15,000Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,000 shares 19,000$7.91M4.36%newTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$7.66M4.23%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,000 shares; 2026Q2: 22,000 shares 22,000$7.37M4.06%-2,000Timeline
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 33,000 shares 33,000$5.39M2.97%newTimeline
FORMFORMFACTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 33,000 shares 33,000$5.28M2.91%newTimeline
AVPTAVEPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 604,776 shares; 2025Q1: 300,784 shares; 2025Q2: 215,384 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 190,000 shares; 2026Q2: 470,000 shares 470,000$5.27M2.91%+280,000Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$4.62M2.55%newTimeline
LGNLEGENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares; 2026Q2: 51,000 shares 51,000$4.35M2.4%-99,000Timeline
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 76,000 shares 76,000$4.09M2.25%newTimeline
AXTIAXT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.6M1.99%newTimeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,000 shares; 2026Q2: 13,000 shares 13,000$3.5M1.93%0Timeline
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.48M1.37%newTimeline
CGNTCOGNYTE SOFTWARE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 440,032 shares; 2024Q4: 450,032 shares; 2025Q1: 460,032 shares; 2025Q2: 545,032 shares; 2025Q3: 789,099 shares; 2025Q4: 904,099 shares; 2026Q1: 549,032 shares; 2026Q2: 233,619 shares 233,619$2.05M1.13%-315,413Timeline
NVDSINVESTMENT MANAGERS SER TR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.36M0.75%newTimeline
BLZEBACKBLAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 300,887 shares; 2024Q4: 116,740 shares; 2025Q1: 86,740 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.19M0.66%newTimeline
OSPNONESPAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 214,875 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 215,000 shares; 2025Q4: 41,641 shares; 2026Q1: 31,641 shares; 2026Q2: 76,641 shares 76,641$1.1M0.61%+45,000Timeline
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$774K0.43%+40,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
DIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST PUTput125$288Knew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BLBLACKLINE INC153,143$5.67Mshares
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC59,301$5.02Mshares
TERTERADYNE INC14,000$4.15Mshares
CAMTCAMTEK LTD23,500$3.56Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.33,000$3.17Mshares
COHRCOHERENT CORP13,000$3.1Mshares
SMTCSEMTECH CORP40,000$3.08Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP15,000$2.03Mshares
POWIPOWER INTEGRATIONS INC35,000$1.79Mshares
BRZEBRAZE INC30,000$708Kshares
VERXVERTEX INC55,000$654Kshares
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC104,188$481Kshares
BRAZE INCBRAZE INC100$19.2Kcall

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001965542-26-000010 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001965542-26-000010 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965542-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965542-26-000005 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965542-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965542-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965542-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965542-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965542-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965542-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965542-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001965542-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set